Thursday, 16 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 16 July 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARGING IN522226.81Russell Watts
2WYNBURN WHISPER446326.61Thomas Englund
3MORTAKI135227.05Scott Rowlands
4ANDARIEL538126.81Larry Tanner
5WYNBURN WISDOM153126.43Scott Bryan
6FEAR THE FLOSSNBTGraeme Moate
7WYNBURN ARROW225426.41Ben Englund
8RED RED ROBIN662726.52Brendon Browning
Race No. 2Barry Heawood Division17:52 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EST648626.65Pauline Green
2IT’S CRUNCH TIME646826.50Graeme Moate
3NIPPY BLACK877726.59Pauline Green
4BUCKLE UP TONY444426.85Arnold Elphinstone
5BLACK SHUCK646726.61Graeme Moate
6SIR RIOLI552726.52Ralph Townsend
7FAMILY PRINCESS727.77Edward Devine
8URANA BOLT345826.51Pauline Green
Race No. 3 Division18:12 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN WITCH568420.07Pauline Green
2DEB’S HONOUR2653NBTMichael Pearce
3NIGHT KEEPER632419.72Steven Hutt
4TY’S HOUDINI2166NBTClinton Tapp
5ALISHA ROSE164219.81Scott Rowlands
6MASERATTI DUCK632819.77Nicole Howard
7FAST COUNTRY586320.78Michael Pearce
8PA GLASS717420.00Ralph Townsend
Race No. 4Peter Staples Division18:35 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKE HYLIA443226.44Nicholas White
2463225.91Edward Medhurst
4THAT WAS THEN386626.00Gayelene Townsend
5NIGHT TREMORS621726.25
7MINSTREL PRINCE6641NBTAllan Clark
8STAR CHAMBER132125.91Edward Medhurst
Race No. 5Hobart Breeders Classic F Divisi…8:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $7,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,420 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME IT SEEMS126.46
2BELLUCI711226.30
3JOKER JONES126.36Geoffrey Kennedy
4WYNBURN WITNESS123126.24Ben Englund
5LOCAL VIEW114226.10Edward Medhurst
6MISS STYLIST217226.10Edward Medhurst
7REGENT LOIS3126.45Donald Oldham
8WYNBURN WARRANT74226.59Ben Englund
9WYNBURN WHISPER446326.61Thomas Englund
10WYNBURN LUCRE326.66Scott Bryan
Race No. 6Ubet.com Division19:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUTHRIE431126.35Allan Anderson
2CHICKA SCOTT321526.10Richard Hall
3LORUS TIME642426.19Edward Medhurst
4LITTLE TURN317226.03Russell Watts
5IDITAROD132426.39Michael Louth
6MASON PINES332326.30
7HELLYEAH EVAN143226.46Anthony Bullock
8MAURIE BABA544626.13Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 7 At Stud Division19:38 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TURBO667827.29Kevin Cocks
2BRONELLY STRIKE448426.63Anthony Bullock
3AEROHOUND652726.55Anthony Bullock
4ARCTIC POSH255226.61Allan Clark
5LOCKNANE PEDRO372626.54Dennis Lockley
6RUNNING MONEY856526.41Ralph Townsend
7RETAIL CHART112426.39Edward Medhurst
8REAL GOOD634726.35Shayne Bond
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division29:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT PATSY246226.16Anthony Bullock
2GET IT RIGHT554526.00Edward Medhurst
3KILTY’S FLYER4X4326.39Brendon Browning
4GEE DOUBLE YOU836726.99Clinton Tapp
5DANA MORK151126.10Susan Gittus
6ARNHEM ROGUE666226.45Anthony Bullock
7LASHING PHIL564426.42Allan Anderson
8BALLISTIC FIRE577527.35Jared Davies
Race No. 9Download The Ubet App Division210:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU DEAN343426.76Anthony Bullock
2BUCKLE UP JEM128226.76Kevin Cocks
3DRUM GROHL273626.46Nicole Howard
4LISHEEN532126.55Michael Louth
5FLASHING MOON411726.45Eileen Thomas
6HINNOMUNJI FIRE314326.75Anthony Bullock
7LOCKNANE EVE3626.82Dennis Lockley
8JOFFA’S ME MATE126526.36Katrina Gregory
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Division310:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC REDUCER3331NBTAllan Clark
2FAMILY PRINCE321426.31Edward Devine
3JEN ZARR GO115426.86Edward Medhurst
4KIRUNA7121NBTMichael Louth
5NIMBLE ERIN128626.87Anthony Bullock
6TELL ME MA664427.10Steven Hutt
7BENJI FARMER252526.62Jared Davies
8KIALDU SCARLET253626.73Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments