Sunday 14th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 14th August 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S HOT AZZ3843FSTDL J Woodhead (Drung)
2SUPER PICKFSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
3SNOUT54534NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
4BLACKLIST37476FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5COOL PICK6FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6BENARA BEN4NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7HOT DADDY COOL635FSTDL J Woodhead (Drung)
8KAT ATTACK83626FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9LEKTRA ALOISI62774NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
10BAR TALK65NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:53PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S MOMENT356NBTT J Price ( East)
2ERIC NORTHMANFSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3CRYER’S POWER22462NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
4LOGAN BARRY84576FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
5FINAL TOUCHFSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6BENARA MAEVEFSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7GLENVILLE TOBY75348NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
8MOORAK JANEFSHA J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
9NHULUNBUY LADFSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
10GALACTIC FLAMEFSHR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET PUZZLE26142NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2EXPLOSIVE VIKING3631724.06D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3RECHARGE43885NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4LEKTRA ODESSA2441623.76D K Chandler (Minyip)
5KEN BOTTLER7315623.82A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6COLERAINE MISS67837NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
7SPIN A YARN3F441FSHJ C Burow (Penshurst)
8MY BOY BUDDY23434FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9ETNAD27466NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SWIFT26368FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
2GLENVILLE JOCK6551523.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
3DOC HARRIS23158NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4AQUA SURF1738823.64R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5IT’S KOOL DANNY5221724.03M G Niele (Berringa)
6HALF FORWARD83245FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7JAKE FIX15466FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8MY HISTORY2752424.05J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
9EVIL F877823.73I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
10ETNAD27466NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 5Vet Stake01:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR ISSUE61262NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
2REAL HOT7274723.70W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
3CREATIVE ELITE15746FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
4KEEP IT COCO47436NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5REMO MAKO34323NBTR J Keating (Portland)
6NASHIRA1463723.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7GLENVILLE MARY73257NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
8HOUND DEEDS28743NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9CAPTAIN SWIFT36875NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10TIM 76888FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Mixed Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LIMES1521823.42B ( J Bouchier (Mount Gambier)
2BACARI THUNDER5627423.68W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
31124323.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4TEDDY LA PLUME3117723.37T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5CRYER’S MIDGET6276123.46T B Cryer (Apsley)
6CASH STRAPPED61223FSHD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7BOWSTREET BLONDE78641FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
8TIGER FLY2176423.42C Billington (Portland)
9BENARA HELEN6177623.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10HARD NEWS8857723.82I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
Race No. 7Highway Super Deli Free For All02:44PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARE DEVIL3323530.34D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2CRYER’S TIGER63372T B Cryer (Apsley)
3SEA VIEW HOPE4177130.58D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4PETER’S PROJECT62286FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
5BEEN LOST1712830.55C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
6WYE RULE6454530.26R R Halliday (Portland)
7DUEL RULE2451330.31R R Halliday (Portland)
8ROAD RULE5415230.48R R Halliday (Portland)
9VIVA LA EMMA73T8730.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
Race No. 8N F Mcdonnell Stake Heat 103:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY’S MOMENT4661530.53T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2KID COLOSSUS5642230.86B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3HOT VENUS7367631.21J C Burow (Penshurst)
4ASHIQUA4445630.91D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5FLYING PIRANHA4685830.78R J Keating (Portland)
6CRYMELON MISS78333FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7SHAUNY BADTOOTH64371FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
8GOING HOME5114530.76C Billington (Portland)
9TIM SALE76888FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10DEAD RISING74875NBTD A Nunn (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 9N F Mcdonnell Stake Heat 203:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BRAINER2217631.05W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
2LISA’S RULE5634630.44C Billington (Portland)
3LEKTRA BAZ46828NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4SOLVED MOMENT31644FSTDT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5SECRET ABBIE5557230.24R J Keating (Portland)
6EVENT HORIZON35176FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
7CAMEO ROSE2233531.08A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8HURRY ON MURPHY2816430.23L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9MARY’S MOMENT1486730.61T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10VIVA LA EMMA73T8730.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
Race No. 10Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake03:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF KRYPTON63648FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2CAMO’S BLUEDOLL5644831.38B M Rogers (Tahara)
3NAPOLEON WIZ46132NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4GLENVILLE BEAU4638630.87R L Clayfield (Penola)
5VITERRA6432630.43D K Chandler (Minyip)
6BOWSTREET BEGGAR76747NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7SHANE LIMES36656NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
8LEKTRA ROCKET7231530.66D K Chandler (Minyip)
9MIRACLE MOMENT18847NBTW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
10LIZZY PINK SHOES41888NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments