Sunday 11th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 11th September 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:28PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CONRADO34857FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2ANI MAHTEFSHM G Niele (Berringa)
3SUPER PICK78NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4BENARA BEN48NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5GALACTIC FLAME4FSTDR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
6KAT ATTACK66246NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
7PRIMAL35662NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8LEKTRA ALOISI46364NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
9FEDERATION36586NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BAR TALK6555NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND KINGFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MADAME BETSYFSHR J Keating (Portland)
3AQUA MACK8FSTDR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4CRYER’S POWER46263NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
5PUNKALICIOUS7447NBTD A Peckham ()
6FLYING SHOOPAFSHC Billington (Portland)
7DALMATIAN ALLY686FSHB S Bunworth (Casterton)
8TIME SHIFT34686FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9WHERE’S TONTO78877NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake01:03PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL DANCER66237NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2MIZ RAEJAN387FSHJ M Boyington (Portland)
3BLACK SWAN43585NBTJ P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
4WEROMBI ROAD773FSHC Billington (Portland)
5SERIOUS TOKENT2774FSTDB S Bunworth (Casterton)
6WICKED TRICKFSHL Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7ERIC NORTHMAN8NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8BENARA MAEVE7NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9WHERE’S TONTO78877NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEPHINE WIZ46712FSTDD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2MOORAK JANE3124.07A J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
3FINAL TOUCH1223.70S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4EXPLOSIVE VIKING3173624.06D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5COLERAINE MISS77865NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
6BIG BLUE 1335FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7BOWSTREET PUZZLE14253NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8GO GO VEE84886FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Vet Stake01:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO OPAL1646623.46K J Riordon (Mortlake)
2ATE TEEN BUCKS26587NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
3EXTRA BUBBLY51676FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
4NARKOO37866NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5CASH STRAPPED22387NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6MY BOY BUDDY3415723.60B M Rogers (Tahara)
7REMO RIOT45865NBTR J Keating (Portland)
8STAR ISSUE61262NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9EVIL F877823.73I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
10TIM 68886NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHIQUA4565330.91D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2WELCOME LASST7877NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3NAPOLEON WIZ13283NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4LUCKY DEEDS2338131.13D S Leonard (Ellerslie)
5LEKTRA ODESSA26376FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
6GLENVILLE JOCK5153230.80R L Clayfield (Penola)
7SHANE LIMES56325NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
8BOWSTREET BEGGAR74776NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 7Ralph Patzel (snr) Memorial Stake Heat 102:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAD RISING74875NBTD A Nunn (Mount Gambier)
2SEA VIEW HOPE1546630.58D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3MY HISTORY52416NBTJ P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
4VIVA LA EMMA3T87430.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5GLENVILLE BEAU8621430.70R L Clayfield (Penola)
6CAMO’S BLUEDOLL4854231.38B M Rogers (Tahara)
7FLYING PIRANHA6858630.78R J Keating (Portland)
8NO BRAINER1762231.05M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 8Ralph Patzel (snr) Memorial Stake Heat 202:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENT HORIZON17674NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2PARAMOUNT CHIEF8362430.51C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3CUGA BLAZE2587431.37C Billington (Portland)
4LEKTRA SWIFT24555NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5DARE DEVIL3235730.34D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6MIRACLE MOMENT84764NBTW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
7GOOD LUCK CHUCK5878830.48A R Harding (Hamilton)
8SHAUNY BADTOOTH37188NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
Race No. 9Gambier Vets Free For All03:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S TIGER3372123.23T B Cryer (Apsley)
2CAMEO ROSE3354623.77A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3 ANGEL2436323.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4NASHIRA6371223.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5TIGER FLY4416523.42C Billington (Portland)
6IT’S KOOL DANNY2176123.97M G Niele (Berringa)
7CRYER’S MIDGET7611823.39T B Cryer (Apsley)
8JAKE FIX4664124.35A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 10Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake03:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE LADY58774FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
2WHERE’S LIMES2183723.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3REMO MAKO32356NBTR J Keating (Portland)
4CAPTAIN SWIFT75144NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5GONE OUTSIDE43724NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
6OH PEDRO7777523.76A R Harding (Hamilton)
7BEEN LOST12845NBTC L Collins (Mount Gambier)
8BOWSTREET MACCA6842523.74M G Niele (Berringa)
9BENARA HELEN7767723.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10HARD NEWS8577823.82I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments