Monday 27th July 2009


1 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q.FINAL 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 Maiden Quali Final
311 Metres
1 14251 MONTAGNA 18.12Q J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2 541 ARCHIMEDES 18.26Q B L Selleck (Tooradin)
3 1 HUNDRED OCTANE 18.31Q R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4 46261 QUEENIE RULES 18.51Q M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5 1 RUNT 18.58Q L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
6 81271 OH CHADY BOY 17.98Q C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 63561 AZURE MATTISSE 18.52Q V P Gay (Hastings)
8 1 EIRE OF MAGIC 18.58Q J Downer (Devon Meadows)
9 41 EDDIE’S BET 18.62Q T Kennedy-Harris (Somerville)
10 882 WOLFIE’S PSYCHO NBT M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

2 PETSTOCK Q.FINAL (GOBIS) 07:26PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Quali Final
520 Metres
1 17751 KEY LARGO PAT 30.97Q P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
2 2 SCREECHING WITCH NBT J Forbes (Newport)
3 1 DEEMONU 31.15Q D J Watt (Hallam)
4 31 DADDY’S ON FIRE 30.73Q L Pisano (Lysterfield)
5 4871 AWESOME ZED 31.30Q D A Johnson (Parkdale)
6 31451 ZOLA SYSTEM 31.09Q R D Conway (Bunyip)
7 34322 MADIBA NBT J Quaife (Nyora)
8 2 RYGHT FINISH NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9 32 BLACK CONAN NBT R F J Colpoys (Bass)
10 32 WOLF SPIDER NBT J Forbes (Newport)

3 KARINGAL HUB TAB 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 Novice Grade 5
699 Metres
1 58451 STATELY PHOENIX FSH P Triaca (Lima)
2 25526 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
3 525F7 BASIL BROWN NBT L Imlach (Pearcedale)
4 56764 DIADORA FSTD M Kusznir (Taylors Lakes)
5 4 COOL CARAFE FSTD J A Selleck (Tooradin.)
6 87673 DEWANA RACE NBT M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7 F3225 PERIPHARALS FSH C Mclennan (Airport West)
8 83848 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill (Traralgon)
9 36684 RED MANITOU FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 3878 SAMMY ROCKET FSTD P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

4 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 Novice Grade 5
699 Metres
1 22544 FAR FROM SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 63845 DEWANA DAY OUT FSTD M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3 F7356 REDEYE ROCKET 43.11 W T Gray (Wendouree)
4 27155 EVIL EYE JYE NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 EL BRIANNON FSH M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6 36722 BANDIT ENTITY FSH G J Glass (Merton)
7 56675 MARKET MIRACLE FSTD D J Burkett (Toolleen)
8 44264 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY FSTD P C Brown (Loch)
9 3878 SAMMY ROCKET FSTD P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
10 6786 JORGIA SHIRAZ NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)

5 GALLOPING GRAHAM HT1 08:26PM
$1245-355-180 Special Event Heat
520 Metres
1 18886 JUST VERITAS 31.10 G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2 64112 PURE SHIRAZ 30.85 E Mccormack (East Burwood)
3 54345 MY SPACE NBT A Langton (Anakie)
4 22155 EXTREME INSTINCT FSH D Murray (Napoleons)
5 36654 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6 177 METALLIC BLACK NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
7 43342 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 72752 JOSACHA 30.76 R Stevens (Athlone)
9 76688 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
10 87468 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)

6 GOLD BRACELET FINAL 08:47PM
$1245-355-180 S/E Final
520 Metres
1 11232 ELUSIVE FANTASY 30.78 B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)
2 11621 DYNA OBELIA 30.49 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 46424 QUADRAJET NBT S Arvanitis (Springvale)
4 11134 CHO CHANG NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
5 21111 LADY GAGA 30.42 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6 75333 JUST MISHIE 30.13 N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7 33232 MISS OPIE 30.73 G Cini (Deer Park)
8 43363 MEPUNGA DIVA NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
9 21415 COCO HOKO POKO 30.93 A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
10 23335 WEOWNA SHIRAZ NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)

7 TRIOS TABARET HT2 09:09PM
$1245-355-180 Special Event Heat
520 Metres
1 34511 ASTON ZIP 30.55 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2 52787 OVER THE HEDGE 30.70 E F Caruana (Tarneit)
3 65533 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 11 BASTIEN BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 32181 FIRM HANDSHAKE 30.85 C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
6 36576 AMANDA RENE 30.83 N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7 76758 DID I STUTTER 31.11 M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8 46461 VILIA 30.96 J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9 87468 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)
10 76688 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)

8 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK 09:26PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
520 Metres
1 54666 DENISON FLASH 30.48 P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
2 68681 LYNLEA’S KING 30.21 A Langton (Anakie)
3 53447 SHALL SHE 30.31 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4 52735 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5 72183 VINTAGE OCTANE 30.21 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6 11736 ASTON TRIVETT FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 46234 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8 67786 SISCO BLUES 30.85 J Galea (Lara)
9 74768 ZIMRAN 30.92 N King (Pearcedale)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 RAM SECURITY 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
311 Metres
1 862F1 SALOON LAD 17.70 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 34324 WOODEN EYE 17.64 T J Allen (Darnum)
3 67664 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4 41521 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender (St Albans)
5 F8318 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri (St Albans)
6 31121 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7 63228 PATSY JAY 17.91 J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 24171 FRASER’S FURY 18.09 L M Allen (Darnum)
9 33716 UNIQUE CHAOS 18.01 M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10 43588 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10 ROBBO’S PET BARN HT3 10:07PM
$1245-355-180 Special Event Heat
520 Metres
1 23145 GO HOSS FSH J Griffiths (Digby)
2 11 ALLEN SHAUL FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 31876 REGAL BABOO FSTD A Spiteri (St Albans)
4 45163 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
5 75343 EILY MCMAHON NBT M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
6 17754 NO MORE WOT NBT D E Selleck (Tooradin.)
7 83667 MISTER SWISH 30.36 P Grima (Coronet Bay)
8 56137 CRUISER JOY FSH L J Carlson (Aspendale)
9 77864 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 87468 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)

11 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC HT4 10:25PM
$1245-355-180 Special Event Heat
520 Metres
1 21 KANDY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 53843 UNO KATE 31.26 B F Dewan (Edithvale)
3 27286 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 41563 IT’S A THOUGHT 30.40Q I A Hastie (Bass)
5 33615 WOOD 30.66 M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6 24552 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams (Endeavour Hills)
7 68864 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer (Foster)
8 76556 OMEGA MAGIC NBT P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9 87468 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)
10 76688 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)

12 TOP CAT VIDEO HT5 10:43PM
$1245-355-180 Special Event Heat
520 Metres
1 44553 JUST BUBBA 31.01Q N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2 81443 ROMEO PRINCE FSH T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3 71 MARLY BOND 30.96 J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4 65854 HOSTILE MISS 31.03 T J Allen (Darnum)
5 12436 COYOTE GOLD FSH K J H Mccann (Rye)
6 12232 WHERE’S WOMBY NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7 14383 DIFFUSION FSH K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8 45868 FLYING FRANCO FSH S L Eustace (Athlone)
9 77864 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 76688 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)