Monday 31st May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 31st May 2010

Race No. 1Robbo’s Pet Barn Ht104:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAXY SARA71573I M Partington (Pearcedale)

2PET SOUNDS34327L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3LADY CELENAJ A Selleck (Tooradin)

4SIPS HER COFFEE14R J Hume (Bunyip)

5BLUE FLUSH55484R D Conway (Bunyip)

6NIGHT LIFE BABYP R Trim (Devon Meadows)

7NORTHERN AURORA64F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8BUSTA RHYMES3376C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9REGAL SHEP25856D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

10TEXAS TRILOGY88857B W Moles (Noojee)

Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARIS MONTANAS B Toner (Garfield)

2EFOGI ROAD273D J Saunders (Sommerville)

3BLACK GUN2G Girvasi (Cranbourne)

4YIPPA’S OH NINE52275M Chilcott (Iona)

5IN A WHIRL13I A Hastie (Bass)

6TYPHOON BLITZ84763N Yannas (Rowville)

7PIGGOT’S HOUSE77642R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)

8AUNTY BESSIE56312R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

9REGAL SHEP25856D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

10COOL BUDDY778J E Peterson (Morwell)

Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht304:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEZZA BOY35J A Selleck (Tooradin)

2NICK’S DRUMSTICK27828R J Partington (Pearcedale)

3SWEET JAM418C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4MAGIC EAGLE16633Y W Backhoy (Skye)

5PURE STEALTHR G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

6BLUES JUDD22D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

7HONEY LULU74T4S I Nagy (Traralgon)

8STYLISH SAMBO562R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

9MINNIE CRU35384T G J Currie (Chadstone)

10LADY VIKSHA46768R Boehm (Tooradin)

Race No. 4Ram Security05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BABE36811J Condon (Tooradin)

2DOMAIN PRINCE2211N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

3ANDREW’S EXPRESS117J Risk (Kilmany)

4GRASMORE221E L Lloyd (Anakie)

5TIME TO WIN38336M J Gibbons (Lara)

6ROSIE SHARP11336R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

7BLACKWHITE PETER15227K Lloyd (Anakie)

8PUMPHOUSE45621M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

9JEBRYNAH COOL32175K J H Mccann (Rye)

10ARVO’S ZENA86236K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CHEVY27435W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2VEDDER BALE22365G J Bate (Lara)

3YODSAENKLAI12241R J Hume (Bunyip)

4DESTRUCTINATOR21C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5THECLA BALE172G J Bate (Lara)

6BRISTLEMAN67624F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

7GAMBLING HAND42573D R Dean (Nyora)

8COMANCHE BALE51557G J Bate (Lara)

9PENDLEBURY ROAD17784D J Saunders (Sommerville)

10GO SAULTS43847S Mannion (Anakie)

Race No. 6Uncle Alber’s Final05:46PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRAKOV16321F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

2JO’S HAND85632D Dean (Nyora)

3MISS SCULLY63372J Forbes (Newport)

4SHIRAZ COLOUR17112N King (Pearcedale)

5BLUERAY GIRL51471K M Virtue (Lang Lang)

6DOLLY’S HAND13752D Dean (Nyora)

7MONEY HAND32221D R Dean (Nyora)

8FLIGHT CONTROL84431D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9LEADING HAND13443D R Dean (Nyora)

10GAMBLING HAND42573D R Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 7Lord Ducal @ Stud06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE MOO32512C A Farrugia (Melton)

2BROTHERS BARD74786S Mannion (Anakie)

3MICA BALE43653G J Bate (Lara)

4COLD ALCATRAZ66587M R Patching (Langwarrin)

5THAT’S CHARLIE44327B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)

6TAMEIKA BALE24433G J Bate (Lara)

7WYNDHAM SHIRAZ45511N P Ryan (Werribee)

8SERENELLA78531B C Walker (Rowville)

9GO SAULTS43847S Mannion (Anakie)

10PENDLEBURY ROAD17784D J Saunders (Sommerville)

Race No. 8Driveway Creations Concreting06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHLOE’S GEM12271A Cole (Lara)

2GOODESY53251D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3FLYING OPERATOR37522B R Alford (Yarram)

4ANOTHER REQUEST57653D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5JOSEPH BALE35534G J Bate (Lara)

6SHALL SHE17226D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

7NAT COOL12548R D Conway (Bunyip)

8JUDGE ME NOT18253C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9President’s Sprint06:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING MARINA72328B R Alford (Yarram)

2MACKIE SLATER11116K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

3MAJOR SHAKER14718B L Hodgson (Lilydale)

4DOUBLE JUMP36732C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5LEDARO SPLASH62151C Callaway (Somerville)

6KREUZER MURPHY23223E F Caruana (Tarneit)

7DISRUPTION24536R D Conway (Bunyip)

8CANNY SURPRISE47657D H Dawson (Crossover)

9COMPLEXIFIED25774R C Dunne (St Albans)

10WHERE’S FREDDO78257A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAYING IN74463M R Patching (Langwarrin)

2GINNY MUNRO25383S Richer (Foster)

3TOM FINN71547D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

4EMSTAR62325Y Byron (Noble Park)

5COVERT OPERATION32726A F Martin (Murtoa)

6FLYING DESTINY52176B R Alford (Yarram)

7NIKITA DELIGHT25134K Lloyd (Anakie)

8DANNY ZUKO22467L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

9MONKEY MOOSHA54463G S Paez (Athlone)

10TOO BUSY52752C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of