Monday 1st August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 1st August 2011

Race No. 1Whitey’s Petfood Supplies11:27AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRENTUS75765NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
2WHERE’S BIZZY28775FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3ALMIGHTY WINSLOW58737NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
4ELITE BRIANNA38773NBTJ K Hooke (Huntly)
5SUPERSMART JET74755NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
6MY LITTLE BONNIE43847FSTDC Micallef (Sunshine)
7LEKTRA LASS536F3FSHD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
8BANDITO4133223.17QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9SHE BLACK48246NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
10LINDALE BUZZ84758NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Bombastic Shiraz At Stud11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA OCKY42657NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
2CAMPASPE TOM3222326.05QJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
3TOKEN WHIRL5253426.39QJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
4BARKER’S RUMOR66142FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
5JAY HOOVER53642FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
6BOSS HOGG PIZZAS22846FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
7SURF LAW276FSTDA Barbara (Ballan)
8XENA RAM42488FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
9MAGIC AGAIN76578NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
10COSMIC LAW2524NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Race No. 3103.1 Power Fm11:57AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD SENSATION4782122.62D L Hills (Taradale)
2CHASE A FAME7618123.01E E Keene (Long Gully)
3HUNCH BLACK65762NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4DYNAMIC DIVA66357NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5FLYING DINGO45223NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
6LOOKING MAGICAL2255122.74K W Miller (Skipton)
7NEYTIRI8181822.40S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8COMANCHE MOON31254NBTJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
9SIENNA SAL8811622.58D L Hills (Taradale)
10MY COUSIN VITO3461NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 4Fletcher Jones12:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO SIYAN17764FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2PROVEN IMPALA6877125.91P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3COOL FACINATE32583NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4MIZZY MALDINI5515126.01S Steiner (Warneet)
5BLACK PHYSIQUE1286725.73QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6LATIN PRINCE1868325.82A Barbara (Ballan)
7CLARETOWN LASS77888NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8ARTETA18265NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
9WHITE HAZE6155726.01B J Duffy (Ballan)
10CURLY WOOF14768NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Auto Parts12:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYING TEXAN23756NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
2MR. ZED2154832.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3WILLS AND BILLS8821732.32B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4COOL AND FUNKY57877FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5RAY LIMES2754531.93R P Brewer (Camperdown)
6ATLANTIC SKY5164132.14C Stanton (Clunes)
7DEMOUCHI3735132.10D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
8RUSTY ALLIE3174631.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
9LA NIKITA75674NBTS H Kando (Lalor)
10DEVIL’S DILEMMA66724NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 6Www.grv.org.au12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISBON TOMATO5F485NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
2RINGWOOD BALE6636225.62G Mannion (Melton South)
3METALLICA25656NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4KOOPER DEE47557NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
5RIVERSTONE66748NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
6PURE TONIC3555125.81M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7WHERE’S JACKO5331125.75B Ender (St Albans)
8CEE RIOLI68523NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE76755FSHG W Connell (Harston)
10DERRICK’S BOY33454FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCUE MAGIC4513222.36T R Breen (Snake Valley)
2KID FREDDIE37178NBTE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
3SAILORS GULLY2428322.52QM Austin (Eaglehawk)
4TIU JET5737222.44T R Breen (Snake Valley)
5VENUS GRANGE1656222.20I R Vigor (Anakie)
6DOC’S DISCIPLE64142FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7SAFANA BALE38827NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8LEG BEFORE6456122.51K J Ashton (Charlton)
9SANGO1685322.18L Austin (Eaglehawk)
10BLUEY’S JOY78585NBTB W Mcnamara (Junortoun)
Race No. 8Online System Repairs01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERETTE33744NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2CLOVALLEY BOONE38686FSHG W Connell (Harston)
3KELLY’S PIX2754631.52L Smith (Maryborough)
4BLACKEYED CALLAN62436NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
5UNO STELLA STAR62F64NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6TRACK CONTROL737T5NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
7BALDERDASH65546FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8DOZA CONTROL67T68NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
9TURBO BOY86688FSHW L Connell (Harston)
10GLASSHOUSE GAL27256NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISBAR SPARK77447FSTDW Hooke (Huntly)
2WHERE’S HUMMA55F7122.62M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3ZAC MAN6184222.78N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4MISS ELEGANT24138FSTDT Salih (Springvale)
5HEY SHE’S MINE68745FSHI Sergienko (Clayton South)
6LAUREN’S ANGEL2437122.58D L Hills (Taradale)
7LUCKY CHOICE31542NBTD Bramich (Longwood)
8ABSOLUTE BOND63432NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9ATLAS SUPREME44616FSHL E Cookson (Junortoun)
10NORTHERN NICK53445NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON MISS78783NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2HOT AND FAST47726FSHT Baker (Kilmore)
3MIGHTY CLASSY28572NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4PROVEN CAPRI84458NBTJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
5WHO’S ASNER271FSHG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6CLOVALLEY VIV14785NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7OSTEO LASSP863126.11D L Hills (Taradale)
8PURE SAQUAN45776NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
9NOUGAT’ LEGACY77237NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
10MADAME LA ZONGAP1616NBTL M Barty (Marong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments