Monday 10th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 10th May 2010

Race No. 1The Phoenix Race Ht104:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG STORM46465G S Campbell (Wantirna)

2SIZZLIN’ SUZY84747C R (Tynong)

336677G Mannion (Anakie)

4FLYING PERRY47885R Stevens (Athlone)

5PARUMBA FUSE77448E Lieshout (Drouin West)

6PICCOLO BOY45447T Cortese (Hampton Park)

7JACKO AND DAWNEE67778I L Green (Little River)

8THAT’S CHARLIE87744B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:34PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 CHICK13262M Briganti (Tuerong)

2BIT MAGIC167P Sieben (Tooradin)

3MISS 23135R Robinson (Mill Park)

4BLUE FLUSH55255R D Conway (Bunyip)

5I’VE GOT CRAFT52774A D Marum (Lara)

6 MART68787J Formosa (Heathcote)

7THUNDER BELLY43434G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

8WHY NOT JESSY41387W T Gray (Wendouree)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3The Phoenix Race Ht204:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEQUILA LASS88854J D Frewin (Newtown)

2LATE GOAL68856E J Stanley (Lara)

3MISS VI56648R J Partington (Pearcedale)

4SENNI TINA86888A D Marum (Lara)

5FIRM HANDSHAKE56728C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6DALLAS STROLLER66858R Boehm (Tooradin)

7ABSOLUTE MORAL51645D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8WANGCHUNG DAWNEE66565I L Green (Little River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Top Cat Video05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. KOTZO7112D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2PRINCESS BRIDGE54641K J Iles (Cranbourne)

3FLIGHT CONTROL34384D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

4IAN’S MATE28382I R Vigor (Anakie)

5PARER ROAD32321J Galea (Tarneit)

6UNO THE DREAM24624D Brown (Officer)

7PEPE’S COLOUR46624J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

8STONELEIGH23553C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

9PARUMBA MAX37747E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10RANDOM ENCOUNTER72736D J Saunders (Sommerville)

Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:33PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATCHY FIELDS11265B F Dewan (Edithvale)

2PHASE THREE HO51751K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

3STANHILL MACCA64654A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4UNO SPARKY34352S G Lucas (Woolamai)

5PURE CITY33347C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6BOWSTREET SECRET42841M G Niele (Berringa)

7JUST MISHIE75262N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

8DISCO DYNAMITE32113D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Uncle Alber’s Final05:51PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONEY HAND53532D R Dean (Nyora)

2TRACTOR MAXF1432D J Baker (Carnegie)

3CHATTER CHIC41811N L Mcrae (Clyde)

4CARLINFORD STEWY75362R D Conway (Bunyip)

5RITA FLYER47481A Keating (Frankston Nth)

6SPECIAL COLOUR36472J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

7MIGHTY GABRIEL17781D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8METALLIC BLACK86671C R Haas (Tynong)

9WANNY HUSSLER52373N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

10SISCO JET31233J Galea (Lara)

Race No. 7Robbo’s Pet Barn06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG YELLA64253C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2REALLY SWEET46263D R Vigor (Lara)

3WANNY HUSSLER52373N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

4SUB SOIL55622D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

5WADELOCK SAL72255R J Keating (Longford)

6CHIVE BALE73858G Mannion (Anakie)

7LUSTY LAD4F825D Crisafi (Officer)

8LUCENT72732D Crisafi (Officer)

9RIALTO BOY11574G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

10PARUMBA MAJOR81676E Lieshout (Drouin West)

Race No. 8Ram Security06:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHIRAZ31641E Mccormack (East Burwood)

2THANKS DES21327D Crisafi (Officer)

3SMASHED ‘EM51354D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

4HIGH TRAJECTORY576T8L J Baxter (Sunbury)

5SEAN O’MALLEY56736D I Burnett (Drysdale)

6RACK IT UP75315P J Hartley (Boronia)

7UPSY DAISY82825C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

8SHALL SHE43717D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9BROTHERS BARD77478S Mannion (Anakie)

10HEATHY37474D R Vigor (Lara)

Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILL’S LIFE27428C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2RIVERDALE JIMMY64112I L Green (Little River)

3TOM FINN62571D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

4CORDOZAR43843C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5KREUZER MURPHY22322E F Caruana (Tarneit)

6TANTRA44156M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

7UNO JAZZY51422G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8EMSTAR14662Y Byron (Noble Park)

9MARCHELL72316C J Capuano (Heathcote)

10TAKE THYME42111G L Long (Neilborough)

Race No. 10Solo07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE LESTER44842I L Green (Little River)

2BEERS AND BOYS18444G Debono (Cranbourne)

3ZEALOUS25467J W Reddoch ()

4ARVO’S LEVI31372T E Burns (Kooweerup)

5BETH BABE’S BOY23143C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6SUNLIT JOE583F7M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

7MR. LEE LEE63666C B Duve (Toongabbie)

8TINGHA PRESTON37868G Mannion (Anakie)

9LUCKY THYME21112G L Long (Neilborough)

1023251K Lloyd (Anakie)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments