Friday 2nd November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 2nd November 2012

Race No. 1Tab.com.au07:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKABEES FANTASY51FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
2RIVERDALE CASSIE76463NBTI L Green (Little River)
3FIVE PERCENT336FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
4PAINT STRIPPER7FSHR W Fisher (Corio)
5BALLINTINE3FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
6WEE BELLA5FSHR W Fisher (Corio)
7WONDER KIDS673NBTK Otterbach (Altona)
8PADMA’S728FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9WORTH A DIAMOND26NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
10BRONTE’S GIFT34244FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 2Sita Australia Geelong Gold Cup Ht107:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE7124626.03S J Collins (Lara)
2JOSHUA2748525.77G J Bate (Lara)
3NITRO CEE1121625.75W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SUPER PAYMENT3423125.97J R Maple (Little River)
5FIVE PAWS2726426.11E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6CAILYN BALE1843125.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7CLASSY MALDINI1111125.80G J Bate (Lara)
8EXPLOSIVE DROP41534NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sita Australia Geelong Gold Cup Ht207:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHYWINDS34486NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
2DESTINY SHAKER6511426.05E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3PREMIER BOLONEY22135NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SAPPORO53551FSHT Womann (Lara)
5FULLY ADVANCED5868725.95G J Bate (Lara)
6BRENNA BALE16131FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7LEKTRA FLY3642625.79L Delbridge (Balliang)
8KRISA BALE75582NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Distance Series (gobis)08:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OTHER AXLE71678NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2CHIC SHIRAZ16225NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
3SIR GAZZA11744NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4TEN TO MIDNIGHT55438FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
5MACCABOY12552NBTM Tabb (Lara)
6TOKEN SPINNER11513NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
7SIN CITY GIRL61762FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8WHERE’S DARRYL52415NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
9DARING ESCAPE88375FSTDL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sita Australia Geelong Gold Cup Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMRY BALE4321225.69G J Bate (Lara)
2EXCLUSIVE ONE17384FSHD G Righetti (Kellyville)
3SPUD REGIS11127FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4HARRY THE GREAT1127425.89M Briganti (Tuerong)
5MITCH’S BUDDY1178726.15D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6COMIC SANS32664FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7LUCKY CHOICE855F726.16J Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
8POP’S MAX12411NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sita Australia Geelong Gold Cup Ht408:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENGUIN TORI24225NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
2HURUNUI HITMANF1124FSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3SUPER RICO4414725.64S Taylor (Keilor East)
4DAVID BALE4122125.52G J Bate (Lara)
5NAPTHINE BALE11432NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6BOMBER JACK56224NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
7MAXIM REALITY1821325.86J R Britton (Anakie)
8LA PORSCHE21124NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Sita Australia Geelong Gold Cup Ht509:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARKWELL51171FSHT Womann (Lara)
2MAVERICK TIGER17171FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3RAZZA BALE31444FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4JORDY PORDY52222NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5SUPER TRAIN1774626.23J R Maple (Little River)
6ELMIRA BALE2165325.78M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7BRECKENRIDGE4312125.71J L Frusher (Lara)
8PEGGY MAY1122625.61J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sita Australia Geelong Gold Cup Ht609:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA BLUEBOY4132725.84R J Britton (Lara)
2BLACKALLS BOSS3227125.69M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3FREMONT STREET72143FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4CHIEF OFFICIAL5111726.07J A Sharp (Lara)
5STREETBIKE TOMMY4243625.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BATHILDA BAGSHOT2122625.92I L Cockerell (Buckley)
7FLUIDITY56T2225.73W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DESALLE BALE71412FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sita Australia Geelong Gold Cup Ht709:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ABILENE73528NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2COOGS MORRIS47668NBTK W Mitchell (Norlane)
3STAGGER1711125.74G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS28333NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ZIMMER8433526.38R G Busch (Norlane)
6EMRYST BALE58787NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7STETSON DONNA66147NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
8IRMA BALE23411NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gforce10:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LOU3652522.80M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2BUTTERBEAN5533222.69D J Brown (Lara)
3KIMBA BALE48745NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4DILSTON REGAL63255NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
5MCLARAN1355322.53T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6IRVINE BALE42286NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SHEEZA EUPHORIA4847722.93D Bartelloni (Attwood)
8ARVO’S VIXEN3317222.66M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9GIMME RANGE75848NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Tab.com.au10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SPACE1516726.33P J Grills (Lara)
2BOBBY BLUE NOSE73388NBTK W Mitchell (Norlane)
3EL ROJO TINI61273NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4JIMMY TWO HATS6437P26.32E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5GRAND GRANGE1777225.94I R Vigor (Anakie)
6INSPECTOR LYNLEY5457526.21T Womann (Lara)
7PRINCE EUPHORIA1485726.37D Bartelloni (Attwood)
8PADDEN BALE14FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE88758NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Damoli Fork Lift Services10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE JEWEL77155FSHD J Brown (Lara)
2JERICHO JACK2431723.01A L Clayton (Little River)
3BAJA FANTASY78158FSTDR G Busch (Norlane)
4TERRY BALE88367NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5GO DORRIEF521223.16J R Britton (Anakie)
6STAR JACK24344NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7NOT DONE YET64143NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
8MISS UGGBOOT181FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9DYNAMIK TOUHEY86828NBTD J Brown (Lara)
10SHORE TRAIN38787FSHK W Mitchell (Norlane)