Wednesday 23rd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 23rd March 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUND MACEY632S Fealy (Mill Park)
2MRS. MCGAIGUS43713H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
3MISS ELUSIVE15824J Borg (Maryborough)
4ARVO’S ANNIE38222M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WATER GIRL48135B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
6METALLIC ROSE22825F B Hills (Albion)
7VALLETTA GRACE76734J F Nicholls (Melton West)
8DYNA ELLE5G J Bate (Lara)
9PIPPI GRANGE76S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
10CRYSTAL CARNAGES J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
Race No. 2Ashdrive Asphalting Final (gobis)07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIVE INTO ME754L Smith (Maryborough)
2BELLA CULLEN32443D F Gehan (Stawell)
3LIEGE74271J Borg (Maryborough)
4KAT ATTACK34483A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5MRS. FREEZE82442S W Jack (Dalmore)
6SPOTTY WOTTY66254A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7RUSTY ACID53672G J D Brett (Werribee)
8SAMCRO2T271G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9DELCORN MISS52385N Wynd (Lismore)
10CAPE DYNAMITE55G W Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 3Latrobe Street Mega Meats Ht207:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S BIANCA323M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SOUND FORCE88238J Donnelly (Eden Park)
3DYNA DARA62285G J Bate (Lara)
4TIME SHARE32287D C Baker (Golden Square)
5GRANMA MADGE66634A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
6MAUREEN RETURN’S4D Todd (Dereel)
7COMPLICATED MISS33513P M Watt (Ballarat)
8SIPS HER LATTE4713B A Baxter (Harrow)
9TOPSY LOUISEP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
10OUR CORALIET C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
Race No. 4The Ballarat Courier Ht108:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE NOISE44552D Todd (Dereel)
2ARVO’S TWINK35811M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ASTON GALILEE1111FJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4FLINT BALE63734G J Bate (Lara)
5COOL FURY58512B D Jones (Lara)
6METALLICA83432J Borg (Maryborough)
7BOOMA BRODIE21867M J Gibbons (Lara)
8JERRY 2621C Donnelly (South Morang)
9KIDMAN’S KISS67878J R Higgins (Teesdale)
10SELWOOD76818W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5The Ballarat Courier Ht208:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

166711W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
2WE’RE SURE33176G J Bate (Lara)
3RINGWRAITH114A S Garratt (Heathmont)
4DAYS OF STEAM55152N J Lund (Cranbourne)
5CATALINA GIRL72176K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
6SHIRAZ GLORY53531M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7RUFUS REX35466M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8ARVO’S GOTCHA54245M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SUPERLICIOUS54547D Murray (Napoleons)
10WHERE’S BETTY18745P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 6Grv Distance Series Final (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $757,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAYA RIOT66753K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE54261C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3MAKE BELIEVE13664J Borg (Maryborough)
4SLIPAWAY WILLY64272N Wynd (Lismore)
5WARRALONGA AMORE75132S Dwight (Glengarry)
6EYES LIKE GOOFA43264R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
7ECHELON13453C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8BONEGILLA FLASH13341A B Thurston (Lemnos)
9ELITE 43425P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10LIMBURG GOLD35335C Reivers (Darley)
Race No. 7The Ballarat Courier Ht308:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAROONA LAD26324G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA FLY32151L Delbridge (Balliang)
3RUARC ENTITY16416D Murray (Napoleons)
4WOLF RYDER35435M J Gibbons (Lara)
5SHREDDED CHEESE44722G R George (Beulah)
6ALLEN MONARO15435G J Bate (Lara)
7SARAH JAYBAZ57364P M Watt (Ballarat)
8SAINT DELLSY21675K J Iles (Cranbourne)
982865E M King (Sulky)
10BIG WHEELS5441J Donnelly (Eden Park)
Race No. 8 Ballarat09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAIANE BALE46624G J Bate (Lara)
2TRUCKIE87357J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
3WARD 87212A Barbara (Ballan)
4AMPED62471D Murray (Napoleons)
5SPICEY EBONY21652D S Mccarthy (Altona)
642476G J Bate (Lara)
7BLOOD OATH57376S G Dalton (Coldstream)
8KALDEN ATHENA26831T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Nab Ballarat09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUITAR HERO72787C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2SAM WINCHESTER22253A Stewart (Melton)
3BEE FIFTY ONE48858D A Beasley (Footscray West)
4MYSTY PENNY35361M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
5SCOOTER BOY36634G J D Brett (Werribee)
6BIG STUD86738R C Dunne (St Albans)
7QUARTER HITCH45147W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8COBOLCO BANDITO42214P J Madden (Koroit)
9ALLY MARR57766C Warner (Wendouree)
10HEATHY57787D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 10The Ballarat Courier Ht409:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK FITZPATRICK61254M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DASHING RED GIRL65381S Otterbach (Altona)
3PEDRO’S ASSASSIN13633E M King (Sulky)
4HELMET HEAD31673D F Gehan (Stawell)
5SPECIAL DUTIES14747K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6LONESOME SUNRISE34417D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
7MURACKAY53131M J Gibbons (Lara)
8WHITE GREASE62236C J Dalton (Coldstream)
9CRUISING PAT87875K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10TO SHORE83164G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11The Ballarat Courier Ht510:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRA BRANCA22136L Smith (Maryborough)
2BUDDY ROX33667C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3PROVEN MAYHEM61642J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TROYUDEN76673P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5RUSTY MAHOGANY31374E M King (Sulky)
6TIS THE ONE65774L Delbridge (Balliang)
7CELTIC FANTASY55841D Murray (Napoleons)
8MIRACLE DICE1K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9HONG TIGER61175D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10MR. SOLO DOLO33766D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 12 @ Stud10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET ABOUT TREY76137N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2DRY DOCK37438S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
3SHINY SUDOKU28524E R Vigor (Anakie)
4PIPER PALMER54727G Micallef (Narre Warren North)
5GO DIEGO GO83278G R George (Beulah)
6TIM PAT45757G J D Brett (Werribee)
7SMOOTH CRUISING76874M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8PACY CREATION63231D C R Field (Werribee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments