Wednesday 28th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th July 2010

Race No. 1Ashdrive Asphalting Ht107:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYBE MOLLY48376G F Taylor (Allansford)
2BOPPA PROSPECT16F27G L Rumble (Bunker’S Hill)
3SERENE PASSION1255H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4WHY NOT GARRY46828W T Gray (Wendouree)
5TEXAS TATAM3L K Baker (St Albans)
6YOUNG HOOVER7M J Gibbons (Lara)
7MASTER CHIEF26745J Borg (Maryborough)
8COFFEE BLACK33815A Portelli (Viewbank)
9WHAT A LUMP26647S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
10KASPAS VEEDUB48645J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 2 At Stud Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RETURN THE SMILE1372H A Cooke (Newcomb)
2BLAZEN48A T Rumble (Wendouree)
3PURE SAQUAN25R C Dunne (St Albans)
4ALVIN PURPLE22437D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5LICUALA BALE2456S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6ARVO’S TERESSAK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7AROLOK LIL’ MAN3427J H Riches (The Sisters)
8TOKEN WHIRL44266J M Wright (Bald Hills)
9SEA OF PASSION55H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10QUEEN NAYIS86M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Toledo Trailers07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMBER JET15J J Forrest (Rosedale)
2HOTEL BACI12M Briganti (Tuerong)
3BUBBLE POWER261FP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4PUZZLE TEDDY14D J Fisher (Yangery)
5SHARK GRANGE62412D R Vigor (Lara)
6ARVO’S MALEENA65217K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7SEE THE STARS55217J Maye (Drysdale)
8MR. BAZ714S Divers (Werribee)
9DRIVING AMBITION17B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10ARVO’S JOSIE63237K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME FIGHTER14662C V Kelly ()
2HOLLIC LODGE34832D B Curtain (Drouin)
3GONE TOO LONG4217K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4WHERE’S JACKO43221B Ender (St Albans)
5SPIRIT OF TEDDY14238J R Maple (Little River)
6TERRA BALE41136G J Bate (Lara)
7SLEEVES11536P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8LUV A MERLOT75167W L Miller (Skipton)
9GUNNADOO SWIFT46433C Stanton (Clunes)
10JESSINA16215M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier08:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYNLEA ZAC87856J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2MARMION23316J G Coburn (Woodstock)
3MOVEMBER MAC12564L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4ARIES56531T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5SURE COOL53251K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6PARKER BALE76277S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7BEWARE56755G J Bate (Lara)
8CARLTON HERO41156J C Fowler (Drysdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIZZ WABBIT41414D B Curtain (Drouin)
2KAY SIZE24131J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TOKEN ELITE56147J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4CHE CHING66722S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5ANOTHER REQUEST22513D N Mcdonald ()
6JOSEPH BALE58337G J Bate (Lara)
7BRONTE’S CHAT52436B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8MAGIC HAZARD46713K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9WORLD OF STORM84464N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
10RULLA ROAD83155C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 7Topcat Video08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLE BALE74882G J Bate (Lara)
2ZABER12171K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3CROW’S CRUISER31366S N Fisher (Yangery)
4HELLO BIG BOY31321M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
5MEPUNGA HARMONY61135J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6ARVO’S FUSION23214G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7SUN RULER56716D B Curtain (Drouin)
8LUCKY MOMENT12113M J Fox (Newport)
9AHMIR BALE31582G J Bate (Lara)
10ALLY MARR43635C Warner (Wendouree)
Race No. 8Ballarat Young Star Final (gobis)09:18PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,009,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALAXY HIGH122F1D B Curtain (Drouin)
2BUDDY ROX51142C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3MARBRO MAN16261K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4HOT GRILLE41111C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5KILTY LAD11612K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6MINT POWER66342K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ASTON LUCAS1131D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8FIERCE WEETBIX1522V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
9LUCKY MOMENT12113M J Fox (Newport)
10SALVADOR BALE1613G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Melbourne Football Club Night 11/809:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOE FITZ74714M L Grima (Pearcedale)
2NAT COOL32247R D Conway (Bunyip)
3SEISMIC GREEN82517F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4CLIMATE MELTDOWN251F8J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5JODY JONES15112D B Curtain (Drouin)
6SASSI JAY32814D J Fisher (Yangery)
7VENUS GRANGE68373P J Grills (Lara)
8COULTA SALLY45124D B Curtain (Drouin)
9KADER BALE25557G J Bate (Lara)
10ARVO’S SPHINX33565G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10 Animal Supplies (tier 3)09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POTATO HEAD47734P J Grills (Lara)
2NATURAL FIZZ64274M J Gibbons (Lara)
3FARMERS MARKET41318E R Vigor (Anakie)
4CABBOT42785R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
5MAGGIE JANE67857A R Harding (Hamilton)
6UNO DIVA18578D Courts (Hillside)
7FIERY MERLOT86371K W Miller (Skipton)
8BURNING IMPACT67664E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9NIKITA DELIGHT45875E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10COME THE BOUNCE26528J Toye (Ararat)
Race No. 11Flying Horse Tabaret10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET HIM GO67355J R Maple (Little River)
2RAYA RIOT84117J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SAFANA BALE42517S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4ARVO’S PHOENIX28327K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5ZLATAN32168L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6CONNEMARA STAR23324J Maye (Drysdale)
7CONNEMARA SUZY25227J Maye (Drysdale)
8MOLLY JANE23553A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9ANOTHER HAMISH42755P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
10MEPUNGA TEQUILA62738J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 12T.j. Coutts Electrical (tier 3)10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLLY CAN DANCE56844A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2WYCEE PUZZLED85884R D Brook (Elliminyt)
3MR. DENIRO36554E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
4STATE BANDIT46277B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
5CRUISING PAT85747K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6JUST ONE OVER35566P J Grills (Lara)
7WOLF RYDER37468M J Gibbons (Lara)
8MOONLIGHTER68731R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
9ELUSIVE BOND18737A R Harding (Hamilton)
10DOTTIE’S GEM13135D Murray (Napoleons)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments