Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…12:11 PM
4/5 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON COCO7162NBTTroy Murray
2MAGIC MISSY5874NBTRenata Maruszczyk
4MANHATTAN CRY233338.22Raymond Murray
5DYNA INCA678237.97Lisa Rasmussen
7REAL FLASH6155NBTTroy Murray
8RED CAN865438.69Robin Harnas
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…12:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SERENA676323.52David Perry
2HARBISON MISSNBTAart Verhoef
3MISTER HOPPER346424.45Dean Decrea
4SPRING JESS247523.87Wendy Sebastyan
5ABSOLUTE ZERO656423.95Robert Fletcher
6TECHNO TILLY37NBTRobin Harnas
7AMARDANBTKim Johnstone
8ROHN528524.01John Hancock
9RUMBLIN’ ASH724.72Wendy Matcott
10PARADIGM75NBTJohn Hancock
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…12:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR COAT267323.35Kim Johnstone
2BUHIN BALE118423.15Wendy Matcott
3SON OF DIABLO734223.24Artemio Ieraci
4RHYNSTONE SHELLY562722.94Paul Bodsworth
5AZUL241723.11Richard Pearce
6ALL’S WELL532123.08Edward Wood
7LIVE TO DREAM841523.63Roger Harris
8SUPER VELOCE218323.10Kevin Bewley
9GOLD MAGIC2777NBTWendy Matcott
10LITTLE DIPPA444622.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…1:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN4X7422.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2KINGDA KAHN8668NBTRobin Harnas
3NIKE BALE334323.19Wendy Matcott
4KALDEN TSUNAMI716223.20Scott Feltus
5JARHEAD227123.22Vadim Roz
6ZIPPING FEE FEE575623.67Steven Brook
7UNDISCLOSED116222.87Lisa Rasmussen
8CHANCE IT275123.32Kevin Bewley
9LEKTRA BASSET168823.03Wendy Matcott
10BIG RISK385823.01Roger Harris
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY TEE KAHN557422.93Robin Harnas
2ANGRY STORM818822.86Brenton Prouse
3CALIFORNIA CLUB127523.23John Hancock
4DORY BALE536423.83Lisa Rasmussen
5BLITZING BAILEY161323.12Kevin Bannear
6KALDEN NINA868222.73Scott Feltus
7OLDMATE LEVI363123.21Sharyn Gray
8THUNDER OPAL124623.09Donald Turner
9UDON BALE8887NBTWendy Matcott
10HAKATA BALE475723.06Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…1:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL BLONDE212423.06Michael Giniotis
2GLADY’S CORNER611322.89John Sewer
3WOODNEAR4571NBTWendy Sebastyan
4CABOOSE411422.99Kenneth Newlyn
5SHILLING FLEX4116NBTLisa Rasmussen
6STARBOOST125823.78Roger Harris
7IRINKA GRANT883422.59Robert Isaacson
8WEST ON JORJI251323.14Laurence Cahalan
9UDON BALE8887NBTWendy Matcott
10HAKATA BALE475723.06Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:17 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAYETTE142531.49Tony Rasmussen
2RAJA’S GREEN MAN532531.09Wendy Sebastyan
3OPTIC BLAST371NBTAart Verhoef
4STORMING KINSHIP834331.28Ross Panagiotou
5NISSAN BALE4X5231.19Tony Rasmussen
6FALCON UTE315331.40Kim Johnstone
7RATTLE ‘EM1NBTJudith Hurley
8ROCKSTAR TED7137NBTTony Rasmussen
9ATKIN BALE4X3531.13Wendy Matcott
10KENNY FLASH865731.02Troy Murray
Race No. 82016 Gawler Future Stars F Pr1 D…2:42 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,740 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBA BEAST612130.85Ben Rawlings
2PANCHO BLITZ665231.73Richard Pearce
3EMERLEY DRYAD165531.56Judith Hurley
4VINCENT BROWN113630.67Paula Hearnden
5EMERLEY SPRITE165331.51Judith Hurley
6JACK IN BLACK142231.25Desmond Hockley
7LUCY’S GIRL446431.54Narvette Treloar
8DAIMLER554831.41Robin Harnas
Race No. 9Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARRAH BALE546423.39Lisa Rasmussen
2ASTON TROY16823.06Troy Murray
3PIZATOO6818NBTWendy Matcott
4SMOOTH JAPADA546423.17Robert Isaacson
5SECRET BOGAN416NBTKim Johnstone
6SENNI LUCILLE565123.76Artemio Ieraci
7DOLCE NERO572423.25Kelvin Stott
8HEADROX426323.20Vadim Roz
9ALLEN ZECHS6557NBTWendy Matcott
10ORACLE OF OMAHA8486NBTJohn Hancock
Race No. 10Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…3:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYRON DE KAHN323122.69Robin Harnas
2FIRE INSIDE787823.09Wendy Sebastyan
3TWIST AWAY555223.36Lisa Rasmussen
4CIGAR CLUB155622.82John Hancock
5WOTA GOOD SORT258422.75Steven Brook
6KILTER BALE331723.04Wendy Matcott
7ASTON ODIOUS327522.88June Sharpe
8SMASHING BLUEX43523.41Robert Isaacson
9HAKATA BALE475723.06Wendy Matcott
10UDON BALE8887NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 11Water Search Free For All Pr1 Di…3:42 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY YOUR EYES421322.95John Hancock
2KANSAS BALE344122.88Lisa Rasmussen
3IL SIGNO152522.76Artemio Ieraci
4ONUS ON ME182522.71Robert Isaacson
6BALLY MILE167623.05Karen Wittholz
7ASTON WINGARD237722.35Troy Murray
8MY GIRL SAMBIA181222.95Donald Turner