Sunday, 4 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 4 May 2014

Race No. 1Allen Miegel Stake Pr2 Division15:30 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARALUEN LAD1453NBTLisa Rasmussen
2IRON SHEN441519.91Bernard Rogers
3HOLLY THE WEAPON17818.51Patricia Moule
4POPPA CORK466618.49Leigh Drganc
5TILKA ON FIRE778418.67Harold Dodd
6MEXICANO482118.71Florence Moore
7GYPSY WAL331518.57Leigh Drganc
8BLUE ALIEN516519.28Adam Burda
9WICKED LADY866218.28Gary Pidgeon
10HIDDEN CHILL862618.43Patricia Moule
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…5:47 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA THE WEAPON219.10Patricia Moule
2WINSLOW ARIZONA5448NBT
3DONNA MCLAREN6NBTKathleen Shepherd
4BUMBLE BEE TUNA58NBTRomeo Cenko
5FEAR DARKNESS6X19.18Noel Bland
6DASH OF LIME5719.40Gary Pidgeon
7SMALL SHILLINGNBTGary Pidgeon
8BLACK WOOLNBTBernard Rogers
9MAJOR CATHY45719.02Robert Harris
10SUNDAY PINTS819.76Harold Dodd
Race No. 3Tony Rasmussen Open Maiden Stake…6:09 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORWARD MARCH46325.05Robert Harris
2SHEILA’S MOMENT678NBT
3KAOS CHLOE7776NBTAdam Burda
4DINAH BALE6546NBTLisa Rasmussen
5DELTA MCLAREN225.03Kathleen Shepherd
6WILY APACHE333624.73
7ATTENTION364725.01Robert Harris
8FREDDY NANMAC265425.37Gary Pidgeon
9DASHING MAJOR825.87Robert Harris
10SUNDAY PINTS8NBTHarold Dodd
Race No. 4Flo Moore Stake Pr2 Division16:27 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR LAD681NBTGary Pidgeon
2MUNDARRA MAYHEM148525.03Harold Dodd
3FUNNY AS221424.49Robert Harris
4BRADY’S SHADOW876424.52Karen Miegel
5BLUEBIRD SUNSET827325.30Gary Pidgeon
6YOU MAY SPEAK228124.77Gary Pidgeon
7SANG SHEN6354NBTBernard Rogers
8BURSTING FLAMES6373NBTChristopher Jaensch
9AMUNRA7771NBTNeil Mann
10FIVE FOOT TOR1587NBTPeter Smith
Race No. 5Gary Pidgeon Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…6:48 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASMAY BALE376824.12Tony Rasmussen
2BIG MERC122124.17Shaun Laffin
3SHADOW’S CLOWN13X823.97Allen Miegel
4DYNA ELVIS526824.37Tony Rasmussen
5VICTA RONALD418724.40Ronald Schadow
6DAENERYS837324.84Bernard Rogers
7JIM KERRY312624.49Graham Smith
8TAYLA’S PUZZLE724624.36Karen Miegel
9DYNA YARDIN8778NBTLisa Rasmussen
10LOCHIE BALE254524.32Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Grade …7:12 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOGAMBO SHAKER362224.81Harold Dodd
2MY NAME’S TOM733524.88Kelvin Douglas
3WRAP AROUND SUE264124.95Neil Mann
4KENTA BALE233524.86Donald Turner
5DYNA YERIN412424.49Tony Rasmussen
6DYNA VERTIGO441124.30Tony Rasmussen
7RUBY SWIFT758224.63Tony Hinrichsen
8INDIVIDUALIZE171124.41Lisa Rasmussen
9TALKALOT TEARS755724.95Steve Meimetis
10SHADOW KNOWS767524.84Karen Miegel
Race No. 7Karen Butcher Stake Pr2 Division…7:32 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAR’S DELIGHT463332.01Robert Harris
2NOT SO SMART464531.98Allan Francis
3ULTIMATE FOSSILS7263NBTEva Sherriff
4FLYING MONARO4872NBTHarold Dodd
5DYNA OULAN3278NBTLisa Rasmussen
6SALSA GAL667731.90Steven Brook
7SHADOW PUZZLE7575NBTAllen Miegel
8COSMIC JANST442332.25Steven Brook
9GALLOPING BETSY657632.51Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…7:52 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK OBSESSION587531.64Desmond Denton
2CURLWAA HOPE375431.59Christopher Jaensch
3ILLIUM BALE562132.14Lisa Rasmussen
4PANIC KING643232.54Donald Turner
5INTIMIDATOR JAKE573532.16Kelvin Douglas
6ALLEN NATE1877NBTTony Rasmussen
7MADRA465131.40Kathleen Shepherd
8CRIMSON STAR435331.11Robert Harris
9WOODSIDE JAGGER374532.06Graham Smith
Race No. 9Natalie Mixed Stake Pr2 D…8:16 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S MY MAN148318.12Christopher Jaensch
2GIVE ME LIP765818.08Eva Sherriff
3MATAHINA PEARL262418.41Robert Harris
4SIENNA BALE821818.53Tony Rasmussen
5HOODLUM1X2218.19Kathleen Shepherd
6VICTA GEORGE338318.33Ronald Schadow
7VICTA TINA727618.24Ronald Schadow
8AFFORDABLE638318.13Graham Smith
9EAGLE’S BLAZE7557NBTHeidi Drganc
10AMBITIOUS GOLD887718.99Robert Fletcher
Race No. 10Des Delaine Stake Pr2 Division18:32 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TIM271618.24Ronald Schadow
2REGAL KILLER556618.24Desmond Denton
3PLATINUM SHEN825519.23Bernard Rogers
4WOODSIDE WILL547518.60Graham Smith
5GOLDEY ARCADE242218.39Kelvin Douglas
6BIT LONESOME556718.24Robert Harris
7MARCO TOOL857518.38Leigh Drganc
8PURE ASK1351NBTGraham Smith
9EAGLE’S BLAZE7557NBTHeidi Drganc
10AMBITIOUS GOLD887718.99Robert Fletcher
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments