Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CHIEF485NBTWendy Matcott
2MIGHT BE CHAOS724.78Ben Rawlings
3GOLITE GABBY273423.28Judith Hurley
4EXPLOSIVE TEDDY424823.43Kelvin Stott
5BANGOR SPRINGSNBTRaymond Burgess
6MCKINNON CREEKNBTKaren Wittholz
7SENNI LUCILLE55623.81Artemio Ieraci
8HAPPY HANS588223.61Todd Kelly
9LETS GO MAGIC7824.10Micheal Delorenzo
10BURNING STAR758823.89Narvette Treloar
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…12:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY REBEL67X523.57Anthony Fry
2COLLIS PRINCESS223.16Narvette Treloar
3DYNA GABRIELA372223.24Todd Kelly
4OUTA BABE74823.90Simon Gesler
5ASTON TROYNBTTroy Murray
6LEKTRA FLASH772424.85Wendy Matcott
7MISTER HOPPERNBTMichael Stewart
8MY GIRL BOLONEY637623.37John Hancock
9CRAFTY DOLL8823.81Aart Verhoef
10LETS GO MAGIC7824.10Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FLAKE545523.12Wendy Matcott
2LUCKY QUOTED722X22.94Kelvin Stott
3RYBORA OLGA14623.32Artemio Ieraci
4SHEZA BOLONEY751722.57John Hancock
5ANOTHER BUS TRIP724423.56Adrien Chevalier
6BOATING384423.09Edward Wood
7MAKING WAVES145523.77Michele Famiglietti
8WARM COCONUT PIE824723.42Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…1:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE NERO712723.25Kelvin Stott
2SARDONYX766723.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3CALIFORNIA CLUB125523.23John Hancock
4BOGAN AT HEART661323.03Kim Johnstone
5YOUNG WINGARD733822.89Desmond Hockley
6FRUITCAKE438124.01Sharyn Gray
7DYNA HAKE834423.16Wendy Matcott
8DIXIE RHYTHM31523.50Michele Famiglietti
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER MOLLOY731723.18Gary Pidgeon
2NIKE BALE376223.19Wendy Matcott
3VELOCITY ASH557723.46Kim Johnstone
4JACKO’S REPLY144422.93Christopher Martin
5PINKISH HUE547223.14Wendy Matcott
6CIGAR CLUB812522.90John Hancock
7BIG ATE165NBTMichele Famiglietti
8NEW AGE BOGAN626622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…1:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN NINA456423.39Scott Feltus
2FABULOUS BOY234622.82Ross Panagiotou
3DRY YOUR EYES338122.95John Hancock
4GRUMPY JACK148323.01Kenneth Newlyn
5ASTAIRE664123.07Michael Stewart
6EMERLEY SPRITE227322.65Judith Hurley
7BALLY MILE114623.05Karen Wittholz
8FRUITY BITES376623.94Robert Drurey
9HAKATA BALE557823.06Wendy Matcott
10UNLEASH HELL2188NBTMichael Thomas
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE DAVID121622.89Ben Rawlings
2ALLEN YELLER431523.45Wendy Matcott
3LONG GULLY LEILA374622.99Paula Hearnden
4LIQUID CLUB887222.64John Hancock
5EMERLEY DRYAD181322.86Judith Hurley
6GUSTAVO FRING255723.28Michael Stewart
7KALISPELL2455NBTMichael Wittholz
8MAGICAL BOB181323.20Desmond Hockley
9HAKATA BALE557823.06Wendy Matcott
10UNLEASH HELL2188NBTMichael Thomas
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:25 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCENT BROWN4367NBTPaula Hearnden
2WONDER LACE765131.07Ross Panagiotou
3HE’S A DUDE231431.85Scott Feltus
4BATHTUB TEDDY3614NBTKenneth Newlyn
5IN THE BAZZA826531.08Michele Famiglietti
6CRIS TYSON231731.17Tony Lagana
7OH LELE SIMON6667NBTColin Swain
8MARLOW BROWN112130.88Paula Hearnden
9PERRIER BALE436631.54Wendy Matcott
10PIZATOO128631.63Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…2:44 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LANE414831.05Judith Hurley
2PRINCELY BOGAN833X30.92Paula Hearnden
4ALHANNA153530.79Angela Modra
5MADAM CRASH326131.14Kelvin Stott
7BARKSDALE6666NBTScott Feltus
8SUPPER CLUB857230.94Paula Hearnden
Race No. 10Water Search (sa Owned) Stake Pr…3:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY STORM621723.01Brenton Prouse
2RHYNSTONE JOEY517223.03Paul Bodsworth
3PINKACHU4X1122.89Adrien Chevalier
4PLAY YOUR ACE454223.02Todd Kelly
5SON OF DIABLO344223.24Artemio Ieraci
6BEST IN RED321323.18Renata Maruszczyk
7AT THE SAVOY223223.16Anthony Fry
8GIBBALONEY413323.42Edward Wood
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…3:19 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZ DAZZLER485122.69Samantha Decrea
2EMBELLISH342323.71Michele Famiglietti
3ALMOST HUMAN428222.95Con Haagmans
4CAWBOURNE KAYONO416823.21Trevor Jessup
5LUCY’S GIRL617123.01Narvette Treloar
6BANGOR BLAZE332322.46Raymond Burgess
7MY EXCUSE145322.53Karen Wittholz
8STEELA DREAM871622.81Michael Thomas
9UNLEASH HELL2188NBTMichael Thomas