Tuesday 30th September 2008


Race 1 BALLARAT COURIER
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87727 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
2 87668 I’M BRUMBY’S 26.19 J R Bushell
3 71327 JONAH BALE NBT K Hunt
4 88732 CHOICE AFFAIR FSH W J McNeil
5 23571 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 17554 LICORICE STICK 26.03Q G M White
7 65217 TOBY BAY NBT P A Fish
8 64333 TO EXTREMES 26.44Q C Smith
9 77467 SERIOUS SHOT Res. NBT N P
10 77758 SHOCKO Res. 25.68 E M King

Race 2 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46784 MEPUNGA DESTINY NBT J E McDowall
2 84564 STORM DRIVEN 26.12 T Maurer
3 23648 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
4 31787 PIPPA PEACH NBT A D Marum
5 86355 TEARS FOR TRENT 25.95 R A Gavin
6 61548 ARRABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
7 86555 BURRAWONGA STAR FSH J Birthisel
8 73443 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
9 67768 GRACY AGAIN Res. NBT C Stanton
10 57447 RIVERDALE CRAZY Res. 26.02 I L Green

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53178 SWEET NIPPY 25.99 M T Bulger
2 72355 SILENT NUMBER NBT S W Bruce
3 15 I GOT MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
4 62356 ROARING WEAPON NBT N P Walsh
5 31831 TITLE WHISPER 25.92Q R Stallworthy
6 1 FERGUS BALE FSH K Hunt
7 12515 RIVERDALE LESTER 26.24Q I L Green
8 1226 HOLD ON MONARO NBT D N McDonald
9 5665F MACKINTOSH Res. FSTD C Stanton
10 86575 JAMAICA SHAKE Res. NBT W C Elmer

Race 4 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Maiden 650 Metres 05:01PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41836 TO GO BEYOND FSTD K E Mackellin
2 53555 GLEAMING FAITH FSTD B L Lyons
3 34286 AMBER ROSE FSH E J Stanley
4 53464 BURRAWONGA BREN FSH J Birthisel
5 44428 MARKING MERRI FSTD P L Rowan
6 23763 DAN CUTHBERT FSTD J P Psaila
7 7524 JUST LUCY ANN FSTD T B Harris
8 23323 RUN LIKE ELL FSH L A Hughes
9 56667 GLEAMING HOPE Res. FSTD B L Lyons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44813 CLASSICAL DOLL NBT D Geall
2 32574 TELL EM 25.51 P J Frost
3 34686 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
4 38434 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
5 51183 ROXIO BALE NBT G J Bate
6 22217 SIROCCO HERO FSH W A Vassallo
7 77881 BERNMAR BUDDY NBT O McGovern
8 16571 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
9 87888 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. FSTD B D Bunworth
10 76686 SHORT STORM Res. 26.56 N R Maurer

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 05:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55366 STRAND HILL 31.82 M M Whelan
2 153F5 MISS CALL NBT S J McKenna
3 64452 BURRAWONGA BRETT FSH J Birthisel
4 88633 ROCKET LAUNCHER FSTD G R Edwards
5 84165 ORFORD 31.69 C Stanton
6 15762 MISS KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
7 73322 SADDLER JACK NBT N P Walsh
8 65542 CHEEKSTAR 31.53 I Bradshaw
9 37476 OBI WON GINOBILI Res. FSTD D K Sheridan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SASHA’S BLEND
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:52PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31324 JAZZ JACK NBT D Murray
2 55137 BUSH FELLA 25.57 N P Walsh
3 74351 GLENVILLE JET NBT R Clayfield
4 72424 ATTA LADY NBT A M A Modra
5 12T45 AREKAY’S MAIDEN NBT O McGovern
6 31242 FELIX STAR NBT S J Collins
7 28822 BRINDIWILPA 25.35 M M Whelan
8 174F5 RICKY’S PRINCE 25.46 A J Jeffrey
9 76686 SHORT STORM Res. 26.56 N R Maurer
10 87888 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. FSTD B D Bunworth

Race 8 DAN MURPHY’S
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 06:07PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38626 MAGIC MOUNTAIN 26.47 C Croft
2 11225 SMILING TIGER 25.90 E M King
3 54252 PROVEN DRIFTER 25.13 H Gray
4 51425 WORLD OF STORM 25.56 N R Maurer
5 11115 HAYATE 25.11 D N McDonald
6 13725 JUNIOR SCOOTER 25.73 J A Murphy
7 78273 ALTITUDE BALE 25.77 K Hunt
8 51335 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.33 G J Bate
9 77576 PROPEL Res. 25.95 C M Davis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13325 VOLCANO BUDDY FSH C M Davis
2 61777 BURRAWONGA JESS FSH J Birthisel
3 55612 ARION VAN 25.67Q R W Taylor
4 77323 WHISTLING BO 25.85 A J Jeffrey
5 41883 MAKE IT SO NBT R Stallworthy
6 34336 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.02 I L Green
7 25143 BENT LEE 25.55 D N McDonald
8 61865 SUDDEN STATUS FSH C Smith
9 84455 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton
10 5665F MACKINTOSH Res. FSTD C Stanton

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST
Grade 5 550 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68441 KID KOOT FSH B D Jones
2 22662 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
3 62134 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh
4 33132 PROVEN SIENNA FSTD W A Vassallo
5 33765 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
6 47557 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
7 55264 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
8 83672 COOL LIGHTNING FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 37476 OBI WON GINOBILI Res. FSTD D K Sheridan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments