Sunday, 20 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 20 September 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…6:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY MILENBT
2YARAMUNDI BEAUTY4423.54Todd Kelly
3CRIS TYSON345223.00Tony Lagana
4YARRAMUNDI LILY444X23.41Ross Panagiotou
5BLACK ROBE BOY665323.11Brian Styles
6FLICK FLASHNBTTroy Murray
7MISTER FUSILEER743723.28Douglas Frith
8BETTA WATCH THAT75423.69Desmond Hockley
9EMERLEY DRYAD623.52Judith Hurley
10YARAMUNDI MARKUS7423.76Todd Kelly
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKE EXPRESS5523.60Jennifer Rees
2KEEP TRYING328723.53Leigh Drganc
3YARAMUNDI TINY5223.98Todd Kelly
4MANY RETURNSNBTMichael Wittholz
5BALLY COCO862823.55Noel Bland
6DRY ICENBTKenneth Newlyn
7ASTON SPRITE222623.28Troy Murray
8TALL RAMON73523.62
9MAGIC MISSY7NBTRenata Maruszczyk
10SAM TYSON357423.32Tony Lagana
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…7:11 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKER BALE456623.24Kevin Bewley
2PRECIOUS GOODS616823.42Todd Kelly
3BARBARINO’S BOY8437NBTNoel Bland
4BUBBA JAY215822.93Robyn Mackellar
5CAIRNLEA LISA7344NBTAlan Randall
6NO THRU ROAD581323.08Tony Hinrichsen
7JUST JACKSON713123.02John Rees
8BALLY ZORO674323.45Karen Wittholz
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…7:31 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN IMPRESS41X723.67
2MAGICAL BOB714523.52Desmond Hockley
3MOLLY MCBAIN283223.15Todd Kelly
4RAJAS ONYX7X27NBTRaymond Fewings
5NICHOLSON7776NBTHeidi Drganc
6INO BALE314223.24Kevin Bewley
7ITZA WAGS463223.07John Rees
8OUR NUMBERED887623.42Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…7:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLONEY WORLD754323.50Robert Isaacson
2JACK IN BLACK764423.12Desmond Hockley
3BALLY CELTIC11NBTRobyn Mackellar
4SENNI JAY JAY557522.75Leslie Bates
5SELL SOME CANDYX73323.14Jennifer Rees
6MASSIVE BILL757523.18Leigh Drganc
7 KIST778523.21Kiah Hurley
8EL NINO LADY387223.46Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 6Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…8:03 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA ROTO132322.62Todd Kelly
2KALDEN LEGENDA183422.74
3SHORTY BANNER171622.83Karen Wittholz
4ONUS ON ME736522.71Robert Isaacson
5PAD TIGHE457322.85Robyn Mackellar
6MARNOO437822.54Noel Bland
7STORMY BENNO134723.00Kenneth Newlyn
8ATOMIC BEACH854623.30Artemio Ieraci
9IBAKA585822.91Leigh Drganc
10SHIELS687822.87Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNEBUG644731.46Kevin Bewley
2SUNDAY PINTS547530.89Ross Panagiotou
3BUMPTIOUS566631.00Paula Hearnden
4SOPHIE TYSON1144NBTTony Lagana
5JACKO’S REPLY814NBTChristopher Martin
6MISS FERGIE FERG8684NBTDavid Hall
7DON’T POINT357731.39Leslie Bates
8PLAY YOUR 552631.21Todd Kelly
9IRISH SPARKLE646731.41Kevin Bewley
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …8:40 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY ALLGO356630.81Paula Hearnden
2ALEX’S ENTITY1X14NBTBen Rawlings
3PETER BENZ221331.02John Spoolder
4AUSSIE SPRITE325531.46Leigh Drganc
6OZ STRIKER221130.85Alan Randall
7EMERLEY LANE184731.05Judith Hurley
8DYNA GRAY448230.77Kiah Hurley
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs (sa Owned) …9:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC TRAIN115722.91John Gale
2TOP GUN MCBAIN226822.57Todd Kelly
3QUITE CONTRARY161322.81Paula Hearnden
4APACHE CHIEFTAN574323.04Neil Mann
5BLUEY BENZ513422.99John Spoolder
6RUM PUNCH515822.79Ben Rawlings
7SNIPER SKILLS461523.02Heidi Drganc
8DANYO’S LUKE385522.59Colin Swain
9JUDY’S MY NAME456723.14David Hall
10SHIELS687822.87Kelvin Stott
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…9:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHAEL BENZ3413NBTJohn Spoolder
2HOGG THE LOT5146NBTArtemio Ieraci
3KING CHAOS827622.52Ben Rawlings
4GUNLOCH1345NBTTroy Murray
5MOVING MAN121322.78Artemio Ieraci
6LEKTRA LETHAL3746NBTBen Rawlings
7PRINCE BALING222822.94Robert Isaacson
8IRINKA GRANT127422.83Robert Isaacson
9JUDY’S MY NAME456723.14David Hall
10IBAKA585822.91Leigh Drganc
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments