Monday, 8 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 8 September 2014

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BUDDY [M]64273NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
2HIGH STEP [M]84843NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3DARLEY LAD [M]64432NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4WALK AWAY [M]22532NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
5KEWIN UP [M]2263NBTG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
6DEADLY VIKING [M]77662NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
7FUTURIST (QLD)[M]35862NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8MAGIC BUZZ (NSW)[M]83NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
9YABBA DABBA GO [M]Res.234NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
10BARBAROSE BOY [M]Res.58F68NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing12:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAINSAW CHARLIE [M]85243NBTD Cook (Sebastopol)
2NEXT GRANGE [M]77223NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
3LEKTRA PEBBLES [M]47553NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4HIGHFIELD STIX [M]86672NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
5ANNA ROSE [M]35422FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
6FAINT GLIMPSE [M]66462FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
7KRISTERIN [M]44746NBTJ Power (Burnside)
8MISS BO DEES (NSW)[M]33FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
9SUPER DOT [M]Res.73567NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10ENTICED STATE [M]Res.56736NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend12:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUGGAN BALANCING [M]68856NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
2TZAR NORMA [M]8834FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3CLARETOWN CLYDE [M]25327NBTW Miller (Skipton)
4KADALI [M]23584NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
5KIMANATOR [M]8765FSHM Trapani (Greenvale)
6FLASHING BILLY [M]45535NBTD Field (Point Cook)
7KYAH JENNY [M]24627NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
8MADAME BLACK [M]46365FSHM Trapani (Greenvale)
9STROMA [M]Res.378FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist1:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SHELLEY [5]16264NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2SHEILA’S GIRL [5]17444FSHG Beggs (Wantirna)
3TEECEE RAIDER [5]7588322.40(6)W Franklin (Willaura)
4JOE SANTO [5]65848NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5MEDIA TYCOON [5]4184122.84(Q)(8)J Wright (Bald Hills)
6VIOLET DESIRE [5]67362NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7BAZZAGREY [5]1666322.86(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
8MANX PHAROS (SA)[5]252T3NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
9CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.83435NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
10MISS CHA CHA [5]Res.8718FFSTDS Kando (Lalor)
Race No. 5Cosmic Chief @ Stud1:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASH [5]4633126.19(Q)(2)R Massina (Golden Square)
2DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]65732NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3LE LUCA [5]3136125.81(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4MY MINION [5]4277325.86(8)B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
5HIGHFIELD ROCO [5]18772NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
6CENTRAL ROAD [5]4713225.80(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
7TENNESSEE GAL [5]72361FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
8TOY TSUNAMI [5]6356325.90(6)P Westbrook (Corio)
9SPIRAL STAIRCASE [5]Res.T8884NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
10DON’S BULLET [5]Res.6285825.97(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 6Velocette @ Stud1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER [5]86566FSTDL Medcraft (Point Cook)
2CHIC SHIRAZ [5]55733NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3PRANCING LAD [5]26554FSTDR Gavin (Killarney)
4COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]87677FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
5BERNMAR NITRO [5]16883FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
6PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]51665FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
7LIGHTNING STORM [5]71364FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
8IT’S LOCKIE [5]87776NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
9ROBUSTO [5]Res.76775FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Ballarat Courier1:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZOMAX [5]21682FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
2SPECIAL LIES (NSW)[5]47536NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3ROAD ACE (TAS)[5]74861FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
4MANTARAY LAD [5]F555131.71(2)D Geall (Lara)
5VINTAGE DAICOS [5]71476FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
6WHY NOT HEATHER [5]36516NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7DIRK AND ROSIE [5]6557331.47(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
8SHANNON VALE [5]4738731.77(7)B Brown (Axedale)
9SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.8766831.16(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10LIONESS LULU [5]Res.51566FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]35533FSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)
2GO SNIPER [5]3661225.86(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3HOOFLA [5]7654325.90(5)E Vigor (Anakie)
4SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]7T48525.77(4)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
5LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]3844125.89(6)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6PERFECT ROY [5]74844NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
7FOURTH CHOICE [5]6726225.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
8DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]13F72NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.1742725.78(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10SMILEY SAM [5]Res.44746NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products2:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT STAR (QLD)[5]64363FSHM Williams (Noble Park)
2BARBIE BOY [5]38171NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
3NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[5]5137331.72(8)J Warton (Colac)
4WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]18262FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
5JACK’S LEGEND [5]4211231.83(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
6BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]2173531.46(5)D Aleksov (Brookfield)
7TY’S LITTLE LAD [5]4756131.85(8)S Boag (Smythesdale)
8PENTAPOD [5]12342FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9TACKIFIRE [5]Res.5316631.74(4)A Stewart (Melton)
10SEMJASE [5]Res.61758FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 10Bmd Constructions2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT THUNDA [5]36613NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2RICH AZZ YEEW [5]5231226.02(6)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
3FOS NEWMAN [5]F4242FSTDF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
4RICK THE ROCK [5]14571NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
5DON FIRE [5]21672NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6HIGHFIELD ZIBIA [5]74882NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7MISS GRITHINBUSH [5]55283NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8NAVARONE [5]441FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
9REGAL SOUND [5]Res.47888NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
10LITTLE MISS SIN [5]Res.6786726.16(Q)(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT OSCAR [5]87872NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
2CATTOGIO [5]2224222.36(1)K Miller (Skipton)
3PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]1137122.33(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
4BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]5325222.53(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
5HOW MUCH GEORGE [5]16273NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6WHERE’S CROCKY [5]7877322.70(7)N Carthew (Newcomb)
7PRINCE AKEEM [5]8687122.89(8)T Matthyssen (Talbot)
8RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]55453NBTR Gladman (Sebastopol)
9CLASSIQUE [5]Res.72348NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
10WHERE’S RED [5]Res.5347622.34(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)