Friday, 5 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 5 February 2016

Race No. 1Spudregis.com.au3:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCH’S DELIGHT [M]6FSTDR Wilkinson (Pyalong)
2BUGATTI LARGER (NSW)[M]48638NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3LADY KIP (NSW)[M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
4MINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]32472FSHH Collins (Lara)
5GENERAL ROMULUS [M]723NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
6XAN MAI [M]1FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
7BLUE AND COOL [M]2NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
8CORVUS (NSW)[M]58583NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
9ORACLE OF OMAHA [M]Res.FSHM Nash (Little River)
10GALMIST [M]Res.3267FSHS Collyer (Mount Camel)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Syndication3:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIAMATTA [M]252FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
2ROARSOME [M]46324FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3ELITE SHIRAZ [M]FFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ROHN [M]1FSHM Nash (Little River)
5PYRENEES DYNASTY [M]36335NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6HEBE GEE BEES [M]FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
7MILITANT CHIEF [M]63FSTDK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8BURNSIDE CHARLIE [M]44752FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Diamond Vision Photography3:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMONISHEM [M]253FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2CRIMSON PEAK [M]1FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
3HAMMER HAWKE [M]4NBTR Ellis (Heathcote)
4HURRY UP CHIEF [M]5452NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5NORM’S WISH (QLD)[M]3273FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6BARON LAD [M]14233FSHA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
8OUR KIPPY (NSW)[M]3FSHN Gost (Little River)
9BELINDA’S GIFT [M]Res.FSHR Brodtman (Westmeadows)
10BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[M]Res.87285FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYCEE PLUMB [7]2326428.90(8)K Repia (Long Gully)
2HIGHFIELD LA LA [7]22126NBTW Miller (Skipton)
3COOL DUDE ROY [7]6586128.72(2)B Knight (Shepparton)
4PEARCE [7]86676FSTDT Matthyssen (Talbot)
5DOLCE GUSTO [7]3377428.36(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
6GREYSYND HAWK [7]4525328.64(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7JUST IN HODGES (TAS)[7]68544FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8PADDY MACS [7]64826FSHM Nash (Little River)
9HE’S AN OMEN [7]Res.52165FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
10ASA ROCK SOLID (NSW)[7]Res.64231FSTDJ Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 5Southern Cross Ten4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART ACTION (NSW)[5]22163FSHG George (Beulah)
2TANNER’S ACE [5]1142524.11(1)A Chapple (Exford)
3DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]21F44FSHS Collins (Lara)
4ALL INN BLACK [5]47733NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5KIAN’S HYBRID [5]4131524.15(1)A Chapple (Exford)
6HEY THERE BARBIE [5]13211NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
7IVY LANE [5]3277424.02(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8SEABROOK SNOW [5]2638423.98(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
9UNO SPARTI [5]Res.45245NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10JETT SETTER [5]Res.54755NBTG George (Beulah)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser4:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]72223NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]14333FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]15353NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
4KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]23165NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5KURZKE [4]1375828.30(8)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
6JACK WINTER [5]25325FSHA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7BLUE GIANT [4]51761NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8GREYSYND EMMA [4]2322428.09(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]Res.273F428.63(3)D Shovan (Inglewood)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.67446FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 7Goldfields Catering5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESSLER [5]68686NBTG George (Beulah)
2ALL INN AMY [5]13424NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3UNTHER BALE (NSW)[5]27675NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4HARD MERCHANDISE [5]7767428.39(4)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
5HULA [5]4521628.62(5)A Panetta (Melton West)
6WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]36354NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
7SUZY LA RUE [5]25817NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
8MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]6351728.29(1)D Burkett (Girgarre)
9STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]Res.273F428.63(3)D Shovan (Inglewood)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.67446FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKETY GATE [4]1127523.81(3)L Anstee (Huntly)
2ELI’S JET [5]21112FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
3PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]22512NBTS Collins (Lara)
4QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]32733FSHS Collins (Lara)
5LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]8527524.02(3)R Coleman (Lara)
6COLLECT [5]1153224.23(6)T Anlezark (Rochester)
7IMMORTAL BEAR [5]2342524.17(7)A Chapple (Exford)
8ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[4]11F4223.96(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
9ALL INN KY [5]Res.F376724.32(4)T Duncan (Harston)
10WOWZA LEE [5]Res.57446NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Southern Cross Austereo5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S THE LOVELY [7]12FSHB Harley (Axedale)
2TURBO LONGSTRIDE [7]15452FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
3FIRING POINT [7]15624.28(2)B Brown (Axedale)
4RAVEN ON [7]5215FSHP Hooper (Toolleen)
5SACHI [7]1165FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6RAM RAIDER [7]7124.81(8)D Sheridan (Talbot)
7FIERY CHIEFTAIN [7]182FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
8TEXAS BLAZE [7]7123FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
9NINJA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.146F6FSHH Collins (Lara)
10SHIFTY LILLY [7]Res.35637NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 103bo 93.5 Fm6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILMA’S THUNDER [6]23144FSTDW Punshon (Parwan)
2BLONDE BOUCHEAU [6]4335TNBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3BARONESS JILL [6]75853NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
4MISS BRIONY [6]2446828.51(7)J Psaila (Little River)
5MAX ROCKET (NSW)[6]88255FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
6SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]36186FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7DUSTY SKY [6]15628FSTDP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
8ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[6]55558FSTDI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOM DAISY [6]2115FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[6]15818FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
3CASH CAR STAR (NSW)[6]6411FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
4OUR LILLY [6]33611FSHN Gost (Little River)
5FAST BOLONEY [6]43836NBTM Nash (Little River)
6BLUE BLITZ [6]1381224.11(3)A Inglis (Myers Flat)
7HYPER VENOM [6]3F237FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
8GOLDEN BLAZE [6]4225224.54(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
9BOBBY TRON [6]Res.11227NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10NORTHERN GHOST [6]Res.34258NBTP Glover (Numurkah)
Race No. 12Paddy Whacker @ Stud6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANCE REGSTRONG [5]52512NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
2KRIPKE [5]1666424.30(5)M Nash (Little River)
3PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[5]2138523.81(3)F Rachele (Shepparton)
4COSMIC SPUR [5]3562324.11(2)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
5IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]8418124.29(8)M Repia (Long Gully)
6JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5]21561FSTDG Tuck (Pakenham)
7IMA COSMIC [5]2F86424.37(1)C Rose (Epping)
8CARLANNA LOIS [5]7113524.24(2)P Bull (Maryborough)
9ALL INN AFRICA [5]Res.24638FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
10STOLEN GEM [5]Res.36T68NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)