Friday 17th April 2009


Race 1 THANKS TABCORP
Maiden 457 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 JOSH CHLOEBO NBT C Donnelly
2 42842 MARADONNA BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 ON MY TAYL FSH A F Giuffre
4 3 CORRETJA FSH A Langton
5 624 DYNA SAXON FSH G J Bate
6 5 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate
7 352F4 ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle
8 26 DYNA VITO FSH A L Dailly
9 73547 MISS ALPHONZ Res. FSTD M J Gibbons
10 HILL TOP SAM Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 2 THANKS SUPER CATS
Maiden 457 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54 EL ROCCO NBT J R Britton
2 2624 DYNA SAW FSH G J Bate
3 2625 TYPHOON FURY FSH Z L Lowien
4 7 DYNA MADDEN FSH G J Bate
5 3 LAS VEGAS FSH A L Dailly
6 GO RATTERS FSH S Bonaccurso
7 74 DYNA NASH FSH A L Dailly
8 58144 SLIGHT PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
9 CLIFFY LEIGH Res. FSH A Teagle
10 GAFAR BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 3 THANKS GEELONG ADVERTISER HT1
Grade 5 Heat 347 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23157 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.73 J A Murphy
2 14286 STORM SIYAN FSTD D N McDonald
3 57625 LEICA MAGPIE 20.00 M A Delbridge
4 75241 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
5 32125 BIG DESIRE 19.89 S Bonaccurso
6 55333 COSMIC PHARAOH NBT D J Brown
7 22261 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin
8 77472 WAFFER THIN 19.94 E L Lloyd
9 86886 SAIGON SIAN Res. NBT R G Busch
10 82645 ANGEL TY’S Res. 20.23 T R Shovan

Race 4 THANKS FRUIT HT2
Grade 5 Heat 347 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22387 FARMOR SWIFT FSTD R J Britton
2 6141T COMPLEXIFIED 19.81 R C Dunne
3 21111 CROW’S CRUISER 19.76 G A Walker
4 81463 VENCHETTO BLUE 20.17 J R Bushell
5 23726 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
6 32763 CRACKED HOUSE 19.88 K Lloyd
7 64138 PAKO ROAD NBT D J Brown
8 31675 DEDES DILEMA 20.09 N G Burns
9 37436 SHORT STORM Res. 20.13 N R Maurer
10 37777 WEE SELINA Res. NBT T R Shovan

Race 5 THANKS GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56128 SWEET KEEPING FSH W A Vassallo
2 58731 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
3 33243 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta
4 12818 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge
5 38217 WAKEBI RODE FSH G M Bumpstead
6 111 PRANKSTER FSH R J Britton
7 1411 HERO HUNTER FSH R L Fisher
8 18313 COULTA SALLY NBT D B Curtain
9 44475 FERGUS BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 27386 BROCK ZERO FIVE Res. FSTD M K Lloyd

Race 6 THANKS SKY CHANNEL
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:47PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23524 SIROCCO HERO 34.65 W A Vassallo
2 74545 GLENMOYNE LAD 34.88 L J Condon
3 14476 BEES WAX 34.98 R J Britton
4 45125 BURNING FUSE FSTD P C Anderton
5 74252 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
6 22755 BAD GLENNY FSTD J R Maple
7 23625 SMOOTH CRUISING FSTD M J Cauchi
8 5511 WALTZING MATILDA FSTD P Presutto
9 87837 NATURAL HONOUR Res. FSTD F Spiteri
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 THANKS K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4235P GASTON BALE 26.37 G J Bate
2 25255 HALKIN BALE 25.76 G J Bate
3 84718 RETRO BALE 26.05 S J Collins
4 11111 BLACK HOUDINI FSH D N McDonald
5 36545 LITTLE JETTA NBT L A Fisher
6 44118 MIRACLE MERC FSH K J Plunkett
7 28131 KAFELNIKOV NBT A Langton
8 23131 DIDS FSH D W Knocker
9 6455F FINE TUNE Res. FSTD G Kreskas
10 44475 FERGUS BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 8 THANKS GEELONG CATS
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64888 WINDERMERE TIDE 25.75 H A Karamatic
2 11114 FIDEL BALE 25.82 G J Bate
3 53163 BROOKLYN ROADS 25.68 N P Walsh
4 31218 GRANDO’S CHOICE 25.89 D S McCarthy
5 31121 MAJESTIC OASIS NBT R J Britton
6 65374 ALIDA BALE 26.03 S J Collins
7 31624 EN QUE ARE 26.17 M W Baldock
8 42566 KADER BALE 26.01 G J Bate
9 6455F FINE TUNE Res. FSTD G Kreskas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 THANKS APCO
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21553 MIRACLE TURBO NBT K J Plunkett
2 33434 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
3 71627 BRIDGE OMAGH NBT G Caffyn
4 75423 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN NBT B D Bunworth
5 124 THANKS TO YOU FSH W A Vassallo
6 84125 GOMAPILE FSTD N P Walsh
7 46553 BLITZEM BALE NBT S J Collins
8 241 DYNA CAHYA FSH A L Dailly
9 23757 GANGES DELTA Res. FSH P C Anderton
10 87778 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 10 THANKS A.S.U HT3
Grade 5 Heat 347 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13133 WOMBY JET FSH G Carter
2 23476 REGAL CADET 20.23 A Spiteri
3 38172 ROARING WEAPON NBT N P Walsh
4 62615 RICEZILLA 20.35 M Tabb
5 21415 PURE LOVE FSTD D N McDonald
6 24325 HOODED CHILL 19.70 J A Adlam
7 11888 WILD BRETT NBT B Nash
8 13163 CONSTELLATION 19.86 M A Delbridge
9 11678 SURF SIDE Res. NBT A J Hitchcock
10 35856 NO SLEEVES Res. NBT T R Shovan

Race 11 THANKS ROB TESTA HT4
Grade 5 Heat 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21484 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
2 82871 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.10 R G Busch
3 23111 ZEPHYR ROSE NBT T D Harvey
4 33841 MR. STREET WISE FSH K J Eyles
5 15576 SURF STING NBT J D Frewin
6 42211 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain
7 37737 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
8 33555 MISS GORVESTA 19.89 P A Simone
9 34757 REVVED UP Res. NBT B D Bunworth
10 38738 NO MAN’S LAND Res. 20.22 J D Perkins

Race 12 THANKS BUCKLEY’S
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56252 BOOMA MAMA 26.20 H L Collins
2 16426 VOODOO OAK NBT K A Collyer
3 66366 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana
4 52323 WHY NOT KATE FSH G Carter
5 116 AMAKLER GIRL 26.21 R J Britton
6 45217 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
7 57127 REG’S BIG GIRL FSTD L Delbridge
8 21414 BLACK STAX NBT S Bonaccurso
9 27386 BROCK ZERO FIVE Res. FSTD M K Lloyd
10 23757 GANGES DELTA Res. FSH P C Anderton