Tuesday 18th March 2008


Race 1 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:02PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14641 CRASH BANG BOOFY FSH G J Kerr
2 61786 COULD HAVE NBT C R Cooper
3 33151 FLAMINIA BALE FSH S J Collins
4 61F73 TOW TRUCK NBT L Smith
5 46736 GIRRAWARRA KEL NBT T Baker
6 75763 DOT YOU FSH G J Buchanan
7 63656 CLOVALLEY DUKE NBT G W Connell
8 62381 VELVET VISTA 24.67 B Kinder
9 76847 ALMOST FAMOUS Res. NBT N Jarvis
10 47656 RAUNCHY RHONDA Res. NBT P Riley

Race 2 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:19PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72365 BLACK ASH BOY 24.56 D F Trickey
2 57528 PICCOLA UNO 24.62 S J Spiteri
3 11123 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
4 71362 PAKO ROAD FSH D J Brown
5 17526 RUSHCUTTER BALE FSH S J Collins
6 17235 HOTLINE LAD NBT G Minguy
7 67545 ELECTRIC LAD NBT R Bibic
8 81847 WILD TORNADO FSH D F Gehan
9 T7388 REGAL ODYSSEY Res. 24.22 A Spiteri
10 65568 BOOST BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT1
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75846 KRISBAR DELAY 31.62 W Hooke
2 67227 APPLY THE BLING FSTD B J Iredale
3 23636 ORFORD NBT C Stanton
4 23768 CLOVALLEY STORM FSTD G W Connell
5 76846 COSMIC PHARAOH FSH D J Brown
6 27434 SIR KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
7 41873 AUSSIE BELLE FSH P Akathiotis
8 63652 HEAR ME COME 31.93 R J Giles
9 68886 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis
10 84458 BEE PEA Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 4 BRIAN DUNN FORD (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 430 Metres 04:54PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17351 INNER SPEED 24.68 G L Rumble
2 67248 CHAIN SAUL NBT C Croft
3 43574 VOZH 24.26 S P Barker
4 36727 CHIEF BARKLY 24.59 L E Franklin
5 33424 GABLE LA PORSCHE 24.06 M J Pirani
6 74885 SISCO DI NBT E J Stanley
7 65354 TROPICAL GIRL NBT H L Collins
8 34477 BOT FLYER 24.68Q F Carbone
9 37584 GIRRAWARRA JUSTY Res. NBT A J Ferguson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT2
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 05:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68784 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS FSTD D L Warburton
2 18 JEMMA MILNE 32.00 B J Milne
3 24517 UNO AMY FSH J Palma
4 52277 BOZLEY NBT A T Reid
5 113F1 AZTEC CRUISE FSTD M J Auld
6 83445 WHERE’S BUNDY FSTD J Formosa
7 22735 KING’S OF LEON FSTD P E Westbrook
8 17738 BELLE OF BOGGY FSTD L G Mitchell
9 76666 STAN’S SECRET Res. FSTD A J Oconnor
10 84458 BEE PEA Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 6 ROOTY HILL RSL
Grade 4 430 Metres 05:29PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35531 READY TO FIRE 24.53 K G Patterson
2 25112 MUM’S BOY 24.44 R G Wyatt
3 23183 HEY TEMPA 24.08 R L Massina
4 12145 HOT TEMPA 24.34 R L Massina
5 85F56 CLASSIC DIVA 24.29 D J Brown
6 83111 BELLAGIO 24.04 M J Auld
7 68853 ELITE PURSUIT 24.74 P M Patterson
8 71127 STUNNING FLY 24.33 P J Frost
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT3
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 05:47PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21355 ROCKET LAUNCHER FSH G R Edwards
2 58187 COOL AND EASY FSH P C Anderton
3 32335 TOTAL MADNESS FSH S J Collins
4 35283 WILLOW NBT L V Iredale
5 48788 SPOOKS A ROBBER FSTD G Buttigieg
6 16646 SENNI PIE NBT W F Innes
7 27246 MOLLY TEE FSTD W L Connell
8 46655 BLADES OF GLORY 32.35 P Formosa
9 84458 BEE PEA Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 68886 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis

Race 8 RUN’S HOUSE AT STUD (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 545 Metres 06:03PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25841 MR. SQUIGGLE 30.86 C R Edwards
2 21111 GREAT THYME 31.23 G L Long
3 71552 MERCILESS LU 31.22 D Harrison
4 11773 HOTLINE JESS 31.55 E J Stanley
5 63343 RHYME THYME 31.80 G L Long
6 77822 MISS KOBYBOYN 31.25 P J Frost
7 32362 OFF SPRINGER 32.12 L E Jones
8 41387 PHLOX FSTD M J Auld
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TONY’S ON HIGH
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42862 TITAN’S STORM NBT B Kinder
2 73517 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
3 77516 BRILLIANT BREE FSH P Riley
4 57344 JACK’S ME MATE NBT M Lanyon
5 5221 WILLY SCUD FSH D F Gehan
6 75146 CARNAGE WHIZ NBT B Kinder
7 26715 TRIGGER’S HEIR FSH B A Baxter
8 65836 MAC FLIRTY NBT J Borg
9 34886 CLOSER Res. FSH G R Edwards
10 14678 BLACK CENTREFOLD Res. 24.79 C Azzopardi

Race 10 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT4
Grade 5 Heat 545 Metres 06:41PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32525 YOUTAR REVENGE FSH J Formosa
2 42646 GRAVITATE NBT C Croft
3 73154 BUNNY CHASER FSH C Stanton
4 T2227 HALL’S ON FIRE 31.38 K J Hunt
5 54484 BUNDY KIRRA NBT E J Stanley
6 66882 SHY TIDE NBT L Smith
7 16833 BURNING ASSASSIN FSH B Divirgilio
8 21225 BULLICOURT CLOUD FSTD G R Edwards
9 68886 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis
10 76666 STAN’S SECRET Res. FSTD A J Oconnor