Sunday, 24 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 24 April 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLENABLE737323.42Desmond Hockley
2DYNA GABRIELA532223.24Todd Kelly
3MISTER HOPPER834624.45Duncan Stewart
4MAGGIE’S MEMORY522723.24Ross Burns
5EL SERENA6724.26David Perry
6SNATCH AND GRAB2NBTTrevor Jessup
7ROXXY LYNN755325.02Sharyn Gray
8MISS ARIA4426NBTAnthony Fenna
9TRANSFIXED6NBTRaymond Barkla
10REMO SIZENBTDouglas Frith
Race No. 2The Bunyip (1 Win) Stake Pr2 Div…6:51 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTESTONE CELIA2123.30Paul Fagan
2BEAMING BOUNCER138323.11Samantha Decrea
3PEEKABOO BANG133823.47Kenneth Newlyn
4ALL’S WELL765323.08Edward Wood
5BALLY REBEL372123.06Anthony Fry
6CAIRNLEA DONNY656223.00Donald Turner
7TUTU TRAIN273423.30Sharyn Gray
8MUTLEY ON FRIDAY448322.92Steven Coates
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…7:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW BROWN121322.57Paula Hearnden
2MOLLY MCBAIN366723.09Todd Kelly
3ASTON KILKENNY616323.12Raymond Barkla
4RODARTE QUAYLE581323.34Robert Fletcher
5ASTAIRE656623.07Duncan Stewart
6LUCKY QUOTED374622.94Kelvin Stott
7CHELSEA DIAMOND453422.69Leanne Fagan
8CROWN JESTER571X23.09Steven Brook
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel (sa Owned) Stake…7:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLDMATE LEVI243623.29Sharyn Gray
2MAGICAL BOB621723.20Desmond Hockley
3ZIPPING FEE FEE8157NBTSteven Brook
4NIPPA WAHWAH287323.14Todd Kelly
5FLYING MAL561622.78Troy Murray
6GLADY’S CORNER776122.89John Sewer
7SUNDAY PINTS786822.85Ross Panagiotou
8ANGRY STORM868122.86Brenton Prouse
Race No. 5Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…7:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBLA BERNIE366823.91Raymond Barkla
2LIL WEEZY3254NBTJason Caley
3MOVING MAN278422.78Artemio Ieraci
4PARIS KAHN786823.55Charles Adcock
5SILVER GAUNTLET658523.02Brenton Prouse
6BOATING446423.09Edward Wood
7OVERSTOCKED244223.08Neil Mann
8FAST DREAMER845523.32Tony Farquhar
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…8:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL SAMBIA161822.95Donald Turner
2ROXETTE BALE874723.56Charles Adcock
3GUSTAVO FRING822823.28Duncan Stewart
4THUNDER OPAL621223.09Donald Turner
5YALE437222.99Neil Mann
6JIMMY MCBAIN722722.99Todd Kelly
7ASTON WINGARD223722.35Troy Murray
8UNIVERSITY TAB243722.87Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…8:37 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE ROSE444231.33Todd Kelly
2MISSY MCBAIN467631.64Todd Kelly
3MAGIC MISSY856331.68Renata Maruszczyk
4YARRAMUNDI MILLA548731.05Leslie Bates
6ASTON CARBINE222431.16Leanne Fagan
7PLAY YOUR ACE844631.21Todd Kelly
8PARK THE ARK633531.43Steven Brook
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:55 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFFICIAL LABEL352331.34Steven Brook
2OAKY DOAKS718430.97Wayne Ryan
3LATE ONE NIGHT535631.77Raymond Barkla
4WONDER LACE282631.07Ross Panagiotou
5EVA TYSON7X8131.16Tony Lagana
6COMMENTATOR263331.34Samantha Decrea
7VECTOR445531.59Ashley Furner
8CRIS TYSON177631.17Tony Lagana
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…9:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA TAYLOR178223.27Sharyn Gray
2SARDONYX474223.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3ETOILE DE MER666423.50Todd Kelly
4PACIFIC BLUFF455423.45Renata Maruszczyk
5GENTLEMAN JAX768723.06Steven Coates
6MEMORY LOSS1323.39Donald Turner
7ASTON ZEUS885724.08Leanne Fagan
8RYBORA OLGA542523.32Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…9:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI TINY787623.52Todd Kelly
2ALL COSMIC3786NBTCharles Adcock
3LIKE A TORNADO663523.61Steve Hoffman
4DUB784823.49Leslie Bates
5APRIL’S PEARLAH324423.31Steven Brook
6ASTON ZAK888423.20Leanne Fagan
7DOLCE ROSSO236723.45Kelvin Stott
8WARM COCONUT PIE343423.21Rebecca Mcauley-fry