Monday 28th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 28th June 2010

Race No. 1Tony’s On High11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CHIRNSIDE53744R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)

2PITSTOP MAGIC75G R Edwards (Broadford)

3PHANTA76648J Donnelly (Eden Park)

4ARVO UNDERCOVER85267C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5WAR SPRITE2823L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

6PENTON ERNIE15A Kent (Wantirna)

7JACK’S POWER3353D J Carswell ()

8EVENING ECHO6763J Worsfold (Girgarre)

9BLACK BEN JUNIOR8A J Ferguson (Girgarre)

10PURE ARTEMIS52345W Hooke (Huntly)

Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WELSH ROSED J Carswell (Horsham)

2SOUND MASON87857J Donnelly (Eden Park)

3BULLICOURT GEMG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

4LUCKY BAM BAM43756C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5DOC MARTIN54545G J Glass (Kyabram)

6OCEAN FURY23C A Treherne (Seabrook)

7SUPERMEN LOVER24S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

8LAL LAL PASSING25656A M Daisley ()

9MAGIC GEORGE52G R Edwards (Broadford)

10ONE WAY ROAD1L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers12:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIPLE SMOKED54886R J Tolson (Maryborough)

2PASCHAL MOON45376L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)

3TIKA TIKA34474A G Laurie (Talbot)

4GABLE FOX82436E M King (Sulky)

5SERINA JAY75485P Sant (Werribee)

6MISS BRINJAX74276G J Hope (Croydon)

7VAI VIA82S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

8BUDDY MAHTE574S J Hamilton (Wendouree)

9CAPTAIN CUP CAKE68676D R Leathan (Maryborough)

10STROKE34D J Pell (Bendigo)

Race No. 4Hotondo Homes12:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG BLACK BEN7A J Ferguson (Girgarre)

2EVA ROSE5844S Carswell (Horsham)

3FLIPPIN’ COOL171S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

4ZINGARA GIRL68446B Ender (St Albans)

5DOWNTOWN BROWN1824J Formosa (Heathcote)

6BYRON’S ON FIRE88538D Smith (Rupanyup)

7ACID CATCHA75787C J Capuano (Heathcote)

8FINAL CRUNCH3L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9JESSIE’S GEM33246C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

10CHIEF HARMONYD C Baker (Golden Square)

Race No. 5Warehouse Sales12:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROADWAY ANGEL83347T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

2JUMP THE GATE14167S L Butler (Mandurang)

3RAPH STAR45663A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

4LITTLE MISS MARY56676M Cahill (Gisborne)

5OUR BIRD85588D K Sheridan (Talbot)

6WALKING OUT46468D A Shovan (Marybrough)

7FAST FORWARD87448B Groom ()

8ELUSIVE BOND35846A R Harding (Hamilton)

9WHERE’S XENA58877C Russell (Kyabram)

10KID COWBOY47226D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

Race No. 6Jetset01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO SAULTS84725S Mannion (Anakie)

2POWERETTE56586J Formosa (Heathcote)

3WAKE UP WABBIT47343C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

4BOSSY BETTY61686M J Cowling (Kew)

5DIAMOND TULIP63577R Matthyssen (Talbot)

6JAEDA OCTANE66867S B O’Grady (Melton)

7FOXSAM55287E M King (Sulky)

8QUICK RAPIDS53753W B Duniam (Little River)

9MACCA’S LADY43321C Russell (Kyabram)

10HUEY SAGE34724P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser01:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL MOVEMENT43466M Cahill (Gisborne)

2SILVER CITY JAKE85T88C Russell (Kyabram)

3CRUISY BAZZ1T364J Formosa (Heathcote)

4SUNDAY DREAMS16447J Worsfold (Girgarre)

5BLACK STAX46387S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

6HUEY HOUDINE3664FD L Hills (Taradale)

7CARABINE RISE67887B D Bunworth (Casterton)

8SILENT67377J W Anderson (Wahring)

9SHIRAZ’S LUCK41858M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)

10SLEEVES88227P D Bartlett (Bamawm)

Race No. 8Central Trophies And Gifts01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVALDI BOY67464J J Wardell (Golden Square)

2KALIMNA BLUE27351R O Sharples (Murchison)

3YES DARLING78768A R Harding (Hamilton)

4RESTLESS REETA74554D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

5CHIVE BALE85888G Mannion (Anakie)

6GINETTE BALE64428B J Philippe (Kilmore)

7BRIDGE OMAGH32664G Caffyn (Mooroolbark)

8SIR TASTIC76711J R Mills (Bendigo)

9CHILL ZAPPER87337E M King (Sulky)

10WOOLOO46123R Clark (Toolleen)

Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE PEARL37348M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

2MOUYONG SAM85568W B Duniam (Little River)

3PURE JAG61545G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

4DRAGON MAI MAGIC58364C Russell (Kyabram)

5KID COMANCHEP4816D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

6ANOTHER PENSKE35446D L Hills (Taradale)

7MIDNIGHT LAMP21145R Clark (Toolleen)

8NIGHT CHARMERT4827L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9KIM VIALIE4872TC Croft (Heathcote)

10BAD FELLA LUI61556L Forte (Campbellfield)

Race No. 10Merryfields Kennels02:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANCTIFIED76555J Formosa (Heathcote)

2NINJA WARRIOR43255N R Tait (Wangaratta)

3CLARETOWN ANNIE52646P Griffen (Claretown)

4DEVS DA MAN24516S L Butler (Mandurang)

5SALLY DE VITA38477C A Treherne (Seabrook)

6HILLDENE PIRATE87288S Hooke (Huntly)

7JUNIOR DADDY46388P Sant (Werribee)

8DESIGNED FORCE71176S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

9LAUREN’S ANGEL47471D L Hills (Taradale)

10MY PRINCESS45138M F White (Marybrough)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments