Friday 25th July 2008


Race 1 www.mtd.com.au
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22171 HOTLINE LASS 20.01 B Ender
2 73431 SHORT STORM 20.13 N R Maurer
3 61323 SOUTHWOOD DODGE NBT J M Drennan
4 58471 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY NBT P E Giles
5 27313 LAANG’S TEDDY FSH S J Elsum
6 45641 DIESEL GRANGE 20.08 D R Vigor
7 8431 CRAZED HERO 20.28 R Henness
8 14135 FLOODED NBT J Vassallo
9 31842 CONNEL BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 8841 LAMBRUSCO LOON Res. NBT L M Desmond

Race 2 JINDALEE WINES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47362 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
2 21 TIGER DOUGLAS 26.01 J R Higgins
3 534 MATILDA ROCKS NBT A L Meyer
4 243 JUST SHIVA NBT T Womann
5 383 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
6 42242 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
7 6543 VOODOO OAK NBT K A Collyer
8 1 FIRST COMMANDER 25.94 M Attard
9 5 VOLCANO BUDDY Res. NBT C M Davis
10 23645 OCTANE STRIKE Res. NBT B Albert

Race 3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13567 LADY BO BO FSTD G F Taylor
2 57487 EAGLE NIKITA NBT H A Karamatic
3 76634 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
4 75421 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
5 74165 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
6 41446 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT L Lacy
7 65445 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
8 63868 SWEET SACHET 26.46 E J Stanley
9 64424 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. NBT G R Hansen
10 63788 CLAY BREAKER Res. NBT R J Britton

Race 4 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT1
Special Event Heat 700 Metres 08:10PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62432 CULLOO LANKAN NBT S Clarke
2 24847 TOKEN DOT NBT H A Karamatic
3 82153 NICKY’S TESS 41.00 E J Stanley
4 48371 BOND OVERDRIVE FSTD C Watson
5 111 WHICH WABBIT 40.76 R J Britton
6 28343 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
7 46542 ASHWOOD BAY FSTD G J McKenna
8 76564 STRAND HILL FSTD M M Whelan
9 75888 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSTD J S David
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 MTD LAWN TRACTORS
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24346 EXCELLERATOR NBT P E Giles
2 18223 STRIKING FORCE NBT B Barrington
3 51124 HELD FOR RANSOM NBT D N McDonald
4 23147 DINHAM BALE 26.04 G J Bate
5 23236 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
6 82442 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
7 32364 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
8 11372 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
9 55577 SHOCKO Res. NBT E M King
10 57466 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 6 GEELONG TRI-STAR HEATS 8/8/08
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:47PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14276 WINFREY LASS FSTD D Geall
2 11T66 MICHA BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 62211 MIAMI VICE FSTD J R Britton
4 73617 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
5 24812 FOUR WAY FLASH 34.70 G Kantzidis
6 25874 SMOKEY CONQUEST 34.87 R J Britton
7 47345 PRINCE NOIR NBT W A Vassallo
8 38316 BEWDY MAHTE FSTD T R Evans
9 32682 ELITE LAW Res. FSTD A R C Althorp
10 84747 LYNLEA BOY Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 7 MTD YARD-MAN
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17165 MAJESTIC STAR FSH T C O’Neill
2 61777 TELEGA NICKI NBT B J Anderton
3 58638 HOTLINE JESS 25.98 M R Collyer
4 54312 CLASSIC DIVA 25.73 D J Brown
5 34355 BATTISTON BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 13136 SPENCE’S SHADOW NBT P E Giles
7 34617 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid
8 86745 BEST STRESS NBT K R Ward
9 88877 FLOWER SUNDAY Res. 25.94 I R Vigor
10 68678 RAW BONE’S Res. NBT J W Johnson

Race 8 MTD AUSTRALIA
Free For All 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22344 SISCO KING 25.93 M L Mallia-Magri
2 41255 SMILING TIGER 25.81 E M King
3 74215 FONTANA BALE 25.73 G J Bate
4 84861 CHILLER BALE 25.95 G J Bate
5 12222 DANCE THE TANGO 25.75 C J Bahen
6 54542 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.66 G J Bate
7 41721 DYNAMIC POWER 25.75 B Barrington
8 16651 ALL CAUTION NBT D N McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES HT2
Special Event Heat 700 Metres 09:47PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16144 TYPHOON BELLE NBT L M Allen
2 61357 CALE CRANE FSTD C Russell
3 76768 CLASSIC PANTHER NBT B J Reid
4 32135 PHIL’S MATE FSH P Dickson
5 46838 CEEYA MAHTE NBT T R Evans
6 87636 KIRI MAGIC NBT D K Lyngcoln
7 35735 SANTA MONICA BAY NBT B J Fish
8 46844 LAURELEN EVE NBT P M McDonald
9 75888 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSTD J S David
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 GEELONG TRI-STAR FINAL 15/8/08
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31118 OUR GIRL 19.91 C Darmanin
2 77155 JANE’S A DIVA 19.87 D J Brown
3 63346 GRACEFUL FLIGHT 19.89 P J Grills
4 77881 TYRA BALE 19.92 M A Delbridge
5 77318 JACK THE RAT 20.02 T J Allen
6 12154 MORTON BIRD FSH G Kantzidis
7 24313 GIRL YOU WANT 19.93 J R Higgins
8 18851 GIN GIN JOE NBT S N Britton
9 61578 SAIGON SIAN Res. NBT M Roberts
10 65534 BRESCIANO Res. NBT B Bonaccurso

Race 11 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63581 BEE ZEE 20.16 L A Grimmond
2 28554 BING BLITZEM 19.85 R J Britton
3 55844 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
4 86767 SALLY’S TOLL NBT M K Lloyd
5 41251 SHELLINA 20.00 N R Campbell
6 36316 GO WILD BOOF NBT D J Fisher
7 18322 MISS HILTON 20.08 F Courts
8 61457 COORONG SPUR 19.82 J R Maple
9 38157 REYNARD PRINCESS Res. 19.83 P A Bourke
10 1726T THAT’S WILSON Res. FSTD S N Britton

Race 12 MTD FOR A GROWING WORLD
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84178 SMART ARRAY 26.17 M A Delbridge
2 21523 GYPSY DREAMER FSTD P E Giles
3 22124 AMITY BALE 25.58 G J Bate
4 86448 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
5 41256 PROVEN APACHE FSH W A Vassallo
6 42683 PRAHN BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 32743 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
8 22221 BROWNLOW BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 65177 NOWHERE PRINCE Res. FSTD G R Hansen
10 7876F STRESS PRINCESS Res. NBT S J Boag