Friday, 6 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 6 June 2014

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria (debutant) Ht13:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMUS DAISY (NSW)[M]FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
2RYAN BROOK [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SIG SAUER [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4CHLOE’S PIX [M]FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
6TREVS PRIDE [M]FSHB Milne (Kilmore)
7ALL BAR ONE [M]FSHG White (Mount Helen)
8LEVI’S HURACAN [M]FSHG Mitchell (Keilor)
Race No. 2Bendigo Advertiser (debutant) Ht23:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREMER [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2ELIZA BLANCHE (QLD)[M]FSHS Stiff (Dubbo)
3I’M SO DIZZY [M]FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
4PLUM HAPPY [M]FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
5BARE KNUCKLER [M]FSHR Matheson (Castlemaine)
6VERONICA MILNE [M]FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
7BOSTON HEART (NSW)[M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8SPARKEEN [M]FSHL Anstee (Huntly)
Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]31223FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2MOUQUET FARM [5]61161FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
3BLUE TARTAN [5]1FSHM Mason (Finley)
4MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]76121FSHC Roberts (Dubbo)
5MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]3157324.32(3)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]2723424.36(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7DEADLY CREDITS (QLD)[5]2122424.19(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
8MORE GORGEOUS [5]31284NBTR Matheson (Castlemaine)
9LOONEY LUCY [5]Res.33274FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10BERNMAR ROZ [5]Res.51777NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Geoff Pettitt Media4:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]21127FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
2COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]2F532FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
3MAINTENANCE MAN [5]24112FSTDS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
4KALIMNA STAR [5]1888228.50(4)R Sharples (Murchison)
5ABDUL [5]42164FSTDR Hodgson (Axedale)
6NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[5]32541NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
7OH KAY REG (NSW)[5]T2156FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
8TOY TSUNAMI [5]74423NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
9NORTH ONTARIO [5]Res.47318FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
10LILY BLACK [5]Res.6447728.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 5Garrards Horse & Hound (1-3 Wins) (gobis)4:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY JULIE [5]54617NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
2REAP THE BENEFIT [5]31633NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3LIGHTNING STORM [5]53316NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
4SUNDAY SESS [5]66373NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5ALMANI DOTZ [5]12634NBTM Cartechini (Hallam)
6CRAFTY MAISY [5]88252NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
7GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[4]3686638.55(3)M Niele (Berringa)
8HESSION BOOTS [5]15552NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9LOOBY LU [5]Res.51444FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
10REDDING [5]Res.58321FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Barbeques Galore Bendigo5:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]35417FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]23527FSTDK Repia (Long Gully)
3BLACK PROMISE [4]2448528.48(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4RECKLESS BROWN [5]13154NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5JEREMEY RENT [4]8176628.34(5)B Pell (Toolleen)
6PROMISE BUYING [5]32312FSTDR Morgan (Heathcote)
7ALCALA [5]1617628.71(4)C Newman (Chiltern)
8KRAKEN CASSY [5]33263NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
9PROCEED (NSW)[5]Res.36377NBTF Hand (Seymour)
10TENNESSEE GAL [5]Res.77721FSTDM Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre5:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEL RIO [4]1645324.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[4]1T33324.07(1)D Davis (Melton West)
3MIDNIGHT SWIRL [4]4574223.94(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4TWILIGHT VIXEN [5]12512NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[4]1116124.04(7)L Hall (Yarragon)
6TEXAN [5]4182224.12(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7PREMIER EXPRESS [5]17114FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
8BLURRED LINES [4]7826723.82(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]Res.66123FSTDK Gorman (Moe)
10FIVE HAMMERS [5]Res.5752823.94(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 8Santons Of Bendigo6:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN WESTY [3]3325127.99(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
2BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]F5117FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3ATHOS [4]7458127.98(5)R Gray (Pyalong)
4GREAT SPARTACUS [4]5284728.04(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5ARISING [4]3332228.01(7)D Knocker (Langwarrin)
6BING GORDYN [3]F723627.81(1)D Pell (Toolleen)
7CAMPASPE WILL [4]11255FSHN Walls (Melton)
8BLACK VEGAS [4]8231128.54(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 93bo 93.5 Fm6:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[5]31122NBTL Retallack (Tatura)
2SILK CLUB [5]11517FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
3SLIPAWAY KESSA [5]45371NBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
4BRASS KNOCKA [5]641P824.20(8)D O’mara (Rushworth)
5DOING DONUTS [5]21157NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
6LOVEY [5]61231FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7MINER RUSH [5]62114NBTG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
8CHECHEZZ [5]31148FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]Res.5132424.30(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
10HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.7652124.19(1)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.au6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT JACK [5]113P1FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2DENMAN FLYER [5]8262528.54(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
3QUICKER THAN AL [5]5463627.84(7)A Hanson (Marong)
4ELECTION PROMISE [5]45552FSTDS Collyer (East Coburg)
5KRAKEN AID [5]6866628.33(7)K Eyles (Murchison)
6SOHO SHINGANA [5]51462FSTDS O’brien (Gordon)
7SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]41713NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]33554FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9PROCEED (NSW)[5]Res.36377NBTF Hand (Seymour)
10MIGHTY MULLET [5]Res.6156428.57(1)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 11Goldfields Catering6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]1643224.07(2)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
2ABIT PATCHY (QLD)[5]6558724.16(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
3KOKO KOLA [5]36462NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
4TOP SECRET [5]82228NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BABYLON CLUB [5]18881FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6WEST ON KNIGHT [5]11124NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
7HARRY KEEPING (NSW)[5]11111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8TWIN TERRA [5]2533424.07(1)J Psaila (Little River)
9CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]Res.66123FSTDK Gorman (Moe)
10SLEEVE’S REVENGE [5]Res.65474NBTV Giles (Bamawm)