Wednesday 8th October 2008


Race 1 FLETCHER JONES (DEBUTANT) HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:00PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 FULL FOCUS FSH D Murray
2 HAZY MAY FSH R J Britton
3 PRINCE OF TIME FSH J Thompson
4 DIDS FSH J Martinovic
5 NO IMPACT FSH P S Matthews
6 BUBOKN FSH G J Paull
7 AWESOME BOND FSH G Williams
8 SHEER PING FSH M J Riley
9 GLEN ABBEY FRANK Res. FSH J Galea
10 HEATHY Res. FSH P Martinovic

Race 2 LJ’S CATERING (DEBUTANT) HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLUE WALKER FSH R W Walsh
2 BURNING RUBBER FSH D I Burnett
3 TICKLE ME SILLY FSH T N Blacker
4 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
5 FIDEL BALE FSH K Hunt
6 QUEEN BURST FSH W A Vassallo
7 OUTLAND LAD FSH C J Dalton
8 GLEN ABBEY TOM FSH J Galea
9 HEATHY Res. FSH P Martinovic
10 REXERAY Res. FSH J Martinovic

Race 3 SASHA’S BLEND
S/E Veteran 450 Metres 07:40PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51275 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
2 88221 BRINDIWILPA 25.35 M M Whelan
3 61727 OCEAN STORM 25.49 G S J Ennis
4 63287 GIDDY UP GIRL 25.73 W C Elmer
5 78443 TRULY LIVELY NBT M C Brown
6 13671 PROVEN ALIAS NBT J Thompson
7 21171 LILLI’S ANGEL 25.85 A Cole
8 37626 NISTEVO NBT S Creighton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 MTD (3-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 650 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25574 CAMPASPE JILL FSTD N Walls
2 35855 GROOVY MASTER FSTD M D O’Keefe
3 22243 DISCO GIRL FSH D W Knocker
4 36724 COOL LIGHTNING FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
5 1 ROCKS BACK FSH S J McKenna
6 27314 PROVEN COIN FSTD P J McColl
7 14127 OCTANE STRIKE FSTD B Albert
8 13146 DINKYDI TEX FSTD H L Collins
9 84785 DONNA’S POPPY Res. NBT C R Cooper
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 DARREN THOMSON
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:20PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14254 WORLD OF STORM FSTD N R Maurer
2 13436 INTENSE SHIRAZ 31.71 J R Maple
3 25333 HUEY SAGE NBT I R Vigor
4 33335 PHIL’S MATE NBT P Dickson
5 57317 DEFECTIVE 31.33 P C Anderton
6 41653 ORFORD 31.69 C Stanton
7 21774 AVELINE BALE 32.12 S J Collins
8 75546 LICORICE STICK 32.23 G M White
9 45224 DOOKA Res. NBT M A Vaughan
10 73875 FOURBIE FOUR Res. FSTD M D O’Keefe

Race 6 PETER YEOMAN EARTHMOVING
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47212 IDENTIFIED 25.76 J R Maple
2 68411 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
3 33553 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.33 G J Bate
4 23158 VINNIE VEGAS 25.67 M L Mallia-Magri
5 45735 REALLY SWEET 26.09 D R Vigor
6 12255 SMILING TIGER 25.90 E M King
7 35347 TOUGH LINE 25.81 E R Vigor
8 12632 SAINT SHE SWEET 25.39 G S J Ennis
9 43655 KEITAL FLASH Res. 25.56 D R Vigor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 J & C BROWN CONTRACTING PTY LTD
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51358 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.51 K R Ward
2 21828 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.75 I Robinson
3 55872 RUNNING WAR KING NBT T G Vanorsouw
4 33634 SWAN MARSH 25.23 M A Vaughan
5 67223 FARMOR SWIFT NBT R J Britton
6 37215 DIAMOND SALUTE NBT S Creighton
7 22561 BROOKLYN BELLE NBT G M Rounds
8 34335 HASTY SHIRAZ 26.49Q F B Hills
9 86666 APACHE SAL Res. 25.42 W E Hansen
10 35648 VIC ASH FLASH Res. FSTD M D O’Keefe

Race 8 FLYING HORSE TABARET FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:18PM
$2450-700-300 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52341 BAMBOO ASSASSIN 25.45 J C Fowler
2 42231 NITRO BURST 25.31 J Thompson
3 17612 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
4 14662 EILY MCMAHON 25.43 M A Vaughan
5 1411 SHANAHAN BALE 25.50 S J Collins
6 1F721 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
7 31542 RUN JAKE RUN NBT R J Britton
8 11151 LEBRON 25.67 D I Burnett
9 12222 PURPLE RANGE Res. NBT G M Rounds
10 44472 LONG POINT Res. NBT R J Britton

Race 9 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32737 ADNAP NBT B J Rogan
2 411T7 ELUSIVE MOJO 25.19 W A Vassallo
3 35717 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 46713 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
5 18382 ROXIO BALE NBT G J Bate
6 23116 TIJON JEM NBT K M Bravo
7 76686 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer
8 12254 LIMBURG PUZZLE 25.74 P G Reivers
9 27478 HASTY PRINCE Res. NBT F B Hills
10 53484 BRANDY ROSE Res. NBT I Robinson

Race 10 BALLARAT COURIER (3-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 650 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84412 KID KOOT FSTD B D Jones
2 76176 RED SHILLING FSH R P Lesueur
3 68546 STAR CLASS FSH P C Brown
4 4661 BOMBER JIM FSTD S J McKenna
5 85372 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
6 38452 ALVIN NBT A Portelli
7 31 SIROCCO STYLE FSTD J Galea
8 373F4 REPLICATOR FSTD M Davison
9 84785 DONNA’S POPPY Res. NBT C R Cooper
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15186 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.89Q R T Raven
2 65753 JAMAICA SHAKE NBT W C Elmer
3 22864 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
4 82321 BRITELZ 25.77 V A Cotton
5 73164 MY BEAUT NOSE FSH S Creighton
6 13384 SWANSEA JOHNSY 25.85 P Hughes
7 14536 TASSIE BEAR 26.04Q M F White
8 22188 CACHECI NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 53673 INDIA PEARL Res. NBT F Strangio
10 83585 WHISTLING JIMBO Res. NBT K M Bravo

Race 12 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12252 MY PRINCESS 26.14 M F White
2 55413 LIMBURG WHERE 26.25Q P G Reivers
3 68383 JALMARRO NBT C M Brennan
4 67768 GRACY AGAIN NBT C Stanton
5 32421 PYRENEES HUSTLER NBT I Robinson
6 66652 BOMBER FURY 25.50 F Strangio
7 21641 GASTON BALE 25.77 G J Bate
8 76535 DEVILISH DEB 25.54 P Riley
9 35685 NOVEL IDEA Res. 25.94 K M Bravo
10 154 FERGUS BALE Res. NBT K Hunt

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments