Monday 25th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 25th July 2011

Race No. 1El Galo At Stud11:30AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNWANTED KEYSY3413323.21L E Franklin (Willaura)
2SON OF KRYPTON81663NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
3SHE’S A HOUDINI57538NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
4OREO PIRATE3178522.87M L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
5LIL MISS FANTASY74445NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
6CHASE A FAME37618FSHE E Keene (Long Gully)
7HUNCH BLACK66576NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8HOLLY’S GOLD55186FSHT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
9PYRENEES TIGER71547NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
10DYNAMIC DIVA86635NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Petstock Ballarat11:45AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAVLICH44343NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2ONYA ORCA56564NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3MIGHTY CLASSY62857NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4FACE THE ACE44T76NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
5BROOK SPIRIT3241425.88I Robinson (Avoca)
6COPELAND GAZE66344NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
7TEE MURPHY1223526.19M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8CHIKI REVENGE8188FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9WHITE HAZE6155726.01B J Duffy (Ballan)
10HOT AND FAST47726FSHT Baker (Kilmore)
Race No. 3Ballarat Young Star Final This Wed12:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL’S DILEMMA86672NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
2REGAL COMMAND56744FSTDA Spiteri (St Albans)
3JUGULAR7631832.01K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4CAPE DYNAMITE67277NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
5BRADEESHA STAR55444FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6STULO33853NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
7DEMOUCHI33735FSTDD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
8GABLE PRINCESS5876FNBTA King (Sulky)
9WILLS AND BILLS8821732.32B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10WATTO’S WONDER84546NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 4Fletcher Jones12:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETH BABE’S BOY35433NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2SAILORS GULLY4242822.52QM Austin (Eaglehawk)
3COME THE BOUNCE47544NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
4MAGIC JAY MAN64243FSTDS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5GUNNADOO SWIFT7227522.30C Stanton (Clunes)
6LEG BEFORE86456NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
7FASTER THAN YOU51542FSHR Morgan (Heathcote)
8SALEGREYS STUNNA56676FSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
9FLYING JAZZ4677422.58P R Lambert (Melton)
10HEY SHE’S MINE76874FSHI Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend12:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR TASTIC6F888FSTDG J Bromley (Epsom)
2RAPID RIVER46684NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
3HELLO HOTLIPS24575NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4GOLD COLLISION46643FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
5BLACK BOLT35837NBTK F Dyer (Sebastopol)
6LATIN PRINCE6186825.82A Barbara (Ballan)
7TASH23166NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
8MO ABOVE38688NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9WHERE’S JACKO2753325.75B Ender (St Albans)
10LISBON TOMATO5F485NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries12:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTLIPS CUTIE78676FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2DON’S FANTASY5115131.77N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3POWERETTE23374NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4LEKTRA BAZ56246FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
5LEA LEA7728231.89J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6TANGO TWO56672NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
7BLACKEYED CALLAN36243NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
8BIG COOL MAGIC54336FSHR O Sharples (Murchison)
9KELLY’S PIX6275431.52L Smith (Maryborough)
10TIME MATTERS85324NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Socket Sets01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIU JET5573722.44T R Breen (Snake Valley)
2LE PIPPY37332NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3DAZZLE DOT44445NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4BOMBASTIC WIGGLE32857NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
5HUNDRED OCTANE35558NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6MARA’S BOY1386622.44M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7ALLY MARR3838322.45C Warner (Wendouree)
8KID APACHE43756NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9DIAL TRIPLE ZERO33645NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10SANGO1685322.18L Austin (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 8Flying Horse Tabaret01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA SHAW45543NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2MAGIC LOMAR53766NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3RINGWOOD BALE6663625.62G Mannion (Melton South)
4LET’S GO AL5521126.07J Formosa (Heathcote)
5WATERLOO SUNSET6516325.84B S Loft (Melton Sth)
6CEE RIOLI46852NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7HONEY SHOLTZ36667NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8STOLEN GOODS41765NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SLIPAWAY WILLY44465NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10PURE TONIC64355NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCUT GEM64433NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
2EXTRA CLASSY83487FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3FIREMAN LEE1512122.82T Pipczak (Melton South)
4RED ROYAL2178322.57N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5WILSON’S VENOM32874NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6ZAC MAN6461822.78N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7DON’T BOTHER ME76324FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
8PEDRO’S LIFE31618NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
9ATLAS SUPREME44616FSHL E Cookson (Junortoun)
10NORTHERN NICK53445NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Mirrors02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON MISS57878NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2MIZZY MALDINI65515FSTDS Steiner (Warneet)
3BAZ HALL76617NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4BLONDE DYNAMITE56238NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
5NANO QUAKE1312126.00R T Raven (Smythes Creek)
6CURLY WOOF71476NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
7TARGET OCTANE56652NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8RAGING LULU83224FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
9SLICK SILVIE62262NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
10BLACK PHYSIQUE1128625.73QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 11Www.grv.org.au02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN VINE55486FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
2GONE OUTSIDE43774FSTDN D Roney (Apsley)
3CUGA BANDIT53645FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
4CLOSING SPEED6336122.75P F Downes (Redesdale)
5TOBY STRESS8788722.64K Quinn (Cundare)
6KAY BEE1517722.54B C Brown (Axedale)
7WHERE’S HUMMA755F7NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8MARKEV BOY26448NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
9METALLICA25656NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10USAIN’S FAULT6171622.38A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 12Ballarat Stationers02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE BOND76343NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
2CASUAL UNO35378NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3HILLDENE HOPE35866NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
4SUPER SHY43141FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
5ALYRY85862NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6FLYING DINGO74522NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
7PEDRO’S GEM617T7NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
8LOOKING MAGICAL12255FSTDK W Miller (Skipton)
9JANET’S AMAZON35143FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10MISS ELUSIVE24516FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments