Sunday 28th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 28th August 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:28PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIMAL52356FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
2LITTLE MISS SAV47377NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3BAR TALK65NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4ROSYTH STAR64337NBTT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
5LEKTRA ALOISI62774NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
6CAMO’S DOLFORCE76527NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
7LUCKY DEEDS22338NBTD S Leonard (Ellerslie)
8COOL PICK63NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9BLACKLIST47646NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10SUPER PICK7NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:43PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S MOMENT3562NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2NHULUNBUY LADNBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
3GALACTIC FLAMENBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
4STROKE FACE73434NBTB R Weis (Portland)
5CRYER’S POWER24626NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
6SMALL DANCER76623NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7MOORAK JANE3NBTA J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
8FEDERATION83365NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9WICKED TRICKFSHL Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
10FLYING SHOOPAFSHC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake12:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL TOUCH123.70S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2TEDDY BEAR SAV56243FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3KATO63325FSHR Parry (Bridgewater)
4EXPLOSIVE VIKING6317324.06D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5ASTON KOEN72818FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
6ETNAD27466NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
7LEKTRA ODESSA4416223.76D K Chandler (Minyip)
8SAV MCSAV43143FSHT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
9SON OF KRYPTON3648123.91B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10RECHARGE38856NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S KOOL DANNY2217624.03M G Niele (Berringa)
2RADICAL RODNEY3241423.33A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3NARKOO13786FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4MY BOY BUDDY4341523.60B M Rogers (Tahara)
5BENARA HELEN6177623.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6UNDISCOVERED2676423.52D S Brown (Heywood)
7GLENVILLE JOCK5515323.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
8LEKTRA SWIFT36824NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
9REMO RIOT45865NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10CREATIVE ELITE57467NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE BEAU6386230.87R L Clayfield (Penola)
2COOL ON COOL442130.98D S Brown (Heywood)
3SPIN A YARN44145FSTDJ C Burow (Penshurst)
4SARNOO46638FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
5VITERRA3264730.43D K Chandler (Minyip)
6BLUE BOY SAV44377NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7NAPOLEON WIZ61328NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8SHANE LIMES66563NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
9BOWSTREET PUZZLE61425NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10WELCOME LASST7877NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake01:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMO’S BLUEDOLL4485431.38B M Rogers (Tahara)
2MY HISTORY75241NBTJ P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
3BUDDY MAHTE13775FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
4MARY’S MOMENT1486730.61T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5NIKITA BOB3837830.48T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6LEKTRA ROCKET3151430.63D K Chandler (Minyip)
7VIVA LA EMMA73T8730.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8ASHIQUA4456530.91D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9BOWSTREET BEGGAR67477NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10GOOD LUCK CHUCK6758730.48A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Highway Super Deli Free For All02:14PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA VIEW HOPE7715430.58D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2DUEL RULE5133530.31R R Halliday (Portland)
3BOWSTREET SENTRY2114430.66M G Niele (Berringa)
4OUR MAN BOND6366130.46N D Roney (Apsley)
5WYE RULE5456630.26R R Halliday (Portland)
6GLENVILLE MAGGIE4514130.12R L Clayfield (Penola)
7ROAD RULE1522630.48R R Halliday (Portland)
8CRYER’S TIGER33721T B Cryer (Apsley)
Race No. 8N F Mcdonnell Final02:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $520 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRY ON MURPHY8164130.23L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2NICKY’S MOMENT6155230.53T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3KID COLOSSUS4223330.86B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4SECRET ABBIE5572330.24R J Keating (Portland)
5NO BRAINER2176231.05M G Niele (Berringa)
6CAMEO ROSE2335431.08A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7HOT VENUS6764831.21J C Burow (Penshurst)
8GOING HOME1145130.76C Billington (Portland)
9ASHIQUA4456530.91D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10SOLVED MOMENT64425NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 9Steve & Lee Bartholomew Mixed Stake02:59PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUENGLING45242NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
2TIM SALE76888FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
3MANHATTAN ANGEL1243623.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4TEDDY LA PLUME1177223.37T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5FIGHTING FURY41346FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6NASHIRA4637123.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7WHERE’S LIMES5218323.42B ( J Bouchier (Mount Gambier)
8CRYER’S MIDGET2761123.39T B Cryer (Apsley)
9COLERAINE MISS37786NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
10EXTRA BUBBLY51676FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 10Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE OUTSIDE77437NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
2VICTA BEN56157FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3BLACK IMPOSER76387FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
4CASH STRAPPED12238NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5BOWSTREET BLONDE86415NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
6JAKE FIX54664NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7HARD NEWS8857723.82I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
8REMO MAKO43235NBTR J Keating (Portland)
9MONOLITA43468FSHC G Fox (Port Fairy)
10OCTANE LADY47587FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments