Friday 6th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 6th August 2010

Race No. 1 Animal Supplies Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY JACKOD G Blake (Bringalbert)
2MIDNIGHT BLUSHJ R Higgins (Connewarre)
3DARRANGEC Mclennan (Airport West)
4CAPE NOVEMBERG W Peach (Cape Clear)
5ASTON BRAYK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6FLYING LIMESP Bouchier ()
7MOZZAD Harrison (Marong)
8CULCAIRNJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
9WHY NOT CHERG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10EVIL VENOMA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REV ITN C Rilen (Nilma North)
2SHE’S A JETD J Fleming (Alvie)
3SECRET BOYN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4PRIDE OF PASSIONT L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5NOISEY INTENTK W Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
6DANNY BOY LOVED N Mcdonald ()
7BLUEY’S JOYG Lemin (Axedale)
8SAME OPINIONR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9FLICKERING SURFK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10GLASSHOUSE GALM B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht307:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUGA MAGPIES Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2MANIFESTATIONC Hislop (Mount Glasgow)
3MOUNTAIN SHIRAZM B Said (Diggers Rest)
4MUSHY MOUNTAINK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5HAGAN’S HEROP E Giles (Moe)
6WHY NOT JENG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7KIRABILLI KAOSD R Drew (Dennington)
8PEARL SNAPA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9KEEP ME COVEREDH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10GOT YOUR WORMR J Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ COOL17116S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2LEA LEA713J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3GREEK IRISH14G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4DELAWNEY STREET1256P E Giles (Moe)
5DRIVING AMBITION17B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
6MRS. SWEENY41623P R Lambert (Melton)
7PEDRO BOY12T Womann (Lara)
8THIS TIME TICH41523D J Williams (Bannockburn)
9CALOON BALE54166S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10BUBBLE POWER61F55P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 5Win Tv08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE YOU LOOK32348G M Newman (Corop)
2RULLA SHAW73125C Stanton (Clunes)
3NAT COOL24764R D Conway (Bunyip)
4WHY NOT BOB45338G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5TOKEN ELITE14771J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6ARVO’S SPHINX35658G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7PUBS GALORE4436FM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8HOW MANY TIMES88227S N Fisher (Yangery)
9TALONNER13466G R George (Beulah)
10RUN KOOKIE RUN15526A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Melbourne Football Club Night 11/808:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC DIVA81121D J Brown (Lara)
2RIVERDALE JIMMY63175I L Green (Little River)
3RIVERDALE LESTER33861I L Green (Little River)
4DARLYN CHRIS46112T D Harvey (Murchison)
5SHEYLEA26444M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6PURE SUSPICION1641TL M Gorman (Newborough)
7MCCUE MAGIC46136S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
8ZABER21712K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9PATRICK DUDLEY64622E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
10WARD BOND31211A Barbara (Ballan)
Race No. 7Scott Petroleum09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BUST51663R D Conway (Bunyip)
2SON OF LORIAN82135J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3DR. ALASAURUS12278R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4BEE FIFTY ONE44381D A Beasley (Footscray West)
5VALDIRON83641G Jose (Catani)
6KID PALMER12411W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SHE CAN SAL27117D J Williams (Bannockburn)
8ELECTRIC COWBOY56267S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9JUST JET POWER62874T Womann (Lara)
10SENNI TINA76348W F Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 8 At Stud09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BLAZE33114D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2MID CITY ACE11828P E Giles (Moe)
3SNOW CRISP83128G R George (Beulah)
4HUEY HOUDINE4F333D L Hills (Taradale)
5MAGPIE LOMAR14113D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6NOT MY SON4343FM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7OBAMA BEAUTY15F56W Wrout (Scarsdale)
8SLIPAWAY GEORGE53746N Wynd ()
9EMILY ALLEN26778S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10SAFANA BALE25177S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEAHUPOO28457D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2AWESOME BOND25453G Williams (Melton)
3PURE STEALTH22236R D Conway (Bunyip)
4SINBAD’S ANGEL33862H A Cooke (Newcomb)
5SLIPAWAY WILLY21555N Wynd (Lismore)
6GO SURF4F241P E Giles (Moe)
7MAGIC DAY32231A Barbara (Ballan)
8CLARETOWN JOCKA35165A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9DARBY O’GIELL33663J Jarkis (Seville)
10POLAR GRANGE33654I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater (tier 3)10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACKWHITE PETER63645K Lloyd (Anakie)
2KINGSTON FLAME84415M L Williams (Noble Park)
3SALLY DE VITA35768C A Treherne (Seabrook)
4FIERY MERLOT63712K W Miller (Skipton)
5JESTA MAHTE44183D G Blake (Bringalbert)
6TINGHA PRESTON82673G Mannion (Anakie)
7PREVARICATOR82367M J Gibbons (Lara)
8DARK REALITY78156W Hon (Ballarat)
9CUTTS ROAD45625C Stanton (Clunes)
10BARACK BEAUTY47267W Wrout (Scarsdale)
Race No. 11Sasha’s Blend10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ELKIN21328C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
2DROOPY’S MONARO51433M Pigatto (Epping)
3WHY NOT DOUGIE61483G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4HALF A HAZARD35755T P Reid (Yuroke)
5CHIEF AUSTIN51137B Jones (Pyalong)
6OCEAN FURY31134C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7TZAR’S GIRL74322J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8BLUE MISTER11564S N Fisher (Yangery)
9MADAM SOUSOU68816T Womann (Lara)
10ANOTHER PENSKE463T3D L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 12G.langley Public Address Systems10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREDDIE’S RUN77357G M Bumpstead (Wendouree)
2HOT JACK3F488A Richardson (Bushfield)
3GENE SWIFT13888G Osborne (Pearcedale)
4GRACE BALE35754S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5SLIPAWAY BOY61678N Wynd (Lismore)
6HELLO HOTLIPS21645B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7MOLLY CAN DANCE68448A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8TRAMIGO78284M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9AGENT JONES41J B Hosking (Panmure)
10JORDY’S REWARD54787M J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments