Tuesday, 22 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 22 September 2015

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…12:34 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM TYSON357431.75Tony Lagana
2SPRING JACKSON575NBT
3VANISH ALLEN42NBTTony Rasmussen
4KILTER BALE3423NBTWendy Matcott
5KIRRALEE SYBIL655631.41Kevin Bewley
6BACKPACKER7NBTTroy Murray
7HONEY GIRL246431.22Kevin Bewley
8ALLEN HARASS54NBTTony Rasmussen
9EVA TYSON76NBTTony Lagana
10SPRING STRIKER76NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI TINY5223.98Todd Kelly
2KASAI GOOSE5323.25Robin Harnas
3DENIM AND LACE5NBTRaymond Murray
4ENKA ALLEN262523.20Tony Rasmussen
5YARAMUNDI BEAUTY4423.54Todd Kelly
6WHERE’S MINI33223.05Narvette Treloar
7ALLEN FORRESTER83223.36Lisa Rasmussen
8BAMBOO CLUB333823.48John Hancock
9BOURBON AN KAHNNBT
10MARLOW BROWNNBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…1:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKATA BALE518223.25Wendy Matcott
2LACHLAN BROWN21122.81Paula Hearnden
3PROSPECT613123.11Kim Johnstone
4NIPPA WAHWAH581623.14Todd Kelly
5ALFIE’S ROSE777123.23
6FOOTROT FALSETTO171523.40Bozidar Stamenkovic
7PELTAR BALE154223.12Lisa Rasmussen
8JACK TWO4167NBTScott Feltus
9BYRON DE KAHN15724.00Kim Johnstone
10STORMING KINSHIP722422.95Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:28 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEYENNE537123.63Donald Turner
2EASY TEE KAHN5123.28Kim Johnstone
3CIGAR CLUB224122.90John Hancock
4BOGAN BLONDE241423.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5FOOTROT FITZ332322.98Bozidar Stamenkovic
6MARZIE454122.76Karen Wittholz
7BANA BALE644223.26Tony Rasmussen
8BERDA BALE3771NBTWendy Matcott
9CAMBRIDGE BOGAN123523.19Paula Hearnden
10PRECIOUS GOODS616823.42Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…1:46 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM ALLEN453137.57Wendy Matcott
2YARRAMUNDI HANNA424237.90Todd Kelly
3BIG ZAP422137.48Troy Murray
4DOVETON BOBO5222NBTKevin Bewley
5HERE COMES HENRY113337.60Paula Hearnden
6TAHLO261737.55
7YELLOW FEVER623438.04Gary Pidgeon
8ZIPPING BART1471NBTJarrad Murray
9IRISH SPARKLE6467NBTKevin Bewley
Race No. 6Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:04 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM CRASH551631.14Kelvin Stott
2LOW TIDE366531.09Donald Turner
3HASHTAG HARRY367430.93Todd Kelly
4BANKER BALE253130.97Lisa Rasmussen
5ROAD TRAIN447831.01Kelvin Douglas
6VON DOUSA1114NBTRaymond Murray
7GRAFF BALE553431.39Wendy Matcott
8MORDOR BALE433531.07Tony Rasmussen
9IRISH SPARKLE646731.41Kevin Bewley
10DORIAN BALE658731.81Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCLING31NBTDonald Turner
2LUCKY QUOTED234531.02Kelvin Stott
3BOOGIWOOGIE BOY732231.05Neil Mann
4OATWAY BALE847731.34Wendy Matcott
5PLAY YOUR 552631.21Todd Kelly
6GARRY MCBAIN614731.75Todd Kelly
7ZANA BALE1353NBTLisa Rasmussen
8I’M MUMS325531.21Leslie Liveley
9DORIAN BALE658731.81Wendy Matcott
10IRISH SPARKLE646731.41Kevin Bewley
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:40 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INCA471230.82Lisa Rasmussen
2WHEELS OF FIRE144630.49John Shanahan
3ASA VOGUE654130.72Neil Mann
4FLYING MAL111330.76Michael Giniotis
5GENERAL HAP473531.07Scott Feltus
6ASA HELLFIRE653231.16Neil Mann
7BETTER CALL SAUL861530.64Micheal Delorenzo
8HE ISN’T REALLY375330.42Kim Johnstone
9ONE EYED WATTO657430.92Kenneth Gill
Race No. 9Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLYCERINE MISS134723.13Judith Hurley
2OZ LIGHTYEAR661722.93Alan Randall
3UNIVERSITY TAB448323.16Artemio Ieraci
4SMASHED DIP667822.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5RELUCTANT KING145322.76Kelvin Douglas
6COSMIC STYLE2122NBTDarren Camporeale
7HAD IT ALL237722.85Kevin Bewley
8ELITE HERITAGE136823.08Michael Wittholz
9KLAUS BALE376723.28Wendy Matcott
10DYNA NODOKA8866NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form M…3:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN GAMBINO321622.66Raymond Murray
2YES CHEF131122.62Scott Feltus
3LIQUID CLUB537422.64John Hancock
4ELSEWHERE547122.84Paula Hearnden
5FANCY RICK232222.52John Shanahan
6LONG GULLY LEILA763122.99Paula Hearnden
7HAICH TWO MO552122.77
8KARA ROTO132322.62Todd Kelly
9DYNA NODOKA8866NBTWendy Matcott
10BIT FRUITI3586NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 11 Program Sa St…3:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIELS687822.87Kelvin Stott
2DISAACI482622.67Jamie Quinlivian
3FOG LIGHT275623.01Lisa Rasmussen
4DYNA ZOD7588NBTWendy Matcott
5OZ DAZZLER183122.69Samantha Decrea
6LONG GULLY MARK617622.69Paula Hearnden
7BLACK TIE AFFAIR675422.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8ROGUE TRADER718522.70John Hancock
9LUDWIG BALE678723.60Wendy Matcott
10BIT FRUITI3586NBTKelvin Douglas
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments