Monday, 4 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday, 4 January 2016

Race No. 1Berwick Family Butchers7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOADED MUSKET (NSW)[M]53FSTDP Kennedy (Venus Bay)
2JONNY BRAVO [M]1417.92(Q)(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
3CHRYSANTHEMUM [M]F6NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4VAN GOGH SUN [M]2NBTJ Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5BENJACK’S BOY [M]4NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
6BLACK IVORY [M]6NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
7AYRE GUN [M]FSHS Mckay (Denison)
8NIKI’S LAD [M]32322NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9NEOPOLITAN [M]Res.FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
10KILTY CONSCIENCE [M]Res.22264NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 2Rapidvite7:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPLINE MARJEN [7]55137FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
2GO LITTLE PEBBLE [6]1222517.96(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
3BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[7]212217.90(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4TRON GHAN [6]31322FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5CHICKEN LICKEN (NSW)[7]2F11517.92(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
6NIDGE [6]11473NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7DIAMOND’S SING [7]63152NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8WHY NOT MICK [7]1824218.26(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9GROOVER GROOVER [6]Res.2566617.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10ANOTEROS [6]Res.23527NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE PEE MCCOY [6]54473NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
2SONIC PETITE [6]86667NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
3ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[7]77343FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
4EARLY VIOLET [7]3836731.07(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5HOUDINI’S GOLD [6]5335530.55(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6CABAYE [7]2351230.43(4)G Howell (Pearcedale)
7SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]64466NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
8SHANLYN HOSS (TAS)[7]26236NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Harcourts Cranbourne Cup Ht18:06 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABOVE ALL (NZ)[4]43314FSHR Britton (Lara)
2MONEY COME BACK [4]6533430.24(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[4]1661330.11(6)J Britton (Anakie)
4HE’S SO GOOD [3]6613530.11(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]48851FSHS Collins (Lara)
7EL SURRAO [2]3613430.34(3)P Rowley (Denison)
8BLAZIN’ BOMBER [3]3824330.13(7)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Harcourts Cranbourne Cup Ht28:29 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ON BLING [3]6122729.81(7)J Westerlo (Clyde)
2MIDNIGHT RIDE [4]2661130.17(8)C Bahen (Yuroke)
3SONIC PIRATE [3]5573530.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4COSMIC OWL [4]55156NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5OVER LIMIT (NSW)[4]21222FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6BARE BONES [5]61331FSTDS Mckay (Denison)
7UNLAWFUL ENTRY [3]1211FFSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8IMA FAIRYTALE [4]18563FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Harcourts Cranbourne Cup Ht38:46 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]83171FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
2IMA MISHA DOLL [4]61581FSHH Collins (Lara)
3SHARED EQUITY [4]65115NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4TEXAS TITAN (SA)[4]32876NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5SECRET SPELL [2]1822429.71(6)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6EMRYS [4]67124NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[4]6612330.08(1)K Virtue (Tooradin)
8ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[4]1213F30.39(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Harcourts Cranbourne Cup Ht49:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]21137FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2RARE PEARL (NSW)[4]54351FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
3STARLIGHT JACK (WA)[4]37416FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4WALT BALE (NSW)[4]7415530.59(7)S Collins (Lara)
5ALEXIS KELTON [4]5111630.40(6)S Toner (Bunyip)
6KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]23342NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7PAPPA GALLO [5]7634430.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
8MEPUNGA ARMAGH [2]4715430.10(5)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Harcourts Cranbourne Cup Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR RECALL (WA)[4]22414FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2TOSHULAN [6]162130.72(8)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3TO THE GALO’S [5]16712FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[5]31714FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[4]1134430.32(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
6GARDSMAN [4]4221730.42(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [2]2414330.24(3)G Kleeven (Denison)
8BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]74622FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Harcourts Cranbourne Cup Ht69:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM HANDLER [2]2432130.24(5)D Dean (Nyora)
2CUT LOOSE MAX [5]12142NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3XTREME KNOCKA [4]2321130.41(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4RONALDO MAGIC [3]7214330.50(3)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5TOMMY BRISLANE [4]41354FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
6MASTER BEKIM [6]24344FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]12272FSHS Collins (Lara)
8SPOKESMAN [4]1725730.43(8)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Ram Locksmiths10:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]53871NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ONE FOR ME [5]12616FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[4]5514630.87(3)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4ASTON EBERT (SA)[5]23223FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5LAWMAN [5]5255330.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6DROMORE’S PEARL [4]5121830.55(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7DIEGONATOR [5]4273130.53(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
8LISBURN GEM [5]6145330.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
9POCKET KINGS [5]Res.51266NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
10EXPRESS LANE [5]Res.7666630.47(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]2736417.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2ENCHANTED LASS [5]7262417.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3LITTLE POOKIE [5]3524217.67(2)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
4BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]3547317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
5CRUISER’S SOL [4]4571717.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6WISEN UP [4]7124617.81(7)I Brown (Loch)
7RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]6116317.79(3)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8CRAWF’S BREAD [5]6656517.93(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9CORRINE [5]Res.5775717.90(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10GO GO DANNI [5]Res.7384717.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 12Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK DUSTY [5]6475217.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
2TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]5724817.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3IMA RIVER BOY [5]4335217.90(4)D Saunders (Somerville)
4WICKED WILLOW (NSW)[5]3426118.27(2)M Braithwaite (Moe)
5RINGO DINGO [5]4333717.77(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
6FEAR ME ROAR [5]26671NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
7PEP CEE KOLA [5]45273NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
8FIGHT SONG [5]112F417.83(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.57686NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10SNOW MISTAKE [5]Res.5178417.84(2)P Brown (Loch)