Monday 24th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 24th January 2011

Race No. 1Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOOKS LIKE MISTY55867J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2SPRING SIZZLERN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3SECRET RICKY54345V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4PURE BLACK6725A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5SURF THUNDER72642P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6AMAZING SAINT67462J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7NELLIE IMLACH3J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8MY TRUMPET LILY55434J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9KATIE IMLACH4J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10FAIRYDELL GOLD66364I M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BABY BETTY7338S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
2MIGHTY MIKAYLA874FR D Conway (Bunyip)
3PRINCE KNOCKA527J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
4IZZY’S GIRL43186D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5LEKTRA LASS42552C F Paez (Athlone)
6OREO PIRATE45M L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
7BURNT FUSE1313S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
8SUNKARA57523V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Robbo’s Pet Barn04:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCINTILLATION45R D Conway (Bunyip)
2DRIBBLES DOUGLAS631D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3GOLDEN BLUEY44S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4COVER OF KNIGHT25T Vass (Nyora)
5REBEL ARCADE82661C F Paez (Athlone)
6MISS BRAYSHAW67587M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
7REECE’S RAMPAGER37453L H Harris (Somerville)
8FELICITAL32412P Andrews (Traralgon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Solo (tier 3)05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS35352J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2RED SKY DELIGHT64387F H Martin (Murtoa)
3CHAOS REIGNS31254S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
4EMSTAR466F5Y Byron (Noble Park)
5PENTON HUTCH57585P Kent (Wantirna)
6MY ARGUMENT16534J Reddoch (Healesville)
7MYALLA REGEA85738D Lyons (Sunshine)
8NIKITA DELIGHT4F768E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9FAST TRACKED12412C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
10GOLD DELIGHT65758J D Frewin (Newtown)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA LOU17174M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2SEVENTH CADET65356D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
3OSKA NEVEELK26822G Kleeven (Denison)
4HUN CAN YOU6111FM C Brown (Loch)
5REGAL BABE25F82J Condon (Tooradin)
6BLUEY’S JOY15278M Lanyon (Sunbury)
7ZOLTINA JAY13531J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8KREUZER MURPHY62724E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9BEERS AND BOYS27588G Debono (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Rapidvite Ht105:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER OF THOR25226I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
2CHRISSY NICKS22165J Mallon (Pearcedale)
3GRIMBY LIAM26661E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4TIZA QUEEN72366M Chilcott (Iona)
5BOUNCING GIRL86745J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6NO DELAY45466M R Dapiran (Seymour)
7DRAVUNI SANDS45878M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8BATNAP3468FA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Harvey Norman Cranbourne06:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORZOV45111K J H Mccann (Rye)
2INVICTUS VENESSA61576P C Brown (Loch)
3PROFESSOR TOM43221R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4AXEMAN63231N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5SPEED PLAYF3255D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ANNIE ANTEATER61687S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
7HOT TERRAIN11213M Chilcott (Iona)
8VOCAL EXIT34181K M Repia (Long Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab Ht206:21PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR77848C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2COYOTE REBEL55586V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3IRON BRIAN44642D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
4DAWN PRINCESS33171J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5OUR OWN STAR67428K J H Mccann (Rye)
6TINA FIELDS15548M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7SPEEDING GODDESS67461P Reinders (Gruyere)
8BOUNCER NORRIS33186P Grima (Coronet Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kingston Trophies06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETH BABE’S BOY66165C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TATIANA ROSE83861P Andrews (Traralgon)
3STONE HILL757F5L Carter (Cranbourne East)
4WHY NOT PEDRO41522G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5COVERT OPERATION41367A F Martin (Murtoa)
6MONKEY MOOSHA23563C F Paez (Athlone)
7MISS INFERNO17465J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TRICKSY CRUISE17656J Chilcott (Iona)
9BEERS AND BOYS27588G Debono (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ram Security06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIKI RUNNER55246W G Backhoy (Skye)
2BRINDLE PINARI34557L J White (Jeetho)
3PUMPHOUSE35674M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4LUCKY’S WIZARD52684P Andrews (Traralgon)
5LETHAL ICE44154G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
6NIRRA MEG43611K Lloyd (Anakie)
7EXTREME SHIRAZ64865P Grice (Bena)
8ASTON JAMES314L H Harris (Somerville)
9BEERS AND BOYS27588G Debono (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Trios Tabaret (tier 3)07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FATHER OF MINE54416J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2STUBB’S GIFT55767W G Backhoy (Skye)
3SEBASTIAN’S FURY37766M D Power (Frankston)
4PENTON ERNIE55677G S Paez (Athlone)
5BILLY BODAK77385P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6COWEY88486J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
7PIECE OF WORK47F68M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8DEMI PECHE65463E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9GOLD DELIGHT65758J D Frewin (Newtown)
10FAST TRACKED12412C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)