Wednesday 4th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 4th August 2010

Race No. 1Fletcher Jones Q/final06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KILWILLIE1A F W Ross (Woodend)
2SNOWY MAC54T11I M Partington (Pearcedale)
3WISH ME LUCK3231G J Smith (Garvoc)
4MURACKAY67521P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5SHE’S A YAPPA46351G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
6ABOUT SAM31J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
7MR. CROCKER32351G Kamp (Carngham)
8GONE FISHING1B M Thomson (Garvoc)
9NULLA KING57441J R Bushell (Newcomb)
10WHERE’S LORRY631J Magri (Lara)
Race No. 2The Cleaners Room (tier 3)07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOONLIGHTER87311R F Hawthorne ()
2CHEERY75384B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3TURN TO GOLD74745M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4WOLF RYDER74682M J Gibbons (Lara)
5PENTON HUTCH58587P Kent (Wantirna)
6WORLD OF STORM44648N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
7MR. DENIRO65543E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
8AUTO WAVE78673L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9LIKE NOAH24587J Pace (Ballan)
10SIBERIAN TIGER86856M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Sport 927 Q/final07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD MAG51J K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
2SNEAKY FEET1C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
3SPEEDY OCTANE31M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4LIVELY PEDRO1C Micallef (Sunshine)
5PREMIER SHINE1L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6DANGEROUS AZZ61L J Woodhead (Drung)
7BLACK IMPERIAL1L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8ALVIN PURPLE43711D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9JOAN’S COLOUR1J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10RETURN THE SMILE37222H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Final (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERENE PASSION12551H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BLAZEN4824A T Rumble (Wendouree)
3RETURN THE SMILE37222H A Cooke (Newcomb)
4MASTER CHIEF67452J Borg (Maryborough)
5TOKEN WHIRL42663J M Wright (Bald Hills)
6MAYBE MOLLY83763G F Taylor (Allansford)
7ALVIN PURPLE43711D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8COFFEE BLACK38154A Portelli (Viewbank)
9AROLOK LIL’ MAN34275J H Riches (The Sisters)
10TEXAS TATAM35L K Baker (St Albans)
Race No. 5Latrobe Street Mega Meats Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA HARMONY11356J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2TAKE THYME11733G L Long (Neilborough)
3HELGA4821FR Boehm (Tooradin)
4FATHER OF MINE88142T J Allen (Darnum)
5BELENA HAZE54521T R Breen (Snake Valley)
6PEPSI POWER36414R Harrowfield (Colac)
7OAKMONT KIMMI34523M J Gibbons (Lara)
8TYE ME DOWN66733T Womann (Lara)
9BELLA CAPRI42228G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MISS CHAMPAGNE12534T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Melbourne Football Club Night 11/808:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLICOURT BEAU6516W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2CLARETOWN FRANK55244S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3PAT LIMES41178F Harney (Garvoc)
4YOUNG TROUPER82447A P Gardner (Sebastopol)
5SUPER CINDER82245R Boehm (Tooradin)
6ARVO’S MALEENA21786K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7DEAD RISING64655S E Stefanos ()
8ARTESTA43223R J Maher (Bushfield)
9STORM DRIVEN86588T Maurer (Lal Lal)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Neverfail Springwater Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF HAZARD13666D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
2KORI JANE26165S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3FLYING JAZZ77421P R Lambert (Melton)
4PHOENIX NIGHT66711W R Bickerton ( South)
5MATINEE MISSY52226K Robins (Wendouree)
6WEATHER ZONE52533T Womann (Lara)
7PURE JAG45838G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8BRANDEEN MARNY78331L M Allen (Darnum)
9SUNRISE RUNNER74137D Murray (Napoleons)
10TOP ZONE22553L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Ballarat City09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC RUBBLE87145T Womann (Lara)
2OREGON BALE34755S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3OKEECHOBEE25258G Jose (Catani)
4BUNJIF1173T J Allen (Darnum)
5UNSURPRISING85822M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6NOT MUM’S CHOICE22613W Wrout (Scarsdale)
7MYTHICAL FLYER13185T Womann (Lara)
8CLARETOWN ANNIE62314P Griffen (Claretown)
9CHERIE BAXTER56567T Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Bank Ht309:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S FUSION21413G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2BELLA BIANCO11344W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ALLY MARR43635C Warner (Wendouree)
4VENUS GRANGE83738P J Grills (Lara)
5VISION TO EXCEL23545L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6REVEL INF2438T Womann (Lara)
7CRIME FIGHTER46621C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
8BABY BONUS26118G J Paull (Faraday)
9ROTTING IN JAIL23437B V Cox (Talbot)
10SAFANA BALE25177S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 10Flying Horse Tabaret Ht409:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHALCOT LASS11211J M Gomm (Pearcedale)
2SAFFRON SWEETIE42414E R Vigor (Anakie)
3WHERE’S TILLY12142A Kent (Wantirna)
4SPIRIT OF GIGI64132G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5HOLSTEIN MISS87273T Womann (Lara)
6SUNSET RUNNER36314D Murray (Napoleons)
7LIVE ON REALITY51183P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8BELLE BALE48825G J Bate (Lara)
9EMILY ALLEN26778S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10ARVO’S JOSIE63237K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Sasha’s Blend10:15PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGICAL OPENING17488S J Boag (Delacombe)
2YES DARLING87677A R Harding (Hamilton)
3PURE SARAJI37544S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4INVENTORY21274G W Peach (Cape Clear)
5SHIRAZ’S LUCK51721M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6HELCONIA MISS62666H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7WEARY TRAVELER13573G Jose (Catani)
8MEPUNGA MAC24534J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9STORM DRIVEN86588T Maurer (Lal Lal)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12T.j. Coutts Electrical (tier 3)10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR BIRD55888G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)
2GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE42828G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
3EXFORD REDZ52374S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4ELUSIVE BOND18737A R Harding (Hamilton)
5MAGGIE JANE85767A R Harding (Hamilton)
6KID APACHE76363N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7DOTTIE’S GEM13135D Murray (Napoleons)
8LILLIE LAD15226R J Maher (Bushfield)
9JORDY’S REWARD54787M J Gibbons (Lara)
10RULLA JOBES86748C Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments