Thursday, 24 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 24 April 2014

Race No. 1Mega Merch Rural & Pet6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORGET THE PAST ()[5]21461NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
2BALLISTIC FIRE [5]83132NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3SING FOR ME [5]4512225.80(4)K Repia (Long Gully)
4BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]17351FSHS Collins (Lara)
5SCHMOO [5]42213NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6BANG BANG GAL [5]32468NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
7VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]35272NBTM Nash (Little River)
8PRAISE CHORUS [5]24177FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9MISTER MAYHEM [5]Res.43424NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
10MATTY’S CARAVAN [5]Res.21838NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries (bitches) Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT WITCH (NSW)[5]11415NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2NAMRON STAR [5]4231222.18(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3NICE MEETING YA [5]48434FSTDS Fisher (Warracknabeal)
4HIGH ALIMONY [5]41233FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5SLIPAWAY KESSA [5]52217FSTDG Hughes (Warrenheip)
6NATOYA’S DREAM [5]6331522.53(6)B Slade (Creswick)
7DEE TEE [5]15321FSHG Lane (Bushfield)
8IDOL FACTOR [5]151122.51(Q)(2)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[5]Res.1188FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
10CONNEMARA FLAME [5]Res.87815NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products (bitches) Ht27:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MINION [5]3312822.44(Q)(2)B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
2LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]32315NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
3LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]15516NBTL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
4VA VA VOOM [5]42321NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
5MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]1368822.25(3)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
6PURE TURBO [5]7242322.75(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
7REMO BELLE [5]23138NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8AMBER WAVES [5]54235NBTJ Cooper (Lara)
9DIAMOND MINX [5]Res.4621422.73(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
10BET BET MAY [5]Res.54856NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 4Neverfail Springwater (bitches) Ht37:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST COCO [5]42F1422.80(8)D Vigor (Lara)
2HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]32515FSTDL Dalton (Coldstream)
3SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]1352222.92(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
4STARBRIGHT GIRL [5]6144822.48(4)V Millington (Great Western)
5SPIRAL BEK [5]2162522.69(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
6TINA TWO [5]31475NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
7LIVE WIRE [5]62462NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]1641622.41(6)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
9CONNEMARA FIRE [5]Res.28724NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
10WHERE’S CLAUDIA [5]Res.54421NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 5Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCEED (NSW)[5]43583FSHF Hand (Seymour)
2ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[5]56614FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
3RAPID ROY [5]15662FSTDL Bridges (Brown Hill)
4AL MORAN [5]15631FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
5KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]18317NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
6VAPOURETTE [5]5776331.55(1)T Sharp (Melton West)
7NOTHING MUCH [5]35275FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
8BLACK SELANDRA [5]13644NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9RIPPER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.67471FSHS Collins (Lara)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.88785NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht28:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANNON VALE [5]8255631.80(7)B Brown (Axedale)
2UNO KRYSTAL [5]5757131.10(7)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
3SPECIAL JIM (WA)[5]72521NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4COOL MOMENTO [5]41146FSTDA Barbara (Ballan)
5KIRKY COURTZ [5]51775FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]17738FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ILLICIT TWIST [5]1137731.27(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8MISS TRINIDAD [5]51FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
9RIPPER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.67471FSHS Collins (Lara)
10WARRANTY [5]Res.67846NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht38:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE NIPPER (NSW)[5]54782FSTDG Glass (Kyabram)
2YOUNG HAWKE [5]34142NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
3ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]61342NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne )
4CHINCHERO [5]74345NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5KANDY KID [5]5127131.28(3)M Giddings (Kilmore)
6ALVIN STREET [5]3876531.74(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7WHATTA BREW [5]35637NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
8UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]41223FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9WARRANTY [5]Res.67846NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.88785NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Ballarat Gas & Plumbing9:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIFINTI [5]1722425.95(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]32172FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
3FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]2F34625.41(3)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4PANDORA BALE (NSW)[5]22611NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5SOUTHWOOD PADDY [5]84427NBTC Kelly ()
6ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]22884NBTS Collins (Lara)
7FLYING BOLT (NSW)[5]65726NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
8HIGH COMMANDO [5]13431NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
9ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[5]Res.6341725.33(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10NIGHT FIGHTER [5]Res.87485NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
Race No. 9Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht49:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]24273FSTDT Braden (Epping)
2HOT THOMELI [5]37345NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
3FIVE AM RISER [5]31584NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
4COSMIC TEQUILA [5]88342FSTDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]72342NBTS Collins (Lara)
6HOT CITY WOMAN [5]51783NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7GO JACKO GO [5]4721531.30(4)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
8PRANCING LAD [5]4121831.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
9WARRANTY [5]Res.67846NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.88785NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Cosmic Chief @ Stud (bitches) Ht49:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LEGGERA [5]1734822.31(5)S Thomas (Sandon)
2TRUDAL BELLA [5]48425NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
3LEKTRA DREAMER [5]44351FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4NANCY DEVOY [5]21114NBTW Mcneil (Donvale)
5EUMERALLA MIST [5]1316622.11(1)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
6KATHERINE BENZ [5]7F413FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7TERRIFYING [5]22F31NBTA Courts (Lara)
8OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]3327622.59(1)J Cutugno (Kings Park)
9BETTER PUNK [5]Res.74747FSHH Collins (Lara)
10DARK HARMONY [5]Res.1446722.70(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist (bitches) Ht510:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GEORGIE [5]26211NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]15614FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ELITE EMPRESS [5]36152NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]22552FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5FRANK’S FLYER [5]4136622.10(6)I Robinson (Avoca)
6IN TUNE TORANA (NSW)[5]26736FSHD Good (Skipton)
7RETRO [5]15148FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
8DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]42414FSHS Collins (Lara)
9ELITE TULIP [5]Res.17348NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
10MEMPHIS LEE [5]Res.6357822.66(Q)(1)A Sultana (Maddingley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments