Monday 3rd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 3rd October 2011

Race No. 1Trios Tabaret04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAP TO IT21FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BRIDIE O’REILLY32775NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BABY BETTY4285117.91B B Crawford (Cranbourne)
4SCHWARTZ’S BOY64821NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5CASSIE’S KID45336NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
6SO YOU THOUGHT58268NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7RARE ONYX1635118.49QJ C Davis (Melton West)
8ED THE SOCK76356FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 2Uncle Alber’s04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOW AWAY77257NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
2ELITE AJAY4487618.20QR J Partington (Pearcedale)
3MAJAK MAGIC118.12T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4GRAND EFFORT18266NBTC R Davis (Melton West)
5ROCKY ROO ROO82721FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
6CAPTAIN CASTILE46864NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7CALL THE TROOPS118.13C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8VARIANCE87865NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Ram Security04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JANNIS3635618.23S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2PURE RAMPAGE5383317.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SULTIC ANGEL6228518.11QD H Dawson (Crossover)
4FIREMAN LEE21175FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
5BLOOD DONOR73888NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
6SOOTY SMITH72138FSHP E Giles (Moe)
7JOHNNY MALTA54865FSHM J Crowe (Myrniong)
8PINZA15544NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Solo05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE HAZE38484NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
2STORM FLIGHT44757NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
3PENTON ERNIE8787818.18QP Kent (Wantirna)
4IROQUOIS MISS63887FSHS L Eustace (Athlone)
5SUPER SHY15263NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
6SANCTIFIED826F8NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7ITZ A BLUEBOY63147NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
8DOMINIQUE28F78NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Winning Post Photos / Supplies05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ATE MATE561330.66E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2SOMEWHERE GIRL35447FSHL Newton (Briagolong)
3CHE WAH63832NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
4ALL THE RIVERS5767331.63J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5LIGHTWOOD MICK63566FSHD J Archer (Korumburra)
6TEXAS TRIX15658NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7WHAT AN EFFORT43258NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
8NEW START57645NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9TOTAL CONTROL28574FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10STUBB’S GIFT8657731.55QW G Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video Country Cup Fnl (gobis)05:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,003,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $3,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID PALMER3411130.29W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SIX BOB4628130.65G I Hankinson (Frankston South)
3CROSSING TEXAS2253130.14C L Haigh (Crossover)
4SURON UNDERCOVER72332NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
5POWER FULL5772230.69J Reid (Notting Hill)
6DAWN PRINCESS452F231.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7MR. CHAUVINIST65628NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8SISCO SPICE4322130.67T L Collins (Lara)
9VEE ATE MATE561330.66E Gemci (Pearcedale)
10ULTRA SPIN8744330.86I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 7Peninsula Dry Cleaners (gobis)06:07PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOGS MORRIS41422FSHC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
2I’M A SHELLEY35354FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3WILLODRIE35276NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4JORDLIE16868FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
5WARRALONGA TINK56386NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
6GOLDEN RUTHLESS51886NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7WELCOME LASS87783NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8HUNGRY THIRSTY76256FSTDG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
9MICASA SUCASA36757FSTDP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA SPIN8744330.86I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2ANNIE ANTEATER6251630.65S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
3EGGY MORRIS48331NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4MONSTERED2F11130.75H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5DAINTREE PALACE85175NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
6WONGAWILLI SIMON44763NBTA Cole (Lara)
7WHERE’S FREEMAN86317FSTDL Newton (Briagolong)
8DESTRUCTINATOR8742730.62C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ECO FURY66547NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10MISS CHIVRON7687731.25S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Vetsearch / Virbac06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSE HER DADDY2115417.93D E Selleck (Tooradin)
2NIRRA MEG4414318.07K Lloyd (Anakie)
3INVICTUS PHOENIX4335117.77P C Brown (Loch)
4AROLOK LADY2381218.32J L Frusher (Lara)
5SCHWARTZ GIRL5165617.90S W Jack (Dalmore)
6MAXZIVA8554117.87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CREATIVE KAOS6113817.92K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8GO VICTOR7366717.59P E Giles (Moe)
9CHUCK YEAGER5186818.12S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 10Karingal Hub Tab07:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LOU3472417.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2ARNHEM ACCIDENT84674NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
3GUPPA GEE1823817.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4EVERGLEAM7828518.13S J Elmes (Officer)
5JOHN CONNOR8366218.07S W Jack (Dalmore)
6TOP ZONE37757NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7ARCANE LASS32836NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE6757818.19D J Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 11Karaoke @ Trios07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES ON PRIZE28887FSTDB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
2SPEED PLAY4217517.69L J White (Jeetho)
3CARLINFORD STEWY87448FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
4OCKY’S BOY38735NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
5REMA’S ONYX5264218.06K Lloyd (Anakie)
6ZINGARELLA7154817.99L Repici (Hampton Park)
7FLYING PIECES1154318.15F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8PARTO’S SIMBA3338817.78R J Partington (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments