Wednesday, 30 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 30 December 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f16:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBRICA [M]55NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
2SINGLE STICKA [7]129.87(4)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3TIME SENT [M]66566NBTB Loft (Melton Sth)
4BRINDLE KNOCKA [M]352NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
5BARROOM COUNSEL [M]3NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
6DELALICIOUS [M]4NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7AVATAR JET [M]62652NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
8SHARP INTENTION [M]3NBTT O’neill (Pearcedale)
9LADY CYCLOPS [M]Res.24646NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10POPPY JAY [M]Res.44677NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f27:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENNIS GALLON [M]4NBTD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
2CAIRNLEA SHAZZA [M]62745NBTM Heydon (Diamond Creek)
3NICKY DAL [M]123NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4CABAYE [7]2235130.43(4)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5TIZZA TREASURE [M]645NBTK King (Langwarrin)
6AVATAR HALO [7]130.77(4)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
7ARVO’S STEVA [M]23274NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8ROUTINE ADVICE [M]64242NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]Res.26786NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10BARROOM BLAZER [M]Res.47NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht17:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY BABY [5]7416817.75(1)D Douch (Maffra)
2BETTER BEWARE [6]82218FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3ATARAXIA [5]52242FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4GOLDEN SWAN [6]55446FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
5TIME’S UP TOM [6]44823FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6FIGHT SONG [5]5112F17.83(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MISS FIRE [7]55567NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8CALIFORNA LEVO [7]F7742NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9PERRY WHITE [7]Res.8384318.45(Q)(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
10ASTON ZEUS (SA)[5]Res.4728817.79(5)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 4Rapidvite (1-4 Wins) Ht17:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUB THE BUDDHA [7]6335331.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
2MAY IT BE [5]5573431.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3HY GUARD [6]3614230.72(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
4ASTON SHIRAZ [5]66541NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5YOU CAN EXCEL (NSW)[7]1FSHA Jackson (Pearcedale)
6TELL ME MA [6]1668430.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7COOLAN GIRL [6]33227NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8DR. TORETTO [6]14213FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BUBBLE HEAD [7]Res.77577NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 5Ram Locksmiths (1-4 Wins) Ht28:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON GAUDI [7]25132NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2FEAR THE BOSS [7]33351FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GOLD CUP [7]42867FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
4HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]5758630.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5GALLOPING JAMIE [5]24842NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6JUBILATION (QLD)[5]4165630.46(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7FAMILY RULES (NSW)[6]62366FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8DIEGONATOR [6]5427330.53(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
9PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.3461731.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10BUBBLE HEAD [7]Res.77577NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 6Cranbourne Cup – 9th Jan (1-4 Wins) Ht38:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECNAL [7]14372NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2CLANDA LASS [6]4772530.81(Q)(5)I Murray (Tooradin)
3SIR TEX [5]25782NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MAVERICK THUNDER [6]F2553FSTDN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
5TURFMAN [5]6465330.51(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[4]1551430.87(3)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7DYNAMIC HEAT [6]11656FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KOKODA ECLIPSE [7]6316431.09(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LOPSIDED [6]Res.87285NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 7Berwick Family Butchers (1-4 Wins) Ht48:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON REGAL [5]4668630.41(1)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
2DR. KLAAS [5]52541NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3DROMORE’S OPAL [6]8836330.71(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
4FLYING BEKIM [5]2113T30.63(7)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
5LAWMAN [5]3525530.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6LET RIP JOHNO (QLD)[6]43243FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
7SONIC FANTASY [5]7645630.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
8VEFAH VICTORY [5]2171130.31(1)K King (Langwarrin)
9LOPSIDED [6]Res.87285NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
10PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.3461731.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:09 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM TOOCAN [4]8766430.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[3]2111330.32(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3BIG ZAP [4]65465NBTD Douch (Maffra)
4BLINGIFIED [4]5616630.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
6MY BABY PORSCHA [4]5862631.02(5)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7PEGGY SABLE [4]1568730.35(5)J Clay (Lang Lang)
8NIFTY NEVEELK [2]4241430.24(3)G Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 9Harcourts Cranbourne (1-4 Wins) Ht29:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO MAGIC [5]3527217.88(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2SCARLET BLACK [5]6721517.82(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
3FOOT CANDY [4]3621118.05(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
4ASTON SALUTE (SA)[7]17323FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5GROOVER GROOVER [6]6256617.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DA MISHKA [5]51537NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
7WHY NOT MICK [7]5182418.26(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8GOLD MAGIC [7]37422NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9HARVEY LEIGH [6]Res.18868NBTW Majoor (Moe)
10SNOW MISTAKE [5]Res.7517817.84(2)P Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au (1-4 Wins) Ht39:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD BRO [7]21543NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2RINGO DINGO [5]6433317.77(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
3PEP CEE KOLA [5]74527NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
4MAVERICK DUSTY [5]3647517.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
5ASTON RYDER (SA)[6]23254NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6BRIANNA MORGAN [7]66323FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
7SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]6773318.01(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SHE’S GOT TALENT [6]4453817.90(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9HARVEY LEIGH [6]Res.18868NBTW Majoor (Moe)
10ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.84686NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 11Follow Us On Facebook (1-4 Wins) Ht410:13 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINQUEDEA (QLD)[5]5571117.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]23827NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
3DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[5]54111FSHG Walker (Trafalgar)
4JOEY BABY [6]36861FSHG Campbell (Drouin South)
5RAVEN LORD [5]37F67NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]6572417.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[7]21217.90(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8EARLY VIOLET [7]63836NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9ASTON ZEUS (SA)[5]Res.4728817.79(5)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10SHREK’S JUNIOR [7]Res.153P7NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht510:31 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BARREL [7]2617518.17(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2RIPPER (SA)[5]51226FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3NIDGE [6]31147NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4SWEET RHONDA [5]7562418.00(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5PACIFIC SECRET [5]1826117.77(8)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6ZAMBORA DYNAMO (NSW)[6]11736FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
7LOOK AWAY [7]14PP5FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8GO LITTLE PEBBLE [6]2122217.96(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
9DR. NELLY [7]Res.73376FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SNOW MISTAKE [5]Res.7517817.84(2)P Brown (Loch)