Monday, 2 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 2 June 2014

Race No. 1 @ Stud12:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILNIUS [M]146722.82(Q)(8)A Blake (White Hills)
2WHOLE LOTTA CASH [M]34745NBTA Courts (Lara)
3BELENA BOLT [M]52736NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
4SAMRUBY [M]53636NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
5WHISPERED WORDS [M]27335NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6MISCHIEF MAKER [M]35222NBTA Courts (Lara)
7SLIPAWAY FRANK [M]67FSTDK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8MY BOY SNOZ [M]4327FNBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
9SAMURAI SPIKE [M]Res.35648NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10VALENTINE BELLE ()[M]Res.83644NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Zagame’s Ballarat12:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALL STREET WOLF (NSW)[M]22742FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
2MR. MISSEN [M]65376FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
3STINGA POWER [M]57654NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4SHANLYN LUCY [M]5566FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5HEATHO’S BOY [M]5F46NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[M]78356NBTJ Warton (Elliminyt)
7STINGA BLAZE [M]52757NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8MISSY BEE [M]5775FSTDJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 3Ballarat Courier12:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA DONNY [M]44536NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
2UNCLE PUD [M]834NBTL Fisher (Streatham)
3COSMIC BUDDY [M]F546NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
4LYNLAW TED [M]67864FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
5BEER THIEF [M]6778NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
6DON’S LADY [M]22677NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7TALLINN [M]3236NBTA Blake (White Hills)
8RICK THE ROCK [M]28833NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
9HAGGIS LAD [M]Res.2726FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
10CORGI CRY [M]Res.32456NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 4Neverfail Springwater1:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVIE BELLE [M]853FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2PALERMO GIRL [M]56658FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3FLYNN O’MALLEY [M]38553NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
4EUMERALLA FIONA [M]74525NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
5EUMERALLA DONNA [M]332NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
6KILCOLEGAN CROSS [M]77777NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7DERBY LEE [M]26466NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
8BERNMAR PERCY [M]85556NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
9SEABROOK SHAN [M]Res.528NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
10IMA TORNADO (NSW)[M]Res.T58NBTS Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 5Topcat Video1:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]7641226.19(5)R Gladman (Delacombe)
2KIRABILLI SYD [5]78346NBTD Drew (Dennington)
3MINI MARVEL [5]52777NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
4GYPSY RAMA [5]5453525.78(2)A Hunter ()
5REGAL GLADIATOR [5]2788525.72(5)A Spiteri (St Albans)
6REGAL DIAMONDS [5]6574125.79(3)S Spiteri (St Albans)
7NOWITZKI [5]5255726.05(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
8CHASER LESSON ()[5]88523FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
9DI’VOIRE BELLE [5]Res.23366FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10GO SNIPER [5]Res.3547826.04(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 6Lil Dickie1:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[5]65674NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
2KUNIS [5]78654NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
3DREAM EARNER [5]8776631.75(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]8483331.50(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
5NO PHILO [5]3388631.43(7)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
6WICKED FOUR [5]17658FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
7MADIBA MAGIC [5]4876731.74(7)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CAMPASPE TINA [5]8445231.71(6)B Petty (Brookfield)
9DIRK AND ROSIE [5]Res.5156431.58(5)A Daisley ()
10DON’S BULLET [5]Res.28727NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 7Flying Horse Tabaret1:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE SALLY [5]651FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2SABATIKA [5]14664NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]12222FSTDT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4TWENTYFOUR STEPS [5]17376NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
5STORM CROSSING [5]4661226.32(6)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SLIPAWAY SQUIRT [5]4232126.20(2)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
7GRACIE’S GUESS (QLD)[5]53784NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
8ALASKAN PRINCE [5]6357526.11(Q)(2)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9MINI ANG [5]Res.54647NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
10EMAJOE’S BOY [5]Res.2316526.10(6)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 8Radio Ballarat2:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANG BANG GAL [5]88535NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2FRANCHINA [5]6676725.66(8)D Good (Skipton)
3PRINCE WASABI [5]57664NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
4FEAR HER [5]7586625.80(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5QUIK STEP [5]65366NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
6SEEKING TREASURE [5]75172FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7PERFECT FLASH [5]8865425.64(1)K Daisley (Lismore)
8SKYLA’S STAR [5]6367FNBTA Blake (White Hills)
9EMMA BELLE [5]Res.7635425.69(7)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10GO WILD PHIL [5]Res.85365NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre2:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]74668NBTD Shovan (Amherst)
2FOS NEWMAN [5]76647FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3COSMIC JEWELS [5]3155122.72(3)N Sheehan (Koroit)
4LEISURE LARRY [5]1222122.57(Q)(7)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5PENTAPOD [5]7637522.39(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
6HYPERBARIC [5]35463NBTG Jolly (Officer)
7CASTLE BLACK [5]87834NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
8TURANZA MAGIC [5]3266422.62(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9ALL INN LILY [5]Res.65686FSHM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
10SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]Res.1345422.70(8)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 10102.3 3ba Fm2:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSTA HUSTA [5]73467NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2PRINCESS WHIRL [5]1325131.92(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
3POLYGON MAYHEM (WA)[5]75656NBTA (Huntly)
4CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[5]62241FSTDA Bishop (Clunes)
5ALLERT LEA [5]23426NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
6BERNMAR PRINCESS [5]53785NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]35586NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8DARK NAPE [5]24778NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
9WHY NOT JETTA [5]Res.35177FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
10MISS MIANTRA [5]Res.23138NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]47553FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
2SUPER SPANNER [5]68867NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3MONARCO [5]136T8FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
4SANTA ANA WIND [5]8361122.63(1)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]3761522.92(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
6STYLISH RULER [5]8645422.82(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7CAPITAL CRUISE [5]6753122.28(1)K Repia (Long Gully)
8POLLYANA (NSW)[5]68475FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
9ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]Res.2644722.25(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]Res.38764NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments