Monday 26th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 26th September 2011

Race No. 1Solo04:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSY’S STYLE4727718.40QP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SCHERZINGER74127NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3ELLISA’S DIVA3FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
4CALL THE TROOPSFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BYE HOOVER3FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
6SPEED WAY62585NBTD Mines (Woodside)
7SPOTTED CRUISER3FSHF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8RIVER FEVER78557NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9CHAD’S CHASER5PFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
10GOLDEN BLOSSOM48887NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Uncle Alber’s04:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO DETROIT87FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2COLD ATTACK26532FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
3BEE JAY’S PEDRO4762NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COSENTINO4FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5FASTIDIOUS WAY374NBTD Mines (Woodside)
6MAJAK MAGICFSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7RHYNO HOFFMAN5282318.42QG J Davis (Cowes)
8FOX IN SOXFSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
9CHAD’S CHASER5PFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
10GOLDEN BLOSSOM48887NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Ram Security04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MEGAN33231FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
2ELITE AJAY2448718.20QR J Partington (Pearcedale)
3LITTLE WISHES118.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PORTLAND RAIN2F215NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
5VIVA BE BEAR34737NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
6DOC’S DARLIN’46625NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
7MISSION CONTROL2365418.10L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8LESLIE’S EXPRESS22755NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
9MY COUSIN VITO46177FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
10TOW AWAY77257NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANBROOK ARCHIE13675NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2SULTIC ANGEL1622818.11QD H Dawson (Crossover)
3MAGIC GEORGE58253NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
4PURE RAMPAGE5353817.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5TOP ZONE63775NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6BLOOD DONOR42738NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7RAGING LULU32245FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
8SCHWARTZ’S BOY21648FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9VOCAL WHISPER35758NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE54686NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Country Cup Ht105:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN PRINCESS6452F31.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2SARAH’S STAR21162NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
3KID PALMER13411FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4RUSTY ALLIE22548NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5PURE CITY5661530.72QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6CALLING ALL CARS871FSHG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
7PARIS MONTANA2846430.74S B Toner (Garfield)
8MISS CHIVRON8768731.25S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video Country Cup Ht205:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS VIXEN51616NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
2SURON UNDERCOVER27233NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
3ECLIPTIC11458FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4MRS. MCGAIGUS6888331.22QH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
5SIX BOB64628FSHG I Hankinson (Frankston South)
6WATTO’S WONDER65557FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
7NEW START65764NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TEXAS TRIX21565FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video Country Cup Ht306:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECO FURY16654NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2EXACTA BABE5767730.98T F Clark (Sale)
3ULTRA SPIN6874430.86I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4RIVERSTONE56377NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
5PURE SAQUAN22257NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
6CROSSING TEXAS62253NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
7MOROTAI4462231.10F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8MR. CHAUVINIST21656FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video Country Cup Ht406:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S STAR36454FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
2SISCO SPICE14322NBTT L Collins (Lara)
3BLACKEYED CALLAN6252731.58QC M Davis (Murrabit)
4SAINT NEO1578230.90R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5TANGO TWO25276NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
6MOOT HILL LEADER27135FSTDB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
7VEE ATE MATE56130.66E Gemci (Pearcedale)
8POWER FULL4577230.69J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 9Vetsearch / Virbac06:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSINA1651218.12QM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2CHARMING BINGY2887118.19C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PLUTO POWER3421217.88N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4AXEMAN5P62317.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5MAXZIVA4855417.87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SPEED PLAY2421717.69L J White (Jeetho)
7SANDY BUBBA2774217.85E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8BORZOV5122117.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 10Karingal Hub Tab07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINZA11554NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2REGAL THUNDER1515518.12S J Spiteri (St Albans)
3JOHN CONNOR7836618.07S W Jack (Dalmore)
4GUPPA GEE2182317.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5MOONLITE SPICE34832NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KRUEZER AGOGO4443417.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7PITSTOP OMEN77658NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
8PLATINUM DIVA47146NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
9SLATER’S ME DAD67783FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10JOHNNY MALTA54865FSHM J Crowe (Myrniong)
Race No. 11Karaoke @ Trios07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU8846517.94L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2AMBER JET18273NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
3PARTO’S SIMBA1333817.78R J Partington (Pearcedale)
4ONE PUTT PAT42811FSTDJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
5REMA’S ONYX7526418.06K Lloyd (Anakie)
6WHY NOT BOB3778417.77G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7COOL COLD43743NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TINA SPARKLE31158NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
9OCKY’S BOY38735NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
10EVERGLEAM5782818.13S J Elmes (Officer)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments