Thursday 17th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 17th March 2011

Race No. 1Hotondo Homes (tier 3)03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLY MAGEE57573P J Frost (Heathcote)
2OUTER LIMITS16554K L Wright (Harston)
3COCO BLACK FLASH68328M J Gibbons (Lara)
4DASHING RED GIRL56538S Otterbach (Altona)
5CELEBRATION13611V Giles (Bamawm)
6GUNMETAL BLUE71456F Carbone (Inglewood)
7DRY DOCK83743S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
8BEEJAY LOMAR85627C Stanton (Clunes)
9MISS 44777R G Busch (Drysdale)
10TEXAS NED18558B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels Ht104:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA CORKY7G J Bate (Lara)
2BIG MURF25R Clark (Toolleen)
3VOCAL WHISPER26382G R Edwards (Broadford)
4LADY LAUREN6G Lemin (Axedale)
5ARVO’S BIANCA32M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BAZ HALL84435M A Mcguire (Raglan)
7SOPHFEERA57335B P Ward ()
8DON’T BOTHER ME35836K J Eyles (Murchison)
9ARTETA58D R Vigor (Lara)
10BALTIC KAOSP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY4G J Bate (Lara)
2WHY NOT EVE62282J M Wright (Bald Hills)
3PIPPI GRANGE7S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
4TARGET OCTANE23224J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DEE IMPACT88358P F Downes (Redesdale)
6YA NOWHERE418H M Colpoys (Bass)
7RAVISHING SHIRAZ38K B Lingard (Kilmore)
8MAGIC AGAIN752G R Edwards (Broadford)
9BLACK RAGEM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
10ZAC MAN64N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 4Tony’s On High Ht304:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOSING SPEED52332B J Whitford (Yarram)
2ELITE ZAC5J K Hooke (Huntly)
3LEVER FOOTPRINT28J L Stewart (Melton)
4KID ROCKDALE3G J Bate (Lara)
5JUST A BONUS7P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6CLARETOWN LASS27144C Stanton (Clunes)
7SEVEN HALO’S32T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8ARVO’S ANNIE43822M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLACK BULLION63554G Rossin (Regent)
10DOC’S MATRIX53356J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOMA BRODIE32186M J Gibbons (Lara)
2LUCKY I’M FAST23532T Baker (Kilmore)
3VALLEY TWIST22717J Galea (Tarneit)
4MANDY MILNE51444B J Milne (Kilmore)
5SLIPAWAY JACKO87511D G Blake (Bringalbert)
6JUSTICE MAD53141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7RUSTY ALLIE78461J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SILVERWATER JACK18823A J Armstrong (Huntly)
9NOUGAT’ LEGACY68562S Hooke (Huntly)
10WEE MADDIE24656S N Berriman ( East)
Race No. 6Winning Edge Lasers05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIDDLE BALE66621G J Bate (Lara)
2LE PIPPY11746J Formosa (Heathcote)
3KREUZER 86331N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4CULLEN BALE38464G J Bate (Lara)
5 BALE76373G J Bate (Lara)
6MEGAN DELIGHT15751P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7ARVO’S GOTCHA25424M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DR. WOWZER3F241M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
9COOL COLD44464J Formosa (Heathcote)
10LADY LATINO82444E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht205:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ GLORY75353M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2SHINY SUDOKU32852E R Vigor (Anakie)
3POWERETTE23866J Formosa (Heathcote)
4BRAVERA61188E M King (Sulky)
5SPICEY EBONY62165D S Mccarthy (Altona)
6PHLOXINATE27141M A Nash (Preston)
7GRANDSEBI44153F Rachele ()
8PUBS GALORE25143M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9ELUSIVE LOMAR33548C Stanton (Clunes)
10FAWN FALLACY44267M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements06:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAHMAN BALE25222G J Bate (Lara)
2SHEER KISMETF1678D Crisafi (Officer)
3STANFORD BALE22533G J Bate (Lara)
4MAGIC LOMAR73553C Stanton (Clunes)
5BROADWAY ANGEL61731T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6DO WAH DIDDY21111M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7COOLO12138W Portelli (Rockbank)
8TEXAS COMMANDO77486F Rachele (Shepparton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING JAZZ53233P R Lambert (Melton)
2COOPER’S DELIGHT26417P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3NAITANUI WHIZ68364N P Ryan (Werribee)
4KID FREDDIE63361E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
5 SILVIE35318J Toye (Ararat)
6GONZALO BALE21241M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DIAMOND DECK25811J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8OCTAGON21153L Delbridge (Balliang)
9MISTER AUSTIN11856T R Shovan ()
10WRECKAGE31866L H Whitting (Thomastown)
Race No. 10Stantons Of Bendigo Ht306:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOULJA SNAP73346K J Eyles (Murchison)
2GRANDULATER34147F Rachele (Shepparton)
3QUADRAJET4342FS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
4LUCENT81145D Crisafi (Officer)
5CASUAL FORCE25382P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6BLACKEYED CALLAN7F278C M Davis (Murrabit)
7COOL AND FUNKY6513FH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
8TITAN’S ELITE32333A J Armstrong (Huntly)
9TRUCKIE87357J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
10AZZUMA36474B P Ward (Horsham)
Race No. 11Rocky Ridge Farm07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK JACA16B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
2MISS SERAFINA26142J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3PEDRO’S ASSASSIN41363E M King (Sulky)
4SURE ON PEDRO21552G J Bate (Lara)
5GUNNA GET YA62125W Hooke (Huntly)
6SPENCE’S BOY21A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
7RUSTY MAHOGANY3137E M King (Sulky)
8INSPIRATOR62327R C Dunne (St Albans)
9HONG TIGER61175D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10HENDO43377B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments