Wednesday 19th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 19th October 2011

Race No. 1Petstock Ballarat Final (gobis)07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER BOMB7122.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MISTA GALO5122.46P S Matthews (Buninyong)
3BLACK QUILL154122.60M A Nash (Little River)
4CHARI BALE52NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5HOT GUESS122.49H L Collins (Lara)
6INESCAPEABLE122.19T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7ABIT PATCHY122.19K J Eyles (Murchison)
8CAROL BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9STYLISH GUESS2NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10RUN FOR SIX2NBTD W Jones (Haddon)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BROOKLYN11FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SHANLYN REGAL43833NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3CHALUDA1181326.31C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4DYNA DADAM41624NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5ALVARO BALE25723NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6STAR SURGEON11735FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7NOBLE’S REVENGE54612NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8FROMELLES33742FSTDG Watts (Lara)
9AMERICAN RED13455NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10DRAMA26736NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY POWERS1FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
2SEE SEE SEE23227NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
3SAVED122.61J Pace (Ballan)
4MR BO DOUGLAS18261NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5EMMA BALE112NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6MCLAREN214322.30T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7GOLD BREAK121F822.48G M White (Mount Helen)
8AUDATIOUS132FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
9PUNK ROCK LASS24268FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
10HAWKETTE51FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANCE BALE25118NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2RAID THE BANK1125.64D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
3FEW ARE CHOSEN12NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4BOY IT’S SANDY66124FSTDG Frendo (Melton Sth)
5COOL COLORADO2734125.90R G A Darby (Drysdale)
6DARYL BALE4133NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7ABLE POWER1FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
8GOTTA BE JOLLY12827FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9MAX I AM46531NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10DILLAN BALE1545NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5El Galo At Stud (gobis)08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MEAD35524NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ONYA SPLASH23521NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3CHILL SEEKER61858FSTDD J Good (Skipton)
4FLYING CONTROL76136NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
5TRACK CONTROL77F64NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
6CUDGEE THEA23261FSTDG R Hunt (Allansford)
7LARABELLA45472NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8MORE MOO23151NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
9FACEMAN PECK88664FSTDP F J Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret Final (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY ADVANCED11112NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
2SUPER ADEN55122NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DRUMS OF DAWN8412125.52S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4DYNA STEAL2217125.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
5REAL CONTROL32232NBTR Boehm (Officer)
6STATE OF BLING12542NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
7BITTEN4F22125.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CARRAK2113125.59R L Massina (Golden Square)
9ARVO’S TWINK23333NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10CUTTS ROAD8225325.83C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 724/7 Labour Hire08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ROVE31642NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
2FOOT TAPPER71154FSHA J Britton (Lara)
3WHY NOT NICK3416231.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
4KATNOOK PRINCESS88561NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5DELCORN BOY4878332.31L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6MAHOGANY BOY15F34FSTDE M King (Sulky)
7FERMIN BALE37425NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8ZIPPY GALORE62116NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9CHEESE SOUFFLE11774FSTDG H Euvrard (Calivil)
10SLIPAWAY MISTY7776431.44B F Haintz (Ballarat)
Race No. 8Sasha’s Blend09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY DELIGHT5122625.67P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2WHO’S HOUSE2145325.57G R George (Beulah)
3BEE FIFTY ONE2321425.53D A Beasley (Footscray West)
4UNLIMITED1317825.42W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GOTTA HOPE3322325.49K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6GRANT BALE1753525.61G J Bate (Lara)
7SMOKIN’ GONZALES1614525.62M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
8ASTON ELLE5236125.23J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE LOMBO6837525.57N L Gost (Little River)
2KING ASHY83767NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
3PUNK WARRIOR21573FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
4SEIZE THE DAY114T4NBTB R Burns (Werribee)
5STRAWBERRY FIELD76816FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
6CHARLIE CHA CHA2823T25.86D Furey (Lockwood South)
7CUTTS ROAD8225325.83C Stanton (Clunes)
8MEGAN DELIGHTF2458NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
9KOOPER DEE6117726.02D Furey (Lockwood South)
10BRAVERA78568NBTE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 10Great Chase Heats Bal – Nov. 9th09:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA KING5728522.19J Chilcott (Heathcote)
2OCTAGON3715522.99L Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARVO’S TWINK23333NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SHREDDED CHEESE22164FSTDG R George (Beulah)
5PREMIER BILL25111FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
6JEN’S CARINA8358422.22M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7IT’S MANIC14311NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8PRAIRIE PUZZLE56112NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
9KALIMNA TRIX35628FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
10JINDERAVILLE47462FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 11Cynthia Sheree Photography10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S DELIGHT21717FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2DON’S FANTASY54432FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3REEKAY RIOT71235NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
4SUPER JORDAN61555FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5INSTANT BALE54114FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6PEPPER SHAKER13213NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
7ONYA JACK6138725.78B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8MIGHTY CLASSY2141625.78M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9GLAMOROUS DENISE36365NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
10BAD SAM75147NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 12Ballarat Courier10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUGER41651FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
2CORINGEL SPIRIT6641122.36J R Higgins (Linton)
3SUPER NITRO15211FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4PADDY IRISH5356722.43C Stanton (Clunes)
5SICKNESS11162FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
6CUGA BANDIT25337NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
7DON’T BOTHER ME28181NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
8HIGH IGNITION31221NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
9ACE’S DELIGHT26313FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10DARBY DAY43186FSHR Boehm (Officer)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments