Monday 14th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 14th June 2010

Race No. 1Trios Tabaret Q.final04:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRINDLE PINARI1L J White (Jeetho)

2PYRO MANIAC1J Reid (Nottinghill)

3TIME TRACKER1J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)

4COUGAR TOWN1351J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

5VIADUCT3831J Condon (Tooradin)

6HANDS ON57131D R Dean (Nyora)

7WHERE’S KEZ651R W Wood ()

8PENTON ERNIE1P Kent (Wantirna)

9ABLE TOO47841T Churchill (Hallston Via Yarragon)

10TARNEIT FLYER31B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)

Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab Q.final04:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROAD TO ROCK52C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2COOL BUDDY77871J E Peterson (Morwell)

3BLAZING MASTER4621B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

4BLUE TO YOU75241C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5MINNIE CRU38461T G J Currie (Chadstone)

6ONE MORE SURF13272G Minguy (Cranbourne)

7RUN RICHIE RUN2R W Wood (Warragul)

8RUNAWAY SUCCESS36661R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

9IRONBARK BEV2D F Bottrell (Belgrave)

10DAINTLY43452J Condon (Tooradin)

Race No. 3Ram Security04:50PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICCOLO BOY64233T Cortese (Hampton Park)

2TRULY GALLANT75371A M Christie (Devon Meadows)

3PURE CITY34323C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4DR. JEDD78568C Crane (Doveton)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6GLISTENING31865W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7COCO MY HERO54754A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

8JUST MISHIE21415N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht105:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOODED ALBY48821J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2STANHILL MACCA45511A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3ROCK ON SURON31664S L Eustace (Athlone)

4CARLINFORD STEWY72585R D Conway (Bunyip)

5IRINKA TODD16347A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

6DROOPY’S MONARO26621M Pigatto (Epping)

7ALIWISHUS JONES11887D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8NOT MY SON15374R C Dunne (St Albans)

9REXERAY86656P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

10MISS VAN KAY36178J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 5Solo Final05:36PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMASHVILLE36141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

2NALINGA LAD17661D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3MALTA26141P Galea (St Albans)

4DESTRUCTINATOR2141C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5DOLLY’S HAND75252D Dean (Nyora)

6CARNEL FLAME2F752K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

7AVALANCHE ANGEL37332K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8PASSITO84261R J Britton (Lara)

9JEBRYNAH COOL75212K J H Mccann (Rye)

10MONEY HAND21222D R Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht205:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARDONNAY ROAD41155D J Saunders (Sommerville)

2GREYSYND THUNDER41141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3CHLOE’S GEM27127A Cole (Lara)

4BLACK VIKING72134P Galea (St Albans)

5JEZZA BOY3518J A Selleck (Tooradin)

6STEALTHY CHARIOT36543R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

7JUDGE ME NOT82534C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8TOM FINN47634D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9TURN TO GOLD67884M K Lloyd (Anakie)

10BRISTLEMAN62466F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 7Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht306:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METALLIC BLACK18441C R (Tynong)

2HOODED KEATS51625J A Adlam (Cardinia)

3SLEEPY ASSASSIN12627I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4BLUES JUDD2221D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

5HUGO FAST21114M B Clark (Yarra Glen)

6LITTLE FIRE77573J Carr (Devon Meadows)

7MICA BALE65324G J Bate (Lara)

8WANNY HUSSLER36274N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

9KNOX ZEPHYR73475W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

10PAPA’S EYE48867T Cortese (Hampton Park)

Race No. 8Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht406:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER REQUEST57653D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2CARRAMAR FLYER47336W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)

3MOLLY GRACE31453R J Britton (Lara)

4ROZEHILL INDI1P184J J Forrest (Rosedale)

5IRINKA BRIAN15G Osborne (Pearcedale)

6BEE GEE MAC55631D A Beasley (West Footscray)

7DRUMMA WATER87822K Quinn (Cundare)

8PAPA ARK68283T Cortese (Hampton Park)

9BOSS READY MADE64475R J Toomey (Briagolong)

10PURE THEORY47536J (Watergardens)

Race No. 9Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht506:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STUNNING PEDRO16463P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

2BRIDGE OMAGH67326G Caffyn (Mooroolbark)

3ZAC POWER21212J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4JEBRYNAH COOL75212K J H Mccann (Rye)

5WILDCARD LASS83442B F Dewan (Edithvale)

6POWER FULL34574J Reid (Nottinghill)

7SHALL SHE62265D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

8LORDIE KEATS51372J A Adlam (Cardinia)

9ARVO’S COUGAR67588K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

10WYNDHAM GRACE62388E J Barsby (Werribee)

Race No. 10Backman’s Greyhound Supplies07:07PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNEY’S PRIDE41221J Condon (Tooradin)

2SPEED PLAY17463D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

3IRINKA JOSHUA1855FA J Osborne (Pearcedale)

4BYGONE ROMEO57478J Reddoch ()

5DARK SECRET34564D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

6ZEALOUS16524J W Reddoch (Healesville)

7DAN FLACK44216D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

8BOSCA WABBIT3F271R J Britton (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments