Friday, 29 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 29 January 2016

Race No. 1Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic2:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COLE [7]38137FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2TOSHULAN [6]21875FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3ROLL ‘EM ZAC [6]51324NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4LEMON CHICKEN [7]214FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DR. NICHOLAS [6]45784NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6EL CHAPO [6]33276FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7VELO GIRL [6]22635NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8MISS MYRA (NSW)[6]13574FSHR Coleman (Lara)
9ATTA FLASH [7]Res.47431NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
10DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.74323NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Southern Cross Austereo3:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SPUR [5]3356224.11(2)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
2TWO FORTY VOLT [5]14868NBTR Barron (Eden Park)
3BILLY BIO [5]3437824.34(5)J Psaila (Little River)
4VEETEE HAVOC [5]11525NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
5SAINTLY MISS [5]31463NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6DR. BALBOA [5]61823NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7RANCE REGSTRONG [5]55251FSHL Scott (Invergordon)
8BOVELO [5]55263NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.4568424.20(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
10IMA COSMIC [5]Res.2F86424.37(1)C Rose (Epping)
Race No. 3Diamond Vision Photography3:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISSILE [5]72482FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2KEEP WARM [5]65265NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]1723528.27(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4GIRTHY [5]6712128.74(2)B Jones (Pyalong)
5ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]3575228.53(3)T Noy (New Gisborne)
6YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]F1515NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7BRAZEN BULL [5]74575NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
8NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]62154FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8536528.37(5)R Coleman (Lara)
10COSMIC REBEL [5]Res.5652628.44(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 4Goldfields Catering Final3:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENDES [4]3414124.26(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
2KOCH [4]4644124.24(7)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
3ASTON SLOAN [4]2221123.85(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4LEGEND (NSW)[4]8321124.07(3)P Triaca (Whroo)
5CHARLIE ROCKET [4]2131124.30(1)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6COWBOY JURY (SA)[4]3427124.16(1)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
7VINTAGE WARRIOR [4]3552123.92(3)R Cook (Munro)
8DEANO’S GADGET [4]5471123.96(4)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
9MASTER TRON [5]Res.74F1223.78(2)R Henness (Heathcote)
10PERFECT LILY (NSW)[5]Res.13242NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 5Country City Staying Ht14:14 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE JACK [5]76462NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
2ABSOLUTE POWER [4]41631FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3KRAKEN NITRO [5]13112NBTR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4ABLE CHIEF [4]2364438.30(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]3448738.25(4)A Scott (Knowsley)
6DR. LEONARDO [5]57234FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
7MADAME BLACK [6]3482TNBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
8SOUL DANCER [3]1148737.72(6)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 6Bendigo To The Meadows Ht14:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU MAMBO (SA)[3]8667728.03(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SNOOKY [5]1573428.44(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3INVICTUS RAPID [5]11723FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]81785FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
5KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]42316NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6STEEL FURY [5]81716NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
7HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]57185NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
8TURBO CHIEF [7]24354FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.15735FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BLACK VELCRO [4]Res.725F628.43(4)G Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Country City Staying Ht24:54 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDY SHIACK [4]6751138.56(6)G Glass (Kyabram)
2KRAKEN FLASH [5]27277NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
3SUNDAY SESS [5]85657NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
4SEMJASE [7]37676NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
5MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]71876NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]53764NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7JAIMANDY HATTY [5]11211FSTDP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[4]72547FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Bendigo To The Meadows Ht25:14 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]16713FSTDR Coleman (Lara)
2LADY SILVER [5]7344428.26(2)J Psaila (Little River)
3AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[5]14544FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4PASON SANDER [5]1544728.41(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
5DR. BRANDON [5]73476NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GREYSYND CHIEF [5]75634NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7RUMBALINA [5]11744NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8MYSTERY RIDE [5]3631827.95(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9BLACK VELCRO [4]Res.725F628.43(4)G Rigg (Girgarre)
10BARONESS JILL [6]Res.57585NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 9Bendigo To The Meadows Ht35:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLETINI (NSW)[5]1864728.77(5)F Carbone (Inglewood)
2CATCH FIRE [5]81111FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
3MASTER TRON [5]74F12NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
4COME AT ME [5]6544228.49(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DR. SAMSON [5]45617NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PERCY’S LAD [4]5834628.03(6)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]77222NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8NITRO POWER [5]7645F28.08(6)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9PEARCE [7]Res.88667FSTDT Matthyssen (Talbot)
10ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]Res.7F666NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Bendigo To The Meadows Ht45:54 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY JANE [4]1871628.22(1)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
2CERBERUS [3]423F128.23(3)A Xerri (Caroline Springs)
3VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]2662728.48(7)W Donlon (Burnbank)
4DR. BODACIOUS [5]52222NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ADAM HANDLER [4]1826527.90(1)D Dean (Nyora)
6CARBON RACER [4]5616527.95(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
7SONIC DASH [4]45313NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8HUSH NOW (NSW)[5]33167FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.5176528.67(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
10ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]Res.7F666NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 11K9 Racers Syndication6:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINUTE RIVER [4]5434323.78(7)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2SEABROOK SNOW [5]2263823.98(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
3COOLAN BOY [5]48515NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4RENNICANE [5]4433324.22(3)R Glass (Kyabram)
5ZENERGY [4]1734424.21(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]4426123.83(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7WUXI (NSW)[5]14754NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[4]4113224.00(3)D Geall (Lara)
9DR. DAWN [5]Res.5836624.18(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. VALHALLA [5]Res.55536NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 12Southern Cross Ten6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND PRETTY [5]53421NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
2SCHMOO [5]63176NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3OMA’S GIRL [5]42322FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4SCANEZ ELECT [5]47152NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5CONVOY [5]1317324.34(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6BUCKLE IN [5]6515424.02(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7IVY LANE [5]4327724.02(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]16211NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9MEPUNGA BRODIE [5]Res.7332824.08(3)G Webb (White Hills)
10ASTON PHILOU [5]Res.86431FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)