Sunday 26th July 2009


1 ADELAIDE PLAINS VETERINARY SERVICES GRADUATION STAKE 04:40PM
$575-170-85-20 Graduation
531 Metres
1 21376 TOUCH OF FAITH FSH K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2 28438 FEAR THE DEMON NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3 41865 DYNA ILANA 31.69 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 66162 NIKITA STAR FSH D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5 46356 SOBER ASSASSIN NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6 45844 EMERLEY DANCER 31.50 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7 44188 OSSIA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 76438 BACKYARD BRAWLER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 41788 FLOWER DOLL NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10 14587 JORDY’S A ROBBER 31.56 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2 RAPIDVITE MAIDEN FINAL 04:59PM
$540-160-85-15 Maiden
531 Metres
1 85833 WENDY’S BANDIT NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 63852 KHANDI KIST NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3 11 JOE THE PLUMBER 31.43 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4 1 SUPERLICIOUS 31.36 P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5 2 HALF COLLISION NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 44371 WILHAM ROCK 31.63 A L Cairns (Lewiston)
7 2 ASTON JEMIMA NBT T W Murray (Virginia)
8 3 GOOD NIGHT KISS NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 75253 TAKARA ROSE NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)
10 4 LONG GULLY JACOB NBT D H Hearnden (Angaston)

3 BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE 05:19PM
$540-160-85-15 Juvenile
531 Metres
1 56366 LIBERTY MAN NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2 46717 TARTIE FEN FSH B H Wright (Port Pirie)
3 18746 DYNA MADDEN NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 164 DRILLA FSH P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5 4148 SATANIC LASS NBT R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6 28765 DYNA UNITY NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 2555 DENUTO’S VIBE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 53677 DYNA LIA NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 7 RAMU VALLEY FSH K N Gill (Lewiston)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 GAWLER SOUTH BAKERY MIXED STAKE 05:42PM
$715-210-105-20 Mixed 3/4/5
643 Metres
1 78721 ELEGANT VINTAGE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 26221 AUNTY VICK 37.42 M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3 23535 BLOSSOM STAR 38.12 R Possemiers (Lewiston)
4 75363 OMALA BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 75751 REDLINE ELLY 38.04 M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6 17164 AWESOME RYLES 37.53 G C Ryles (Willaston)
7 263F2 RISK IT NBT T W Murray (Virginia)
8 55476 LANCOME BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 GAWLER PRODUCE STAKE CONSOLATION 06:02PM
$1515-450-225-60 S/E No Penalty
531 Metres
1 36824 MISSI ANNA 31.63 A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2 33415 EMERLEY HOUSTON 31.06 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3 65214 SANDHOG 30.82 B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4 63526 SATANIC FORCE 31.57 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5 77135 DAKOTA LEE 31.21 C A Simes (Two Wells)
6 1F646 BORN IN QUORN 31.24 N B Treloar (Lewiston)
7 17213 BELLA CALABRESA 31.21 J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8 1114 CRYSTAL SCULL 31.04 N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9 12537 UNLEASHED BOND 31.35 D Stockdale (Golden Grove)
10 14437 LINESMAN NBT J Mundy (Lewiston)

6 ADELAIDE FURNITURE & ELECTRICAL STAKE 06:22PM
$680-200-100-20 Grade 5
531 Metres
1 35244 AWESOME DARE 31.25 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2 25242 THIRD EDITION NBT N Mann (Gawler)
3 46215 SAND HOPPER NBT M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4 7623F EMERLEY WHO 30.83 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5 18871 ROISIN BALE 31.46 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 75177 HYPNOTIC FLO FSH K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7 65222 SILENT PEDRO 31.03 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8 24562 BAD BOY LATINO NBT K N Gill (Lewiston)
9 54887 LUCAS BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 88115 COMPASS BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7 2009 GAWLER PRODUCE STAKE FINAL 06:39PM
$11200-3150-1575-200 S/E No Penalty
531 Metres
1 31111 GOLD 30.80 P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2 13732 EMERLEY BELLE NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3 14111 LONG GULLY JACK 30.89 D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4 13223 FLYING MOLLY 30.93 E Holland (Angle Vale)
5 11121 MANHATTAN ANGEL 30.79 L Cahalan (Grange)
6 32233 COOL IN BLUE NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7 62222 KIOWA ANGEL NBT R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8 11412 WHERE’S CHUCKY 31.01 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9 17213 BELLA CALABRESA 31.21 J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
10 36824 MISSI ANNA 31.63 A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8 KINGSFORD HOTEL GRADUATION STAKE 07:01PM
$575-170-85-20 Graduation
531 Metres
1 77257 PACE ATTACK FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2 78122 CLASSY DALPA NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 71836 CARRUMBA BAD BOY NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 44214 KAYLEY BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 78332 CUBAN CASH NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6 32635 SATANIC JEWEL 31.59 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7 36626 NIPPER OTIS NBT M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8 17 POKIE BETTY 31.71 N B Treloar (Lewiston)
9 14587 JORDY’S A ROBBER 31.56 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10 41788 FLOWER DOLL NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9 KEN BRERETON JEWELLERS STAKE 07:23PM
$680-200-100-20 Grade 5
531 Metres
1 66471 ROUSSEAU 31.27 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 65647 WHITE FOREST 31.09 R Possemiers (Lewiston)
3 46445 PYGMY POWER NBT M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4 14622 TREAD LIGHTLY 30.75 T W Murray (Virginia)
5 11515 DIGITAL SPEED 31.51 D L Gordon (Barmera)
6 32117 GRANDO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 88567 MEGGSY BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 77742 NICK’S FOLLY 31.11 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9 18486 BRYAN BALE NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10 53753 TARA BALE NBT N Mann (Gawler)

10 WALLIS CINEMAS STAKE 07:42PM
$680-200-100-20 Grade 5
531 Metres
1 73661 PONDELJAK FSH C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2 86226 KINGPIN CARL NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 86223 BUYERS BATTLE 31.41 A Verhoef (Evanston)
4 13216 PROVEN REBEL NBT T W Murray (Virginia)
5 67116 BINTANG 31.52 S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
6 25333 TOURIST COL 31.76 N Mann (Gawler)
7 55157 BURNER BALE 31.26 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8 36854 ANAKIN SKYWALKER NBT C M Harris (Enfield)
9 36885 KIRABO BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 72686 COULTA IRISH 31.65 D H Hearnden (Angaston)