Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas3:02 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET ECLIPSE [M]F5267NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
2HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[M]86474FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
3MR PROM [M]88858NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4SHEZZA’S NITRO [M]56447FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5BEST SHARED [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
6SPOOKY SPOOK (NSW)[M]27555NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
7LIMITER BURST [M]44462NBTD Cook (Alfredton)
8PRETTY CRAZY [M]87768NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9ORIENTAL PRINCE [M]Res.87246FSHA Blake (White Hills)
10BEKIM FIRE [M]Res.FFSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:24 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK SURF [M]FFSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
2MAIDSTONE FEBEY [M]883FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
3GOLDEN PLANET [M]FSHD Brown (Lara)
4ABSOLUTE SERIAL [M]75FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5ACT THE GOAT [M]F88NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6LISA MAE (TAS)[M]6FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
7PERFECT BUDDY [M]FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
8SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]T7748NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9ICE RAZOR [M]Res.87648NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.43355NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 3Outline Print Design3:44 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MATE RONNY [M]66FSHH Collins (Lara)
2SPRING ALIS (NSW)[M]FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
3PASSEGGIATA [M]5FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
4NULLARBOR GUN (SA)[M]FSHE Matthyssen (Talbot)
5SOOTY EPSOM [M]FSHD Brown (Lara)
6MIGHTY DUCK [M]42254NBTC Dyett (Lara)
7MOTORS TOO FAST [M]67FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8JARVIS BAY [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
9ALI’S TITLE [M]Res.765FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
10BEKIM FIRE [M]Res.FFSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Jims Mowing – Geelong4:09 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRO DESTINI [M]66725NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
2RISING ASSETS [M]24665FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]85463NBTC Reivers (Lara)
4YOU CAN [M]56234NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
5ONE DARK NIGHT [M]67446NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6LOW FLYING PLANE [M]6376NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7AZZA [M]36557NBTN Gates (St Albans)
8VEGAS AGAIN [M]4845NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DYNA MIMI (NSW)[M]Res.48865NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.43235NBTC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist4:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION’S PRIDE [M]34356NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2PANTHER GRIT [M]FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
3FEARING PEGGY (NSW)[M]13438FSTDD Cook (Alfredton)
4LIMBURG AVA [M]36524NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5POPPY PETE [M]7754NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
6KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]78768NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7DELALICIOUS [M]46525NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]24767NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9OUR PURSUIT [M]Res.67FSHJ Collins (Lara)
10SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]Res.48787NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 6Tts Electrics4:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NANA (NSW)[M]52366FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2DEMONISHEM [M]23322FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3DREAM PORTRAIT [M]4F225FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4DESTINI RIPTIDE [M]38637FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5LAY DOWN SALLY [M]76855FSTDA Morrison (St Albans)
6IRON ANDA [M]34FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]664FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8HE’S A JOKER [M]FSHC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
9LEKTRA DESTINY [M]Res.535F4FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10DYNA MIMI (NSW)[M]Res.48865FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Premier Boloney @ Stud5:06 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN ESCAPE [M]46778FSHT Womann (Lara)
2DAISY KATIE [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[M]56868FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
4DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]43544NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5CRACKERJACK KEN [M]5FFSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
6JEREMIAH JACK [M]47454NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
7JUMPED BAIL [M]58557NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8IT’S BURGER TIME [M]47768NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
9LEKTRA DESTINY [M]Res.535F4NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.43235NBTC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:26 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPLAR BALE (NSW)[M]68243NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2THREE SCOOPS [M]7FSHM Pirani (Boronia)
3WHEEL GET THERE [M]62FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
4SMOKEY QUEEN [M]44538NBTJ Macri (Narre Warren North)
5GROOVEN CHRIS [M]7NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SNOW BOMBER [M]32538FSTDG Green (Lethbridge)
7QUEEN ELMA [M]47676NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8FOOL’S GOLD [M]638NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9NIGHT PRANCER [M]Res.536FSHH Collins (Lara)
10SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]Res.48787NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services5:47 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNINGDALE [M]8FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
2LABEL THIS [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
3MAGIC MALDINI [M]FSHC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
4I’M MAD [M]53335NBTB Hare (Greendale)
5HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]72888NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
6HONOURING PERCY [M]FSHD Brown (Lara)
7SPRING KITTY (NSW)[M]FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
8ARCTIC WINTER [M]56587NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9BAREFOOT [M]Res.3FSHD Craven (Grovedale)
10GOT YA BACK (TAS)[M]Res.375FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs6:08 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAWAY [M]57325NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
2NULLARBOR SAM (SA)[M]FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3SUSPICIOUS LEE [M]388NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
4LARSON [M]34FSHE Deglaitis (Moolap)
5SIXTY THREE [M]43685FSHC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
6JACK’S MISS [M]42647NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7ME TIME [M]56776NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8FARMER BROWN [M]FSHD Brown (Lara)
9BALLOON D’OR (NSW)[M]Res.54745NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10HORIZON [M]Res.7FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce6:27 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT RIDER [M]FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
2IMA LARA LASS [M]35373NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3LOWER’S BOY [M]FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
4MIDNIGHT ZOMBIE [M]18FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
5DEE TEE VANE [M]7F5F3NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
6STEADY WALKER [M]FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7TIGER JONES (NSW)[M]78837FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
8RIVERDALE STORM [M]65444NBTI Green (Little River)
9OUR PURSUIT [M]Res.67FSHJ Collins (Lara)
10SHOT TO GLORY [M]Res.8D8NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology6:45 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[M]FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
2KINLOCH MONTY (NSW)[M]67744FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[M]74FSHR Rutland (Watsonia)
4SAVIO’S FLYER [M]557FSHT Salih (Springvale)
5IMMO COM [M]67775NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
6PERCY’S REBEL [M]FSHD Brown (Lara)
7PERFECT MINNIE [M]7FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
8WHITE’S A WINNER (NSW)[M]43T78FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
9BOOMER [M]Res.22344NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
10BALLOON D’OR (NSW)[M]Res.54745NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)