Sunday 23rd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 23rd October 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake11:30AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GAMBLER75434NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2CAMO’S DOLFORCE76742NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3BIG SAMFSHA Couldrey (Mount Gambier)
4DEANCO LAZARUSFSHD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5WHERE’S TONTO67676NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
6ALL INNA TIZZ384F5NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7LITTLE RED LADYFSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8DALMATIAN ALLY64543FSTDB S Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake11:45AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTO THE RUFF8FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
2EUMERALLA CASSIE8FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
3GOLDEN NEWS26352FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
4SERIOUS TOKEN35373NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
5KERRIE MY NAME67788FSTDB C Mitchem (Casterton)
6CRYER’S POWER63242NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
7MURREMBEENA LADFSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8WICKED ROSEFSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9BENARA MAEVE757NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake12:03PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOESHAFSHD D Fennell (Glencoe)
2CAPE EVIL3NBTK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
3SHAZA RACK84787NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4ROSIE’S MOMENT24326NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
5MADAME BETSY664NBTR J Keating (Portland)
6EUMERALLA CHIEF7FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
7EUMERALLA CAM7FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
8FLYING SHOOPA7726NBTC Billington (Portland)
9BENARA MAEVE757NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake12:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING PIRANHA86878NBTR J Keating (Portland)
2NARKOO86667NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
3FROSTY COBRA4151623.54A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4LOVELESS ROBBER7541823.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5ASTON KOEN8187623.79D S Henderson (Allendale East)
6BLACK IMPOSER23736NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
7CASH STRAPPED87425NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8BEEN LOST28454NBTC L Collins (Mount Gambier)
9BENARA HELEN7365723.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake12:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEN BOTTLER1568623.82D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
2WARM ME UP13457NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
3EXPLOSIVE VIKING3658724.06D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4KEEP LOOKING36775NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5MOORAK JANE313824.07A J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
6BENARA ALISON1824.17R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7COLERAINE MISS33F32NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8MIRACLE MOMENT47647NBTW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake01:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO CACHE77866FSTDR J Keating (Portland)
2LUCY’S MOMENT41583NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3ASHIQUA5326530.91D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4SUPER PICK1562431.06C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5LEKTRA ALOISI41466NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
6BAR TALK5535131.26D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7GLENVILLE JOCK3225730.80R L Clayfield (Penola)
8MAN OF MYSTERY15634NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 7Highway Super Deli Mixed Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BRONTE’S42376FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2VIVA LA EMMA7451530.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3MARY’S MOMENT7555830.61N D Roney (Apsley)
4GOOD LUCK CHUCK8677830.48A R Harding (Hamilton)
6ROAD RULE6476230.48R R Halliday (Portland)
7DARE DEVIL3572630.34D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8LEKTRA ROCKET3742830.56D K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 8Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake01:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEROMBI ROAD71563NBTC Billington (Portland)
2DUEL RULE5353530.31R R Halliday (Portland)
3GLENVILLE BEAU4672630.70R L Clayfield (Penola)
4WYE RULE6537630.26R R Halliday (Portland)
5OUR MAN BOND6177630.46N D Roney (Apsley)
6NAPOLEON WIZ8341430.46D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7LEKTRA SWIFT35635NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
8SPIN A YARN14576NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 9Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILING MOMENT31341FSTDT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2DOC HARRIS88357NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3BEAR GRILLS87687NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4CUGA MAGPIE11571FSHC Billington (Portland)
5RADICAL RODNEY4355223.33D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
6CAMEO ROSE5467223.77A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7WHERE’S LIMES7246423.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8GLENVILLE MARY25728NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
9BENARA HELEN7365723.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 10Gambier Vets Mixed Stake02:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE LADY7281723.56B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2TEDDY LA PLUME2564723.37T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3MCCUE MAGIC34687NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4MANHATTAN ANGEL6338323.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5NASHIRA1288123.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6REMO MAKO68265NBTR J Keating (Portland)
7CUGA BLAZE6177223.66C Billington (Portland)
8CRYER’S MIDGET8181423.32T B Cryer (Apsley)
9BENARA HELEN7365723.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments