Thursday 27th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 27th January 2011

Race No. 1The Tote Media Centre07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAYLEI JULIE47476L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2CAPABLE ROSSI34851W L Williams (Mt Direction)
3STYLISH CLAUD5A V Dawson (Relbia)
4BUCKLE UP DOUG22G S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLYEAH MANDY67A P Bullock (Exeter)
6FLOODWATER75423L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7TRICKY VOILET53612K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8HIGHER CLASS24164B Deverell (Penguin)
9LITTLE CAZBAR45C F Smith (Bridgewater)
10CLASSIC TYPHOON45466A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2The Tote Speed Betting08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKET LAD8K L Gregory (Bagdad)
2BIG RUMBLER33D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3HELLYEAH BLUEY27233A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SKETCHER KEYSY72426L M Howard (Richmond)
5WHITNEY’S ROSE177A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SCHNAPMAN5W L Williams (Mt Direction)
7JAYLEI HENRY75453L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8HEADMASTER25421B Deverell (Penguin)
9CLASSIC CRIME41747A P Bullock (Exeter)
10OUR MINSTRAL BOY17558S K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 3Tote Evolution Rewards08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN DICKY23641G Moate (Moonah)
2FLASHPACKER81777S S Gittus (Brighton)
3BIG MAN CAPABLE57373W L Williams (Mt Direction)
4HIGH AND DRY73641K L Gregory (Bagdad)
5REGAL ONYX73136L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6TWO EYED PIRATE84678B D Smith (Bagdad)
7MEGA YELLOW44327G S Johnson (Leith)
8LAUNCHING POWER64413D J Crosswell (Longford)
9WINKLEE WARRIOR85647E P Howard (Exeter)
10FOX FARM57846L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 4Thetote.com.au08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ71468B B Drake (Dromedary)
2PROVEN OCTANE37656B B Drake (Dromedary)
3DIDAK OUTWIDE36681L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4CHASE THE SHIRAZ11418G L Joyce (Brighton)
5HEZ REGAL14588I Callinan (Rokeby)
6GET RADICAL41745A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BEIJING BOND84875C F Smith (Bridgewater)
8PURE MADNESS25868S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Evolutionrewards.com.au09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BENNY36473A P Bullock (Exeter)
2LOVELY BANKS LAD31232L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3OXIDIZE41132R L Watts (Moorleah)
4SHANLYN WILMA14286G Moate (Moonah)
5HUNTER14635D L Wood (Whitemore)
6COOL BOY DECKLYN73373S S Gittus (Brighton)
7VAMOS78884I Callinan (Rokeby)
8CRACKER BOY43217D L Wood (Whitemore)
9MACEY’S DREAM5D547G S Johnson (Leith)
10PLATINUM LAD76444A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Thetote.com.au Mdn Thousand Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $7,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERGERMEISTER21M A Clarke (Runnymede)
2PRETTY PEARL11K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3SEDUCTIVE MISS321R L Watts (Moorleah)
4SERINA’S MAGIC15421M Rossendell (Richmond)
5PAUA OF DARKNESS31S B White (Nowra Hill)
6ROYAL GARDEN47541R L Watts (Moorleah)
7SPIRITUAL ONE78411M B Stringer (Brighton)
8PURE DOLL11K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9TRICKY VOILET53612K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10EIFFELLA JACK83512S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 7Tote Triwin09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBTRACK MOSS63642A S Walker (Bagdad)
2SHANLYN SAMMY21754G Moate (Moonah)
3BAMM ALAM17653G Moate (Moonah)
4SHANLYN SPIKE88168G Moate (Moonah)
5POSH LUKE72645A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DROOPY’S FOOL26333I Callinan (Rokeby)
7THIRTEEN BLACK54232D L Wood (Whitemore)
8EL GRECO5U743D R Fahey (Cradoc)
9RUMOUR CONTROL56477A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BLUE BUDDY34886L M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 8Radio Sport National10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALTEE AGAIN84456D J Crosswell (Longford)
2NATIONAL VISION32225D J Crosswell (Longford)
3MEGA PINK14251G S Johnson (Leith)
4CATASTROPHIC71118S R Fenton (Bagdad)
5NIVIANE34244S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ARNHEM MACCA21673A P Bullock (Exeter)
7MAKARI GIRL33242C A Luttrell (Moonah)
8TRINITY LAD54353L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9WINKLEE WEEPER55657E P Howard (Exeter)
10TAKEN BY STORM77865R H Hayes (Moonah)
Race No. 9The Tote10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOOPER76157D L Wood (Whitemore)
2SHANLYN SPARKY68536G Moate (Moonah)
3CELTIC JESTER82112K L Gregory (Bagdad)
4HELLYEAH FOX64134S S Gittus (Brighton)
5FLYING UNO81615C A Luttrell (Moonah)
6LOTZA CHEEK62825D R Fahey (Cradoc)
7WINKLEE WONDER15165E P Howard (Exeter)
8CALLAMAC BLAZE15534A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SWAMP ROAD FLYER76886G S Johnson (Leith)
10MACEY’S DREAM5D547G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 10Betasport10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUE DILIGENCE26434S S Gittus (Brighton)
2SPECIAL KIWI24357L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3BETH LEE24717L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4PANTRY PAT55581G S Johnson (Leith)
5I’M A FENCER11113D J Crosswell (Longford)
6ARNHEM GURU45482A P Bullock (Exeter)
7JETTISON53523H J Cameron (Brighton)
8RAW EMOTION31164D L Wood (Whitemore)
9HOT SPEED83477S K J Hutt (Richmond)
10HURRICANE KENZO68866J E Devine (South Hobart)