Thursday, 10 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday, 10 November 2016

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel3:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER MARLOW (NSW)[M]45FSHS Gray (Broken Hill)
2WHO’S GOT MAVIS [M]78NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3WHO’S IROD [M]77454NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
4SOUTHWOOD RUFUS [M]58FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5BARNEY COCO [M]77888FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
6KINGSLEY BOY (NSW)[M]23FSHB Harley (Axedale)
7REDFIN FOZZ [M]42352NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8PARVATI GRANGE [M]67FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
9CONCRETE LEVEL [M]Res.26557NBTA Marum (Corop)
10SISCO ROCCO [M]Res.82856FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 23bo 93.5 Fm3:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONICA STAR [M]74FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2NEFARIOUS [M]78788FSHA Marum (Corop)
3CALL ME RASCAL (NSW)[M]854FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4SISCO KNIGHT [M]73787FSTDD Galea (Lara)
5GLAMA JEWEL (NSW)[M]65454FSHD White (Sunbury)
6SIMPLY GOOD [M]52844FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
7DARLEY DOLLAR [M]22558FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8GOLD ATTRACTION [M]27FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
9RUBE’S ABLAZE [M]Res.658NBTB King (Mincha)
10RIVERSIDE KIM [M]Res.777FSHM Payne (Fulham)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre3:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSIE JO [M]48542NBTD White (Sunbury)
2PODIUM EXPRESS [M]68356FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
3BEER ON TAP [M]F4356NBTK Stephens (Broadford)
4SISCO RASCAL [M]74243FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
5SOUTHWOOD CHUCK [M]45FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6BARRA JOHNSON [M]163FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
7BLACK STAR ALERT [M]65647NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
8CHRISSY PEE [M]73838NBTA Marum (Corop)
9VIRGIL [M]Res.3674NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
10WESTMEAD MAGGIE [M]Res.63777NBTA Hanson (Marong)
Race No. 4Southern Cross Austereo4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS VINTAGE (NSW)[7]87858NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
2PUSH THE TROLLEY [7]73753NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
3STYLISH BILLY [7]86565NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4RIVER END [7]44165FSHW Lamb (Table Top)
5MR. AGRO [7]75567NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6BLOWN TURBO [7]85758NBTB Hare (Greendale)
7ALL NOISE [7]45842NBTB Hare (Greendale)
8DORTMUNDER [7]F885724.79(2)D Leathan (Maryborough)
9FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]Res.46566NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]Res.36386NBTC Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG AVA [6]5556528.90(8)P Reivers (Lara)
2SURVINO [7]5466328.84(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
3MAGIC MALDINI [7]43436NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
4HURRICANE BERTHA [7]37765NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
5CHARMAN [7]44848NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6MORTA BELLA [6]54652NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
7SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[6]52225NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
8GREYSYND HAWK [6]4552728.64(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BARONESS JILL [6]Res.64685NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10BAZZ KEBAB [6]Res.54365FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 6K9 Racers Syndication4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVICE APLENTY [5]7218624.09(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
2COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]7828F24.16(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SPECIFY (NSW)[5]6233724.15(8)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4COSMIC PAULY (NSW)[5]54745NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
5HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]25266FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
6ORIENTAL LORD [5]6563324.22(3)G Berry (North Lismore)
7VELO GALORE [5]7457524.03(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8WE FROFF DAT [5]5155224.58(1)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
9WINTER BLUES [5]Res.8513524.41(4)B King (Mincha)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.53364NBTA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 7Tabrewards.com.au5:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER THE RADAR [5]2434724.29(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2CAMPEON [5]5754324.25(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
3CARLANNA LOIS [5]7425524.24(2)P Bull (Maryborough)
4MORTAL SIN (NSW)[5]3275624.32(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
5SISCO SWIFT [5]41344NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
6COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]6536424.24(2)B Brown (Axedale)
7HIGH HOPES [5]46744NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
8POKER BRAT (NSW)[5]37785NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
9WINTER BLUES [5]Res.8513524.41(4)B King (Mincha)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.53364NBTA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser5:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TZAR NORMA [5]4253328.54(8)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2SAINTLY MISS [5]66475NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3FIRING POINT [5]5435828.33(7)B Brown (Axedale)
4ROSIE’S GIFT [5]45628NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5CHUBBA CHOPS [5]14887NBTR Rowe (Horsham)
6OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]4866228.45(3)B Brown (Axedale)
7MY NAME’S SHEREE [5]35884FSTDA Ferguson (Girgarre)
8MILWALCAR [5]3337128.65(6)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9WISE HARRY [5]Res.3275528.36(1)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
10ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]Res.4758728.64(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Nine Bendigo5:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER LOVED [6]2686524.44(5)C Jackson (Neilborough)
2LLOYD CHRISTMAS [6]75547NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3DIYAS [6]55657NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
4LOOSEY JABNA [6]6257324.46(5)D Long (Eaglehawk)
5BLUE LABEL [6]8674724.56(2)D Leathan (Maryborough)
6PAPER CUTS [6]5133724.44(5)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
7HEY ALIO FOZZIO [6]45234NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8BUCKLE UP MAUVE (TAS)[6]33564FSHC Davis (Barham)
9LETTUCE HOLD ON [6]Res.6356724.03(5)J Davis (Melton West)
10ANITA’S GIRL [6]Res.645F6FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INITIAL FACTOR [5]88148FSTDP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2JERSEY [5]122T724.33(2)S Gibson (Harcourt)
3BORIS LEE [5]1522824.07(8)J Galea (Brookfield)
4MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]77645NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
5TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[5]22156NBTD Davis (Melton West)
6DEMTEL [5]8247624.16(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7RAVEL [5]58778NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
8HEARTBREAK LOVE [5]3466524.46(8)S Dervish (Lancaster)
9HOREY’S GIRL [5]Res.6775424.46(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
10WINTER BLUES [5]Res.8513524.41(4)B King (Mincha)
Race No. 11Goldfields Catering6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGO YAR [5]17134NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
2SENNI SOCKS [5]88686NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
3SWIFT JEWEL (NSW)[5]74872FSHD White (Sunbury)
4FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[5]3353624.36(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
5HOWTH [5]6486824.26(5)J Walker (Arcadia South)
6LITTLE HOREY’S [5]8265524.41(3)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
7NINETYMILE BILL [5]77848NBTC Colaiacovo (Toolleen)
8DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]7887424.29(6)M Davis (Altona Green)
9HOREY’S GIRL [5]Res.6775424.46(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
10WINTER BLUES [5]Res.8513524.41(4)B King (Mincha)
Race No. 12Spudregis.com.au6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO LAKERS GO [5]6825524.48(1)F Meyer (Maryborough)
2PRISON CELLS [5]83766NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)
3HERE’S THE TRUMP [5]4176524.35(4)M Said (Diggers Rest)
4VINTAGE BOX [5]16486NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5ANGEL OF GLORY [5]7532624.70(5)R Fisher (Lara)
6SWEET AMBER [5]18667NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
7MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]6716524.37(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
8ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]31684NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
9HOREY’S GIRL [5]Res.6775424.46(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.53364NBTA Marum (Corop)