Sunday, 8 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 8 May 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…5:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GABRIELA222323.24Todd Kelly
2SWEET KISS732224.35Kevin Murnane
3WOODSIDE FLASH347623.30Graham Smith
4SNATCH AND GRAB232NBTTrevor Jessup
5WOODSIDE ROCKY444323.49Graham Smith
6COOLENABLE355423.42Desmond Hockley
7WHY NOT JOY766NBTCharles Adcock
8REMO SIZE3724.04Douglas Frith
9MR. IGNITION4623.88Douglas Frith
10LUCKY MARINA6477NBTDuncan Stewart
Race No. 2Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…5:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA TAYLOR782123.27Sharyn Gray
2WOTA CHILL781123.10Richard Pearce
3SOPHIE TYSON553822.97Tony Lagana
4MOLLY MCBAIN677123.04Todd Kelly
5SARDONYX742623.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6JO SEE KAHN787623.54Duncan Stewart
7KITBOOLOU GUTSO357223.28Vadim Roz
8RELUCTANT KING485222.76Kelvin Douglas
9YARAMUNDI TINY767523.52Todd Kelly
10ETOILE DE MER664823.50Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 5 …6:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSEWHERE275822.79Paula Hearnden
2WORLD PEACE6X5423.25Kevin Murnane
3MAGGIE’S EMPIRE6766NBTKevin Murnane
4ASTRAL FLAME7717NBTGraham Smith
5ASA DELUXE771423.21Neil Mann
6RELLIM ALLAN573723.20Petar Jovanovic
7ASTAIRE566423.07Duncan Stewart
8PETITE BELLE622222.98Kenneth Gill
Race No. 4Water Search Grade 5 Series H Pr…6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERSTOCKED442323.08Neil Mann
2DISAACI683822.67Jamie Quinlivian
3VIRON’S LEGACY676223.28Trevor Jessup
4SUPPER CLUB554822.90Paula Hearnden
5PAD TIGHE634122.85Kelvin Douglas
6BROUGHTON BEAUTY386223.34Kevin Murnane
7AT THE SAVOY653523.11Anthony Fry
8WOODSIDE TIMMY227722.74Graham Smith
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Grade 5 Series H…6:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXETTE BALE747623.56Charles Adcock
2GRANDIFLORA267323.06Edward Wood
3SWEET SAVAGE363123.08Jamie Quinlivian
4ANY HOO878823.24Todd Kelly
5COSMIC STYLE178222.76Kevin Murnane
6YALE372322.99Neil Mann
7SNEAKY GAZELLE387122.89Graham Smith
8MAGICAL BOB172523.20Desmond Hockley
Race No. 6Mother’s Day Gift Mixed Stake Pr…7:15 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,990 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABYLON REDEEMER513731.53Tony Lagana
2CRIS TYSON765331.17Tony Lagana
3ASTON ELLA312730.97June Sharpe
4EMERLEY AVENUE716130.86Judith Hurley
6HERE COMES HENRY721430.84Paula Hearnden
7SUNDAY PINTS687630.89Ross Panagiotou
8VECTOR455431.59Ashley Furner
Race No. 7The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Pr2 …7:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELIGNITE JACK555630.99Judith Hurley
2MAYBE ONCE761731.14Todd Kelly
3PLAY YOUR ACE624231.21Todd Kelly
4MEMORY LOSS1354NBTDonald Turner
5PAWESOME BOSS256131.16Petar Jovanovic
6GARRY MCBAIN228631.32Todd Kelly
7YARAMUNDI MARKUS487831.40Hans Minchin
8GANGALLA LODGE486331.41Nathan Hughes
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…7:51 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPA WAHWAH354531.78Todd Kelly
2COLONEL PARKER3457NBTDuncan Stewart
3RALLY2514NBTDonald Turner
4MOLLY DOBBS857831.62Petar Jovanovic
5YARRAMUNDI MILLA876531.05Leslie Bates
6RUE DE ROSE423431.33Todd Kelly
7MISSY MCBAIN767731.64Todd Kelly
8RITA’S KABIN578631.74Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY REBEL215623.06Anthony Fry
2GIBBALONEY245323.31Edward Wood
3DUB848523.49Leslie Bates
4MAGGIE’S MEMORY751823.24Ross Burns
5BEST IN RED245223.18Renata Maruszczyk
6TUTU TRAIN347223.30Sharyn Gray
7KOJIMA178824.02Colin Swain
8PARIS KAHN687823.55Charles Adcock
9ETOILE DE MER664823.50Todd Kelly
10YARAMUNDI TINY767523.52Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:35 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM COCONUT PIE343223.21Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2PEEKABOO BANG338323.47Kenneth Newlyn
3ALL COSMIC863723.85Charles Adcock
4BESSIE BELLE322423.05Jamie Quinlivian
5NEVER FEAR1NBTKevin Murnane
6MAGICAL STRIKE518423.14Desmond Hockley
7MR. ARJAY4123.42Colin Swain
8EVA TYSONX81723.15Tony Lagana
9YARAMUNDI TINY767523.52Todd Kelly
10ETOILE DE MER664823.50Todd Kelly