Friday, 18 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 18 December 2015

Race No. 1Lincoln Sentry7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAME OREGANO [M]FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
2DESTINI BARITONE [M]82NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3RAVEN ON [M]FSHP Hooper (Toolleen)
4SUSPICIOUS JOE [M]8NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5HOME RUNNER [M]7FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
6DESTINI TENOR [M]44FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7HENRY’S FAULT [M]4FSHR Martin (Albion)
8FAITHFUL DYNASTY [M]63FFSHD Geall (Lara)
9WICKED JESSE [M]Res.FSHI Garland (Longlea)
10MOONLIT DANCE [M]Res.FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Peter Podbury Tribute7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA UNCUT [M]63234FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2SILKY SOCK [M]52NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5SPOT THE BOATS [M]42734FSHC Davis (Melton West)
6DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[M]255FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7SELECT SCOTT [M]FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
8SPRING HONEY (NSW)[M]5FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[M]Res.354NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10ELSA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.826NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Rendine Constructions7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA TAYLOR (NSW)[7]48472NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2HATCHET BALE (NSW)[7]48543NBTT Womann (Lara)
3NIFTY NEVILLE [7]43142FSHA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4KARINJINI (WA)[7]516426.03(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ROSIE SPRITE [7]35462FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6GAWKER BALE (NSW)[7]2126.49(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7MASSIVE COM [7]24251FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
8TOORAK ROAD [7]24217NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
9ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[7]Res.57846NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.87446NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4A & K Tucker Excavations8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE JOON [7]2412FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2ASTROLOGY (NSW)[6]2611FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MAFALDA HOPKIRK [6]53334NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4ARABELLA FIGG [7]53145FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
5LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[6]11323FSHS Collins (Lara)
6LEROY TRON [6]11745NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7DYNA DITTO (NSW)[7]62545NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8GINGER SPEED [7]1662F26.18(2)J Collins (Lara)
9ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[7]Res.57846NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.87446NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Dave Mcguane Builders8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL ADVERTISED [5]21413FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
2ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]1633625.79(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3FIREBOMB [5]36162NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[5]6164525.73(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALLEN WHIRLY (NSW)[5]11F2625.87(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]25423FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
7CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]1657826.09(3)R Britton (Lara)
8TANNER’S ACE [5]14541NBTA Chapple (Exford)
9ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4376526.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Team Gush #nomalcs Gdr8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]57645FSTDT Scott (Clunes)
2DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[4]1288434.88(7)H Collins (Lara)
3PRANCING MAGIC [5]85321FSTDA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
4MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]63843FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
5ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[4]71217FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
6KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]53233FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7SISCO WAKE [5]73683FSTDD Galea (Lara)
8ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]33332FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7David Hamilton Property Group9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASS ROOF [5]66124FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]24234FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3FANTASTIC NIKITA (NSW)[5]36117FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
4LADY TORAH [4]1126430.18(4)J Psaila (Little River)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]71115FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6VELLOWAY [5]4586229.90(3)J Briffa (Lara)
7FIRE WOMAN (WA)[5]54733NBTT Scott (Clunes)
8LOUISIANA LIL [5]1732FNBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.56386NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Discount Fencing9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BURN [4]3651725.75(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2HANGING IN THERE [5]68348FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3HETALIA BALE (NSW)[4]7348425.95(6)T Womann (Lara)
4PENELOPES CRUZN [5]64F2325.96(5)H Collins (Lara)
5ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]1473326.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
6IMMORTAL BEAR [4]3232225.70(6)A Chapple (Exford)
7LEKTRA UTOPIA [4]7275525.98(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]33367NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
9ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4376526.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Western Sheet Metal9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPIN MOI MOI (NSW)[7]2251522.95(3)R Britton (Lara)
2ROCK’EM ELVIS [7]6123.08(3)J Forbes (Newport)
3RUN SIENNA RUN [7]18FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
4BOB ON [7]2817322.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
5LEKTRA BRAVO [7]2561523.40(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6NEEDS WINGS [7]25128FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7DYNAMIC SPIN [7]51223NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[7]21FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9NINJA APPLE [7]Res.87385NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA PERMIT [6]2142122.67(4)A Chapple (Exford)
2SWEEPING STRIKES [6]13227NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3ARTIFICIAL [6]1576622.83(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4THEY WATCH [7]2312222.73(7)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
5VALLETTA CHIEF [6]61168NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6FIERY NELL [6]52133NBTG Brett (Werribee)
7MIRACLE WHIP (NSW)[6]27325FSHD Geall (Lara)
8GOLDEN WARRIOR [6]6112822.90(1)J Sharp (Lara)
9NINJA APPLE [7]Res.87385NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
Race No. 11Tts Electrics10:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARGENTA [4]4111522.64(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2RANGATANG (QLD)[5]5127822.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
3WEZ GORDY [5]3332322.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLUE AWAY [4]3285522.66(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5IONA MACHINE (NSW)[4]4637622.33(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6AY GOODES (NSW)[4]5617122.74(4)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7DOZER TRON [5]23755NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
8I’LL ROB YA [5]7646322.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9MAYBE VEGAS [5]Res.7675822.82(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4376522.60(6)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Outline Print Design10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TRON [5]13783NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
2NILA BALE (NSW)[5]67315NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3JULES’ FANCY [5]21528FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
4NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]54364NBTH Collins (Lara)
5PAPA SHIM [5]2613722.58(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6LORD REGNAR [5]6553422.68(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7SUNNY BREAKS [5]881F1NBTB Jones (Lara)
8LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]7737522.83(2)D Davis (Melton West)
9MAYBE VEGAS [5]Res.7675822.82(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4376522.60(6)S Collins (Lara)