Monday 6th July 2009


1 KINGSTON TROPHIES 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
311 Metres
1 45524 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)
2 61263 POTATO 18.05Q P Presutto (Beaconsfield)
3 64516 ANGEL TY’S NBT T R Shovan (Healesville)
4 17288 TIGERLAND GIRL NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
5 426F8 AWESOME PAULY 18.21 S W Jack (Dalmore)
6 51717 TARNEIT 18.12Q S Trim (Devon Meadows)
7 132 COUSINS COMEBACK FSH M Rudd (Cranbourne)
8 17267 MIDNIGHT THEORY NBT C Darmanin (Rockbank)
9 41858 TIM SALE FSH E J Stanley (Lara)
10 88583 NITRO BEAN FSH D P Shepherdson (Werribee)

2 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC 07:26PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
311 Metres
1 37474 WHY NOT ADAM 18.05 G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2 623F8 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri (St Albans)
3 44656 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 17.96 R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
4 64734 SLAMMA 17.96 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 11343 KREUZER MURPHY 18.13 E F Caruana (Tarneit)
6 53267 HONDO GRAND 18.14 K J Callaghan (Rosedale)
7 66232 MISS MINI DOZER 17.95 J Reddoch (Healesville)
8 42722 JAN’S MATE 18.15 J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9 73768 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT J S David (Ringwood)
10 84788 LIQUOR ASSASSIN 18.38 J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

3 PETSTOCK 07:48PM
$750-215-105 Maiden
520 Metres
1 36336 I’VE GOT CRAFT NBT A D Marum (Lara)
2 18523 MAKE ME KING 31.26Q C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3 44264 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY NBT P C Brown (Loch)
4 38 SAMMY ROCKET NBT P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5 343 MADIBA NBT J Quaife (Nyora)
6 44545 PURE BITTER NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 534 PICCOLO BOY FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8 1 MISS SCULLY 30.96Q J Forbes (Newport)
9 MARLY BOND FSH J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10 INQUISADOR FSH J Forbes (Newport)

4 SCHWEPPES 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
520 Metres
1 23474 PHELAN READY FSH P C Brown (Loch)
2 67458 WALLY’S COOL NBT J S David (Ringwood)
3 56346 WANNY HUSSLER NBT G Minguy (Cranbourne)
4 61546 SLEEK SUNSHINE FSH B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
5 87763 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
6 73554 ANOTHER PENSKE FSH S P Barker (Elphinstone)
7 24145 DEWANA BE QUICK NBT B F Dewan (Edithvale)
8 72432 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
9 76856 GALLOPING BESSIE 30.89Q C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10 56684 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe (Bonbeach)

5 KARINGAL HUB TAB 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
520 Metres
1 48741 PROVEN ONYX NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
2 3612 GUACAMOLE 30.89 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 43283 WOOD NBT M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4 81747 SIZZLIN’ SUZY NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
5 14566 PANCAKE EATER FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
6 45687 DEWANA RACE NBT M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7 83581 URANA BANDIT NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8 21211 PRINCESS KEATO 30.81Q M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9 56684 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe (Bonbeach)
10 76856 GALLOPING BESSIE 30.89Q C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 08:47PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
520 Metres
1 83321 ATOMIC BURST 30.78 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
2 12 HOODED KEATS 30.59 J A Adlam (Cardinia)
3 75312 TEXAS SAM 31.00 D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4 411 ELUSIVE FANTASY 30.78 B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)
5 3542 TSAKALEE NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
6 12 WOT PRICE GEORGE 30.91 G G Allen (Darnum)
7 511 DANCE FLOOR DIVA 30.47 R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8 31 UNO THE DREAM 30.80 D Brown (Officer)
9 3612 GUACAMOLE 30.89 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10 36623 DR. CORKIE NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7 TRIOS TABARET 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
520 Metres
1 42457 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor (Hampton Park)
2 27525 BLACK NEWFIRE FSH P Goold (Monbulk)
3 76827 HOT IN HEAVEN NBT N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
4 21223 MANNA KEATO NBT M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5 88853 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
6 55666 BEN’S COLOUR 30.63 W J Murphy (Pearcedale)
7 36253 WEOWNA SHIRAZ FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
8 13112 WHERE’S WOMBY NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9 76856 GALLOPING BESSIE 30.89Q C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10 56684 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe (Bonbeach)

8 RAM SECURITY 09:26PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
520 Metres
1 46246 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2 58548 RAPID NEWFIRE NBT P Goold (Monbulk)
3 83153 GRANDE SIYAN 30.19 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4 74783 KNOX ZEPHYR NBT N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
5 63487 ARCANE LASS 31.71Q S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
6 73215 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth (Carrum Downs)
7 48325 TAD RUSTY 30.60 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 16656 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.78 M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 TOP CAT VIDEO 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 Special Event
311 Metres
1 21136 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham (Hampton Park)
2 14222 JALYN JONES 17.64 D B Curtain (Drouin)
3 15541 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender (St Albans)
4 56435 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 38414 RYTHMIC OAK 17.79 G Pattichis (St Albans)
6 48213 OUR WILD PHANTOM 17.70 M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7 21213 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8 33567 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 ROBBO’S PET BARN 10:07PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
311 Metres
1 17T35 TRUMP KELTON NBT S B Toner (Garfield)
2 78538 AL’S DAGZ NBT J H Callaghan (Rosedale)
3 38787 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash (Carrum Downs)
4 65683 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
5 75541 SHARLINDA 18.19 B Ender (St Albans)
6 81624 HELLO BUCKS NBT J R Mifsud (Moe)
7 22368 SHELLINA NBT N R Campbell (Wandong)
8 23614 SURPRISE EILEEN NBT D H Dawson (Crossover)
9 36777 SUFFOLK DANCER NBT R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10 86T58 FASTIDIOUS NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

11 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 10:23PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
311 Metres
1 65246 PANDANUS FSH J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2 76377 CRACKED HOUSE 18.22 K Lloyd (Anakie)
3 11665 MYALLA REGEA NBT B W James (Lower Norton)
4 18523 EMSTAR 18.53Q Y Byron (Noble Park)
5 75428 DAMAGE INC 17.68 E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6 11434 FERVENT FSH J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7 1F152 FIREBALL BABY NBT R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8 18758 OXYGEN THIEF NBT B Ender (St Albans)
9 37758 TAN TUI STAR NBT G R Taylor (Hampton Park)
10 68676 GOTTA BE WALLY NBT A Kent (Wantirna)

12 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
311 Metres
1 44364 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy (Noble Park)
2 12162 JIMMY ELITE NBT B Ender (St Albans)
3 77348 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4 83876 SALEGREY’S HOUND 18.55 D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5 63141 BLACK INERTIA FSH S B Toner (Garfield)
6 88888 BROTHER SWAMP 18.03 L H Whitting (Thomastown)
7 28867 IMA TORPEDO NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
8 32253 SARDIUS 17.88 P Gabriel (Melton)
9 86866 SURF STING NBT J D Frewin (Newtown)
10 58456 KING WIRRAWAY NBT D M Williamson (Moe)