Friday, 1 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 1 April 2016

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM PORTRAIT [M]4F225NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2DAISY KATIE [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3GUARD YOUR PATH [M]8NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4HIDE THE WALLET [M]FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
5ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[M]24FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
6DREAM OF GIGI [M]35347NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
7CALVADOSS [M]8NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8BINGO SALLY [M]32443NBTJ Palma (Lara)
9HOGWARTS EXPRESS [M]Res.435NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10ABBEWIGE GOLD [M]Res.74628NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services Ht17:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR FOX [7]5412FSHS Galea (Rowsely)
2BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]34343FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
3BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[7]54133NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4CALL ME SWIFT (NSW)[7]77553NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5SUGAR MCGUNDY [7]3613222.93(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
6APPLE CYDER [7]22521NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7DOODLE BUG JAY [7]1FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
8JAY TEE PEE (GA)[7]316FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9PRINCESS JASMINE [7]Res.3283622.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
10DYNA NAMI (NSW)[7]Res.166FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD MAX [7]51357NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2MISTER NUDGE [7]1FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
3ROCK’EM ELVIS [7]613423.08(3)J Forbes (Newport)
4RICK GRIMES [7]21273FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
5SISCO WANDER [7]36465NBTA Marum (Corop)
6HILLBILLY BUBBA [7]18242FSHM Hendy (Korong Vale)
7TWO TIME [7]5227122.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8UNLOCKED [7]25513FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
9PREMIER MACS [7]Res.73283NBTM Nash (Little River)
10ALLEN MONDO (NSW)[7]Res.51536FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Pet Panels Ht38:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ROY [7]1FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
2DULCET SOUND (NSW)[7]25582NBTA Marum (Corop)
3ACEY BOY [7]2142FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
4MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]18FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5GOLD BRO [7]26433NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6WITTY BALE (NSW)[7]3743122.73(4)H Collins (Lara)
7NOVA MAGIC (NSW)[7]154FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
8LET’S RUN [7]32214NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9FRUIT SPICE (NSW)[7]Res.63534NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
10AGGI DEN [7]Res.21686FSTDD Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE TRON [5]7716626.15(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2LION REBEL [5]25627FSTDA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3JAZAAN’S BOY [5]2F228NBTS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4NEEDS WINGS [5]6538125.86(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5MOUYONG JIMMY [5]2568226.56(2)W Duniam (Little River)
6IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]8326426.27(5)T Liuzzi (Lara)
7SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]28345NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
8DENNIS GALLON [5]1144126.14(3)D Turnley (Diamond Creek)
9UP AND ADAM [5]Res.T6286NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK CAM [5]Res.67854FSTDA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 6Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]41117NBTD Geall (Lara)
2STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[5]21512FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3BRAKANI (NSW)[4]62512NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[4]6825126.29(4)S Ferguson (Avalon)
5IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]11648NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
6FABSTAR (QLD)[5]11111FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
7WISE HARVEY (WA)[4]6548525.73(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8CRACKERJACK DAK [4]5567525.54(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
9SEABROOK GIRL [5]Res.7118825.86(3)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
10BLACK VELCRO [5]Res.34455NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Lara Hotel9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXEL BOY [7]53483NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
2MILWALCAR [6]6142326.17(5)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
3LEMON CHICKEN [6]31628NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]2557326.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
5TAMAR BEAUTY (TAS)[6]33434NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6GRANDIS (QLD)[6]55725FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
7PARKER’S FOIBLES [7]1342FFSHR Britton (Lara)
8SNEAKY BUTCHER [6]121FSHI Garland (Longlea)
9TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[6]Res.817F226.06(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
10CHARLIE THREE [7]Res.35134FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACO POTION [5]71236FSTDS Cassar (Creswick)
2FATBOY NORM [5]21748NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3BLACK ILLUSION [4]18575FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4DARCON DASH [5]82548FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
5KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]51151FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]4713430.69(5)T Womann (Lara)
7DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]54333NBTH Collins (Lara)
8DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]65487NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]Res.45612FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10MR. STEALER [5]Res.76F32FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Tts Electrics (vic Bred) Damsels Dash9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM BELLA [5]75777NBTA Courts (Corio)
2TIGRA TRON [5]1561630.42(8)D Geall (Lara)
3BARONESS TIFFIE [5]77432NBTA King (Sulky)
4TINA TWO [5]73141NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
6BLAZING APACHE [5]53424FSHD Hills (Taradale)
7EILY WEST [5]75177FSTDM Vaughan (Newcomb)
8LIKELY TARGET [5]15336NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Premier Boloney @ Stud10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]52448NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2SCHMOO [5]7677522.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
3ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]43568NBTS Collins (Lara)
4DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]7464522.27(1)R Darby (Drysdale)
5DIAMOND APPLE [4]8857522.72(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6WEZ GORDY [5]2723822.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]12421FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
8LASS BALE (NSW)[5]621F122.68(1)H Collins (Lara)
9ORIENTAL LORD [5]Res.25257NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
10MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]Res.8565722.76(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS CHERYL [5]26211FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
2AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]6723522.75(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3NINE TENTHS (NSW)[5]77124NBTR Britton (Lara)
4TAIL PIPE [5]14333NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5TIME’S UP TOM [5]5227522.69(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
6SHIFTY JACK [5]33155NBTA King (Sulky)
7SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]7151422.71(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
8GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]5781222.70(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.7148423.13(4)A Courts (Corio)
10HELERAY JARDA [5]Res.26352FSHH Sellars (Pranjip)
Race No. 12The Beckley Centre Geelong10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOLOOLABA MAGIC (QLD)[5]111FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
2DEADSET JET [5]4281422.55(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
3SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]5161522.75(6)H Collins (Lara)
4COURSING BALE (NSW)[5]5P567NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5CHIEF BRIT [5]5632322.91(3)H Collins (Lara)
6EXIT ZERO [5]72822NBTA Courts (Corio)
7HELERAY STEELE [5]4541522.68(8)H Sellars (Pranjip)
8BARONESS MOLLY [5]5752122.83(5)A King (Sulky)
9SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]Res.6451522.70(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10JAZZ APPLE [5]Res.4688722.76(4)J Riley (Wallington)