Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY HELENA [5]125.85(8)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
2SLIPAWAY KESSA [M]522NBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
3SPEEDWAY KID [M]5661326.86(Q)(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4ICE TORONADO [M]43533NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5LARA’S GEM [M]572NBTN Gost (Little River)
6MISS KIA ORA [5]125.42(1)B Ennis (Lara)
7ICE COSSACK [5]73125.98(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DR. NIBETTE [M]24NBTR Britton (Lara)
9JUST A TASTE [M]Res.4NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
10CRUISY’S JOY [M]Res.55NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBON CLUB [5]125.83(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
2LADY TOY [M]32753NBTN Gost (Little River)
3PUNK STAR LASS [M]82NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4IMA PEARL [5]125.60(7)N Cachia (Anakie)
5SEABROOK SHAN [M]52NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
6RICKY FIELDS [M]2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SHANLYN PATCH [M]4NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CLARETOWN BART [M]23263NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
9IN CANADA [M]Res.47264NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
10DESTINI DIAMOND [M]Res.54335NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN CONCORD [5]125.82(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
2DEE RUNK [M]7461225.50(Q)(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3COSMIC KINGDOM [5]23125.61(8)T Pipczak (Melton South)
4CRUISY LIMELIGHT [M]4NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5TOY PRINCESS [M]4763NBTN Gost (Little River)
6PLAY A KAZOO [M]4NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
7ICE FLICKA [M]63763NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8BIG BANG MARJEN [M]2NBTD Jensen (Keysborough)
9STARLIGHT RUBY [M]Res.4NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10BOOLITE BRUISER [M]Res.435NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f4 (gobis)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISTERING BOB [M]3NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
2IMA SCREW LOOSE [M]6444NBTN Cachia (Anakie)
3MATALINO TWIST [M]46852NBTK Hollway (Sulky)
4SHANTY TOWN LAD [M]752NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PEDRO’S OPAL [5]125.67(2)D Pell (Toolleen)
6SING FOR ME [5]3545125.80(4)K Repia (Long Gully)
7QUIRINUS QUIRREL [M]F4853NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8WHY NOT JETTA [M]74443NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9DYNAMO’S LADY [M]Res.1442425.49(Q)(8)L Darby (Drysdale)
10BRODEN RAIN [M]Res.4845NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAGI BALE (NSW)[4]3485625.40(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2YODA BALE (NSW)[4]3286525.18(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]76556NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4HE ISN’T REALLY [4]3556425.49(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
5FANCY INVADER (NSW)[5]41516FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6VELOCEMENTE [5]6F536NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7OUR PALE ALE [5]223T4NBTM Quick (Haddon)
8QUICK SUCCESSION [5]44111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9SPA CHEANG [5]Res.1656325.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
10BLUE MAYHEM [5]Res.85724NBTC Davis (Murrabit)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Distance Series (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TATTY FIELDS [5]52435FSHM Puleio (Mulgrave)
2BLONDE CAVIAR [5]25272FSTDP Franklin (Moyston)
3ILLICIT TWIST [5]4113738.60(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4MISHELLMA BELLE [5]42263NBTM Gilders (Invermay)
5GO JACKO GO [3]1347238.38(4)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
6KARISE’S VOICE [5]64184FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
7THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]74824FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8DESTINI GOLD [5]58562NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BIG KAT [5]Res.78512FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
10STINGA REBEL [5]Res.75745NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 7Ballarat Gas & Plumbing8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GOOD [5]76374FSHR Galea (Brookfield)
2BLACK SELANDRA [5]51136FSHR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3MONDAY ROSE [5]73256FSTDD Furey (Devon Meadows)
4JEFF THE TIPSTER [5]11111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5KRAKEN CASSY [5]66264NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
6WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]2763831.53(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
7SIGN OF SNOW [4]51734FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]45827FSHR Britton (Lara)
9UNO KRYSTAL [5]Res.5757131.10(7)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
10STINGA REBEL [5]Res.7574532.06(6)D Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist9:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY CAMBAZ [5]8813225.74(3)P Watt (Ballarat)
2GILDEROY LOKHART [5]5157325.72(7)D Todd (Dereel)
3WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]3225F25.79(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
4WHY NOT OSCAR [5]44258FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
5SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]F2536FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6NOWITZKI [5]2243226.05(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
7LIVELY LADDIE [5]1623425.79(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8PENN BALE (NSW)[5]71257FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6175425.81(Q)(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10BANDSAW [5]Res.74832NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
Race No. 9Sasha’s Blend Q.final9:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE RUNK [M]7461225.50(Q)(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2SPEEDWAY KID [M]5661326.86(Q)(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3HAGGIS LAD [M]2NBTR Stack (Lara)
4DAWN WAKER (NSW)[M]126.28(Q)(7)S Bruce ()
5NO MOWER [M]2322125.95(Q)(4)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
6DYNAMO’S LADY [M]1442425.49(Q)(8)L Darby (Drysdale)
7CEEJAY WHIM ()[M]22NBTA Bishop (Clunes)
8NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[M]3247125.92(Q)(1)D White (Sunbury)
9CLARETOWN CLYDE [M]Res.2NBTK Miller (Skipton)
10MISS CARRINGBUSH [M]Res.42242NBTJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting Q.final9:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISEN BILLY [M]1422.56(Q)(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2VIVACIOUS CHICK [M]122.42(Q)(4)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3SANTA [M]5554122.54(Q)(1)B Slade (Creswick)
4SLIPAWAY CURLY [M]122.51(Q)(8)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
5IDOL FACTOR [M]122.51(Q)(2)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6RAID THE PLANETS [M]122.14(Q)(6)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7QUEEN KABOOM [M]251222.41(Q)(4)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8FURIOUS MASTER [M]1527122.46(Q)(8)N Punshon (Parwan)
9HAGGIS BOY [M]Res.122.59(Q)(8)R Stack (Lara)
10MISS JANE [M]Res.122.63(Q)(4)C (Caroline Springs)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Q.final10:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA LAD [M]2NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
2HAGGIS BOY [M]122.59(Q)(8)R Stack (Lara)
3STAR RIPPER [M]32NBTS Tyley (Wallan)
4DARK BULLET [M]771422.69(Q)(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
5CONGA [M]122.83(Q)(4)P Abela (Parwan)
6SLIPAWAY SQUIRT [M]64122.64(Q)(8)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
7MISS JANE [M]122.63(Q)(4)C Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
8RED BOLT [M]8123.12(Q)(1)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9JACK WINTER [M]Res.2NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10UNO VILSON [M]Res.82NBTH Cooke (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments